Team 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion

Team Stats and Info

West Lafayette Jr Sr High Sch


N/A

FIN

2000

25

75

3

3

64

2

0

9

Team Participation History

FIN District Mishawaka Event
FIRST Indiana State Championship
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
No awards at event

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark
FIN District Tippecanoe Event
No awards at event
FIRST Indiana State Championship
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge
Awards Won
Concept Award
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

IN District St. Joseph Event
IN District Tippecanoe Event
Indiana State Championship
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

IN District St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
IN District Tippecanoe Event

IN District - St. Joseph Event
No awards at event
Indiana State Championship
No awards at event

IN District - Tippecanoe Event
No awards at event
IN District - Perry Meridian Event
FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision
No awards at event

IN District - Indianapolis Event
IN District - Purdue Event
No awards at event
Indiana FIRST District Championship
Awards Won
Judges' Award

Crossroads Regional
Boilermaker Regional
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
Buckeye Regional
No awards at event

Washington DC Regional
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
Awards Won
Website Award
FIRST Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
Awards Won
Judges Award
Boilermaker Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Championship - Newton
No awards at event
Championship
Awards Won
Website Award

Boilermaker Regional
Awards Won
Website Award
Midwest Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
Midwest Regional
Awards Won
Website Award
The Championship Event

Buckeye Regional
Awards Won
Imagery Award
Motorola Midwest Regional
St. Louis Regional
No awards at event

Motorola Midwest Regional
National Championship
No awards at event