Team 639 - Code Red Robotics

Team Stats and Info

Ithaca High School


N/A

N/A

2001

23

46

2

6

32

1

0

2

Team Participation History

New York Tech Valley Regional
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event
New York & Quebec Region Awards Event
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

New York Tech Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
Central New York Regional
No awards at event

Central New York Regional
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
Hudson Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
    Championship Qualifying
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
No awards at event

New York Tech Valley Regional
No awards at event
Buckeye Regional
No awards at event

Buckeye Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winner
Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
Buckeye Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Washington DC Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalist

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Boston Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
Philadelphia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Connecticut Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Buckeye Regional
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology" Award

Finger Lakes Regional
No awards at event

Finger Lakes Regional
Greater Toronto Regional
  • Awards Won
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Greater Toronto Regional

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

New York City Regional
Canadian Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

New York City Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Judges' Award - Exemplifying the meaning of FIRST