Team Avatar Team 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion (2018)


2018 Robot: Rowdy Pete 19
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar/Purdue FIRST Programs/Purdue Polytechnic Institute/Roadworks Manufacturing/Colors,Inc.&West Lafayette Jr/Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 461 attended in 2018.
Team 461 had a record of 19-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:30 PM 2405 2867 3572 461 226 2171 129 360
Qualification 52 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 461 1555 3494 2171 4982 2867 336 253
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 71 447 3357 45 135 461 355 344
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3147 3655 461 5010 829 868 330 411
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 30 15 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 18 Fri 4/13 - 2:33 PM 461 135 3947 3936 5010 2867 330 410
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Qualification 62 Sat 4/14 - 12:11 PM 5188 3147 461 829 7198 135 312 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:53 PM 461 6012 5403 6721 1555 135 162 376
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:23 PM 4004 461 4103 2867 234 71 159 332
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:30 PM 2405 2867 3572 461 226 2171 129 360
Qualification 52 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 461 1555 3494 2171 4982 2867 336 253
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 71 447 3357 45 135 461 355 344
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:22 PM 3487 461 829 6012 7198 4580 439 187
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:35 AM 461 1529 4580 5944 1555 6012 431 177
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3147 3655 461 5010 829 868 330 411
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 45 5188 6498 5010 461 1747 117 450
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 15 30 15 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 13 Fri 4/13 - 12:39 PM 1018 3176 829 3487 1529 461 403 355
Qualification 18 Fri 4/13 - 2:33 PM 461 135 3947 3936 5010 2867 330 410
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 4580 3176 1024 1741 2867 461 465 313
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 59 Sat 4/14 - 11:15 AM 135 5403 1018 5484 461 71 353 376
Qualification 62 Sat 4/14 - 12:11 PM 5188 3147 461 829 7198 135 312 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 19 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 461 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 23
IN District Tippecanoe Event 34
Indiana State Championship 72

If Team 461 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 431
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/28 - 3:33 AM 2704 1625 2202 6419 5442 461 297 379
Qualification 6 Sat 7/28 - 9:16 AM 1792 1732 461 4096 4213 2081 294 281
Qualification 13 Sat 7/28 - 10:19 AM 269 2194 5847 6237 461 2704 279 320
Qualification 20 Sat 7/28 - 11:11 AM 1646 167 3352 461 5041 269 133 436
Qualification 25 Sat 7/28 - 11:47 AM 461 4655 171 5934 1736 5442 204 356
Qualification 29 Sat 7/28 - 12:15 PM 1736 81 930 1646 461 967 246 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 5041 240 216
Quarterfinal 7 4272 3352 461 1625 6419 2081 274 294
Tiebreaker 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 2081 438 157
Semifinal 2 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 284 390
Semifinal 4 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 227 400

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 8:57 AM 4096 9999 4485 9989 1646 461 339 90
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:19 AM 461 6451 135 1646 5484 5822 372 227
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:17 AM 868 4926 6956 9999 461 5069 312 221
Qualification 16 Sat 10/27 - 11:33 AM 1781 3487 461 5069 9989 135 342 330
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 6956 461 292 9986 4284 3940 407 214
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 2:03 PM 9988 292 9985 461 6647 1747 95 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 421 265
Quarterfinal 6 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 328 234
Semifinal 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 374 247
Semifinal 3 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 0 172
Tiebreaker 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 442 140