Team Avatar Team 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion (2019)


2019 Robot: Rowdy Pete 19
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar/Purdue FIRST Programs/Purdue Polytechnic Institute/Roadworks Manufacturing/Colors,Inc.&West Lafayette Jr/Sr High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 461's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 461 attended in 2019.
Team 461 had a record of 34-24-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
4982 1646 461 44
4272 2909 1024 42
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 21
3:03P
2909 71 461 40
234 6498 1720 42
Qualification 28
4:04P
829 461 4580 64
6956 1501 3147 59
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 37
5:11P
461 2171 135 60
3559 5484 447 39
Qualification 46
6:25P
3936 7695 7454 43
461 4103 6721 47
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 59
8:05P
1741 71 135 66
3559 3865 461 46
Qualification 64
10:02A
2867 3180 1529 32
461 292 7502 43
Qualification 72
10:58A
3865 292 3176 59
7198 7477 461 57
Qualification 79
11:53A
4580 234 3559 67
461 3947 2867 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
461 135 7198 71
4103 3940 5484 91
Quarterfinal 7
461 135 7198 75
4103 3940 5484 81


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 20 10 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:39A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 4926 461 58
Qualification 9
12:21P
2197 3147 461 40
7454 6451 5010 41
Qualification 19
2:37P
461 4982 5402 59
4272 4008 2909 50
Qualification 24
3:26P
461 1646 4103 84
3865 7457 3936 41
Qualification 29
4:14P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 3494 3147 30
Qualification 38
5:20P
6451 7657 135 73
3487 461 3865 66
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 50
6:52P
868 4926 7477 38
461 5484 1747 86
Qualification 53
7:24P
7457 461 7454 77
4485 1720 5402 76
Qualification 62
10:27A
7617 5484 4982 51
135 461 5944 82
Qualification 68
11:12A
6498 135 7477 76
2171 7657 461 66
Qualification 72
11:43A
2197 71 6451 70
868 3936 461 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 53
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 86
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 70
Semifinal 1
1747 868 3936 68
461 1720 6498 85
Semifinal 3
1747 868 3936 31
461 1720 6498 88
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 3494 81


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 30 144
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 12
12:32P
71 2867 461 89
5188 7617 868 89
Qualification 18
2:33P
1741 3940 135 81
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 24
3:19P
234 3559 2867 74
1018 461 5484 69
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 33
4:29P
1720 1741 461 81
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 38
5:10P
2197 1720 7457 80
3559 5188 461 69
Qualification 46
6:18P
461 135 7617 90
1501 4926 4103 90
Qualification 49
10:04A
1024 6956 1646 59
868 461 4272 94
Qualification 59
11:28A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 89
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:07A
2998 1610 279 74
5987 2224 461 52
Qualification 22
11:17A
461 4213 230 105
401 3339 987 99
Qualification 28
12:04P
3654 1501 1807 95
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 44
4:19P
7039 5672 5914 69
6090 461 1519 84
Qualification 51
5:13P
7553 4285 5987 60
5530 461 3656 106
Qualification 68
10:07A
1756 494 5509 82
20 1023 461 109
Qualification 73
10:45A
2056 6090 7539 83
193 302 461 72
Qualification 89
2:19P
461 1684 1360 89
4028 226 78 97
Qualification 97
3:22P
461 3211 2834 77
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 113
5:24P
461 2767 2607 99
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches
Team 461 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:45A
4982 1646 461 44
4272 2909 1024 42
Qualification 8
7:36A
7657 3940 1555 30
1720 461 1024 75
Qualification 21
3:03P
2909 71 461 40
234 6498 1720 42
Qualification 28
4:04P
829 461 4580 64
6956 1501 3147 59
Qualification 32
4:37P
4982 292 1501 50
3940 6956 461 53
Qualification 37
5:11P
461 2171 135 60
3559 5484 447 39
Qualification 46
6:25P
3936 7695 7454 43
461 4103 6721 47
Qualification 56
7:44P
3180 461 1501 66
1646 71 45 67
Qualification 59
8:05P
1741 71 135 66
3559 3865 461 46
Qualification 64
10:02A
2867 3180 1529 32
461 292 7502 43
Qualification 72
10:58A
3865 292 3176 59
7198 7477 461 57
Qualification 79
11:53A
4580 234 3559 67
461 3947 2867 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
461 135 7198 71
4103 3940 5484 91
Quarterfinal 7
461 135 7198 75
4103 3940 5484 81

