Team Avatar Team 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 461 attended in 2019.
Team 461 had a record of 34-24-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4982 1646 461 4272 2909 1024 44 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 461 2171 135 3559 5484 447 60 39
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:25 PM 3936 7695 7454 461 4103 6721 43 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:05 PM 1741 71 135 3559 3865 461 66 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 3865 292 3176 7198 7477 461 59 57
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 461 4982 5402 4272 4008 2909 59 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 461 1646 4103 3865 7457 3936 84 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 7617 461 1018 5188 3494 3147 67 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:27 AM 7617 5484 4982 135 461 5944 51 82
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:12 AM 6498 135 7477 2171 7657 461 76 66
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2197 71 6451 868 3936 461 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 30 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 12 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 71 2867 461 5188 7617 868 89 89
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 58 67
Quarterfinal 8 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 73 84
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:07 AM 2998 1610 279 5987 2224 461 74 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:07 AM 1756 494 5509 20 1023 461 82 109
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 461 3211 2834 5865 11 329 77 57
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 4982 1646 461 4272 2909 1024 44 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 7:36 AM 7657 3940 1555 1720 461 1024 30 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:03 PM 2909 71 461 234 6498 1720 40 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 461 2171 135 3559 5484 447 60 39
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:25 PM 3936 7695 7454 461 4103 6721 43 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 3180 461 1501 1646 71 45 66 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 8:05 PM 1741 71 135 3559 3865 461 66 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 2867 3180 1529 461 292 7502 32 43
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 3865 292 3176 7198 7477 461 59 57
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 71 91
Quarterfinal 7 461 135 7198 4103 3940 5484 75 81

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:39 AM 7657 1018 5403 5010 4926 461 43 58
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 2197 3147 461 7454 6451 5010 40 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 461 4982 5402 4272 4008 2909 59 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:26 PM 461 1646 4103 3865 7457 3936 84 41
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:14 PM 7617 461 1018 5188 3494 3147 67 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 6451 7657 135 3487 461 3865 73 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 461 6498 45 3940 4103 5944 55 58
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 10:27 AM 7617 5484 4982 135 461 5944 51 82
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 11:12 AM 6498 135 7477 2171 7657 461 76 66
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2197 71 6451 868 3936 461 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 71 53
Quarterfinal 6 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 74 86
Tiebreaker 2 5484 3940 5188 461 1720 6498 69 70
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88
Final 1 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 0 56
Final 2 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 94 57
Final 3 461 1720 6498 4272 7457 3494 72 81

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 30 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 10 Fri 4/12 - 12:17 PM 1018 3494 7457 1024 461 7454 65 73
Qualification 12 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 71 2867 461 5188 7617 868 89 89
Qualification 18 Fri 4/12 - 2:33 PM 1741 3940 135 234 461 7457 81 87
Qualification 24 Fri 4/12 - 3:19 PM 234 3559 2867 1018 461 5484 74 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 3:48 PM 3494 829 461 1024 4103 3176 93 70
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 2197 1720 7457 3559 5188 461 80 69
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 6:18 PM 461 135 7617 1501 4926 4103 90 90
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 461 3176 7502 1747 4926 1720 61 89
Qualification 61 Sat 4/13 - 11:43 AM 461 1646 3940 3494 3176 4926 84 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 58 67
Quarterfinal 8 4272 135 1741 3494 461 3940 73 84
Semifinal 2 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 82 77
Semifinal 4 1747 1720 4926 3494 461 3940 87 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:07 AM 2998 1610 279 5987 2224 461 74 52
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:07 AM 1756 494 5509 20 1023 461 82 109
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 461 3211 2834 5865 11 329 77 57
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 6 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 461 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 37
IN District Tippecanoe Event 58
Indiana State Championship 144

If Team 461 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/12 - 10:42 AM 3478 1073 1024 3847 461 1807 68 72
Qualification 23 Fri 7/12 - 12:27 PM 330 461 364 2403 4607 3538 82 83
Qualification 30 Fri 7/12 - 1:47 PM 3478 217 461 6443 1676 548 71 82
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 2:56 PM 461 2337 3641 3357 5460 5010 68 103
Qualification 54 Fri 7/12 - 5:34 PM 1241 4362 461 1690 1730 3707 70 80
Qualification 63 Fri 7/12 - 6:48 PM 2056 2468 7457 3940 2767 461 101 61
Qualification 74 Sat 7/13 - 8:50 AM 2168 5511 1747 7457 461 2075 113 73
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 97 Sat 7/13 - 11:53 AM 868 5406 7498 461 195 319 91 97
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/27 - 9:28 AM 461 167 81 1736 1732 2040 56 80
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 12 Sat 7/27 - 10:40 AM 648 2704 3352 4655 461 2194 38 80
Qualification 17 Sat 7/27 - 11:21 AM 967 4096 461 2194 2039 9985 48 75
Qualification 22 Sat 7/27 - 12:07 PM 5442 171 461 167 4645 5041 47 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9985 167 3695 4143 461 4213 66 76
Semifinal 1 111 5442 2194 4213 461 4143 69 68
Final 1 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 64 56
Final 2 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 50 77
Final 3 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 83 60