Team 166 - Chop Shop (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 166 attended in 2019.
Team 166 had a record of 27-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:22 PM 166 1102 4509 6750 1648 7060 65 3
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 1747 5608 6887 7104 166 6340 31 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:07 PM 7060 4189 166 7104 6905 3581 35 19
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 7:59 PM 3494 6750 4188 6919 2655 166 51 61
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:25 AM 6910 4509 5651 166 1683 7514 17 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 6750 166 6705 6905 1747 4240 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 46 63
Quarterfinal 6 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 63 64

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:58 PM 166 151 319 1729 6811 7133 74 27
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 7674 1247 1058 6337 166 1729 28 52
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 138 885 3609 1735 1307 166 27 31
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:22 PM 1247 166 6324 6690 7126 2342 8 31
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:23 PM 7674 166 7913 4925 126 6690 42 48
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:59 AM 7133 6762 131 166 509 7314 37 41
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 166 2342 1517 4041 7314 4473 30 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:25 PM 1831 6691 1058 166 3451 69 38 56
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4546 7212 7416 166 1512 4034 19 55
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 3451 7416 1757 7907 6172 166 52 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 5902 811 7212 319 6895 166 41 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 6:43 PM 2370 166 1073 6895 151 7674 77 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 80 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 7314 166 811 69 6933 6691 56 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 166 181 5687 2067 230 69 70 86
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:22 PM 166 1102 4509 6750 1648 7060 65 3
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 1747 5608 6887 7104 166 6340 31 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:07 PM 7060 4189 166 7104 6905 3581 35 19
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 7:59 PM 3494 6750 4188 6919 2655 166 51 61
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:42 AM 6712 6705 1414 5651 166 1747 42 58
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:25 AM 6910 4509 5651 166 1683 7514 17 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 6750 166 6705 6905 1747 4240 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 46 63
Quarterfinal 6 166 2655 4509 5109 6471 3998 63 64

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:58 PM 166 151 319 1729 6811 7133 74 27
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 7674 1247 1058 6337 166 1729 28 52
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 138 885 3609 1735 1307 166 27 31
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:22 PM 1247 166 6324 6690 7126 2342 8 31
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:23 PM 7674 166 7913 4925 126 6690 42 48
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:59 AM 7133 6762 131 166 509 7314 37 41
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:27 AM 166 2342 1517 4041 7314 4473 30 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:25 PM 1831 6691 1058 166 3451 69 38 56
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4546 7212 7416 166 1512 4034 19 55
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 3451 7416 1757 7907 6172 166 52 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:09 PM 5902 811 7212 319 6895 166 41 65
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 6:43 PM 2370 166 1073 6895 151 7674 77 39
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 80 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 7314 166 811 69 6933 6691 56 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 166 181 5687 2067 230 69 70 86
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 114 Sat 4/13 - 9:56 AM 2523 166 1071 4761 4041 7416 83 79
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 62 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 166 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 32
NE District UNH Event 32
New England District Championship 24

If Team 166 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/8 - 10:47 AM 5943 5421 1073 166 181 2712 57 43
Qualification 13 Sat 6/8 - 12:20 PM 4097 5687 166 7462 2168 467 44 61
Qualification 22 Sat 6/8 - 1:37 PM 6328 175 166 131 1729 4909 52 99
Qualification 35 Sat 6/8 - 4:08 PM 6328 6401 2712 166 2262 555 66 44
Qualification 41 Sat 6/8 - 4:54 PM 1735 2713 2877 1073 166 1721 40 49
Qualification 46 Sat 6/8 - 5:32 PM 7127 166 2877 121 5813 4564 51 55
Qualification 60 Sun 6/9 - 9:15 AM 2084 166 228 1474 3467 190 36 66
Qualification 66 Sun 6/9 - 9:57 AM 1058 172 3323 166 1991 7462 34 68
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 172 166 151 2342 6763 88 44 9
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 7:30 AM 1729 2262 811 3467 78 166 68 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 166 3467 1729 131 6763 1073 82 79
Semifinal 2 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 71 96
Semifinal 4 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 53 67
Final 1 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 77 89
Final 2 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 74 78

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:05 AM 190 133 3467 58 166 3323 69 44
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:53 AM 166 172 6762 9996 4925 238 38 46
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:34 AM 319 2648 157 2370 1721 166 39 53
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 12:06 PM 4564 1519 172 131 166 6328 46 54
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:58 PM 1519 7133 166 5813 501 4909 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 2:39 PM 5687 172 133 131 166 4925 85 66
Quarterfinal 5 5687 6762 133 131 1073 166 83 56