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 12 20 10 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:39A
7657 1018 5403 43
5010 4926 461 58
Qualification 9
12:21P
2197 3147 461 40
7454 6451 5010 41
Qualification 19
2:37P
461 4982 5402 59
4272 4008 2909 50
Qualification 24
3:26P
461 1646 4103 84
3865 7457 3936 41
Qualification 29
4:14P
7617 461 1018 67
5188 3494 3147 30
Qualification 38
5:20P
6451 7657 135 73
3487 461 3865 66
Qualification 43
5:59P
461 6498 45 55
3940 4103 5944 58
Qualification 50
6:52P
868 4926 7477 38
461 5484 1747 86
Qualification 53
7:24P
7457 461 7454 77
4485 1720 5402 76
Qualification 62
10:27A
7617 5484 4982 51
135 461 5944 82
Qualification 68
11:12A
6498 135 7477 76
2171 7657 461 66
Qualification 72
11:43A
2197 71 6451 70
868 3936 461 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5484 3940 5188 71
461 1720 6498 53
Quarterfinal 6
5484 3940 5188 74
461 1720 6498 86
Tiebreaker 2
5484 3940 5188 69
461 1720 6498 70
Semifinal 1
1747 868 3936 68
461 1720 6498 85
Semifinal 3
1747 868 3936 31
461 1720 6498 88
Final 1
461 1720 6498 0
4272 7457 3494 56
Final 2
461 1720 6498 94
4272 7457 3494 57
Final 3
461 1720 6498 72
4272 7457 3494 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 30 144
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:23A
461 1501 3947 72
7502 3940 7457 97
Qualification 10
12:17P
1018 3494 7457 65
1024 461 7454 73
Qualification 12
12:32P
71 2867 461 89
5188 7617 868 89
Qualification 18
2:33P
1741 3940 135 81
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 24
3:19P
234 3559 2867 74
1018 461 5484 69
Qualification 28
3:48P
3494 829 461 93
1024 4103 3176 70
Qualification 33
4:29P
1720 1741 461 81
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 38
5:10P
2197 1720 7457 80
3559 5188 461 69
Qualification 46
6:18P
461 135 7617 90
1501 4926 4103 90
Qualification 49
10:04A
1024 6956 1646 59
868 461 4272 94
Qualification 59
11:28A
461 3176 7502 61
1747 4926 1720 89
Qualification 61
11:43A
461 1646 3940 84
3494 3176 4926 51
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 1741 58
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 1741 73
3494 461 3940 84
Semifinal 2
1747 1720 4926 82
3494 461 3940 77
Semifinal 4
1747 1720 4926 87
3494 461 3940 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:07A
2998 1610 279 74
5987 2224 461 52
Qualification 22
11:17A
461 4213 230 105
401 3339 987 99
Qualification 28
12:04P
3654 1501 1807 95
967 461 3655 90
Qualification 44
4:19P
7039 5672 5914 69
6090 461 1519 84
Qualification 51
5:13P
7553 4285 5987 60
5530 461 3656 106
Qualification 68
10:07A
1756 494 5509 82
20 1023 461 109
Qualification 73
10:45A
2056 6090 7539 83
193 302 461 72
Qualification 89
2:19P
461 1684 1360 89
4028 226 78 97
Qualification 97
3:22P
461 3211 2834 77
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 113
5:24P
461 2767 2607 99
48 4296 56 82
Playoff Matches
Team 461 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 6 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 461 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 58
IN District Tippecanoe Event 58
Indiana State Championship 144

If Team 461 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.