Team 166 - Chop Shop

Team Stats and Info

Merrimack High School


N/A

NE

1995

26

62

2

1

31

1

0

6

Team Participation History

NE District WPI Event
No awards at event

NE District Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
NE District Pease ANG Event
New England FIRST District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
No awards at event

Cadmium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
NE FIRST District Awards Event
No awards at event

NE District Northern CT Event

PCH District Gainesville Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
NE District Southern NH Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
NE District UNH Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
New England District Championship
No awards at event

NE District SE Mass Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
NE District UNH Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event
No awards at event
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award

Week 0
No awards at event
NE District - UNH Event
NE District - Pine Tree Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
New England District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

NE District - Pioneer Valley Event
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
NE District - Northeastern University Event
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision
No awards at event

UNH District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Pine Tree District Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
New England FRC Region Championship
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Washington DC Regional
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
North Carolina Regional
No awards at event

BAE Systems/Granite State Regional
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

BAE Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
Chesapeake Regional
No awards at event

BAE Systems Granite State Regional
No awards at event
Wisconsin Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Boilermaker Regional
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
Championship - Curie
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
No awards at event
The Championship Event
No awards at event

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award

UTC New England Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • AutoDesk Honorable Mention-Content Communication

National Championship
No awards at event

UTC New England Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event

New England Regional
No awards at event
National Championship
No awards at event