Team Avatar Team 166 - Chop Shop (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: BAE Systems/The Bull Family/Raytheon/DDG Fabrication/John Albert Welding Services/B & K Industrial Finishing, Inc. &Merrimack High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New England Tournament

  February 25 to February 26, 1995


National Championship

  March 30 to April 1, 1995


New England Tournament

  March 28 to March 30, 1996


FIRST National Championship

  April 18 to April 20, 1996


DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


UTC New England Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 5 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3566 166 2648 5563 1757 4041 262 304
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 12:42 PM 121 78 58 6172 157 166 363 286
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:05 PM 4169 4151 6337 166 6731 4796 124 86
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:03 PM 166 5846 4151 1735 4761 6172 251 375
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 3:51 PM 78 166 2168 4908 2079 4169 360 127
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:23 PM 6328 166 6224 348 5422 3566 339 169
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 178 6328 6301 166 6529 2079 252 241
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:01 PM 97 166 4908 2648 4796 5846 287 390
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 PM 6620 121 166 5813 23 6201 268 423
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:21 AM 88 6620 97 166 5000 348 275 233
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:07 AM 2079 2168 839 5813 4761 166 299 224
Qualification 74 Sun 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6153 6529 6172 5112 4041 166 218 387
Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:05 PM 3323 3499 166 4925 213 1519 131 432
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 151 1699 166 6762 6691 1073 199 343
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:35 PM 7133 1073 319 3451 1512 166 402 197
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 166 3609 3597 509 5506 3451 113 281
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3451 131 501 166 1247 4546 387 198
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:13 PM 1247 4925 4958 4555 6691 166 325 229
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 7212 166 501 5422 3499 6895 470 176
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 1786 4929 7212 1721 166 5813 179 408
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 7:01 PM 4929 166 6762 7133 3323 5633 239 187
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 7:43 PM 3499 7212 7133 166 1519 1786 146 452
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 138 501 1071 5506 166 4925 414 279
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 11:22 AM 5902 138 166 6367 1721 7314 156 389
Playoff Matches

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cadmium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 154 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 166 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 11
NE District UNH Event 17

If Team 166 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 408
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/19 - 10:50 AM 5494 9985 173 166 1721 121 240 363
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:31 PM 138 694 4097 166 467 3467 395 192
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 2:08 PM 131 166 2079 716 2342 175 264 352
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 3:04 PM 6333 166 2168 3314 237 4987 385 389
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 4:07 PM 6328 166 61 5846 1073 126 351 281
Qualification 57 Sat 5/19 - 5:50 PM 999 5943 166 1100 1735 195 258 446
Qualification 68 Sun 5/20 - 9:01 AM 2713 3719 1474 4909 501 166 235 407
Qualification 75 Sun 5/20 - 9:49 AM 166 6224 1058 157 2168 885 351 285
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:38 AM 125 166 319 190 131 509 216 386
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:35 AM 1735 319 3467 166 1922 1058 219 348
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 11:22 AM 509 166 2876 238 88 1922 322 269
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:49 AM 5813 811 1073 190 172 166 224 355
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:35 PM 6763 78 166 1922 6328 125 235 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 1:23 PM 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 326 163
Quarterfinal 5 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 427 204

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020