Team Avatar Team 639 - Code Red Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Clifford, the Big Red Bot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rheonix/Cornell University/BorgWarner/Vector/BAE Systems/IthacaSTEM Advocates&Ithaca Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/3 - 10:02 AM 287 639 191 514 1450 4122 375 77
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 11:03 AM 5030 1665 5484 3044 639 1518 193 413
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 11:46 AM 639 378 5254 810 319 2053 351 96
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 223 5254 4253 639 1450 3173 394 223
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 639 2016 810 378 5030 527 417 253
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 3:32 PM 4253 145 527 223 5484 639 355 273
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 5030 145 639 5254 2791 3173 253 314
Qualification 48   Sat 3/3 - 5:15 PM 358 5484 527 7081 6621 639 344 237
Qualification 56   Sun 3/4 - 9:20 AM 4253 639 694 250 1518 20 440 264
Qualification 59   Sun 3/4 - 9:48 AM 514 1518 7081 639 250 4122 235 413
Qualification 68   Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 6300 358 639 3003 3044 27 239 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:17 AM 2228 4023 6414 639 120 5947 95 447
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4023 639 1511 1126 5030 3799 329 327
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 1551 3003 6868 6870 639 1450 277 268
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 639 7251 5030 3015 1591 3951 292 248
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:28 PM 1585 3550 639 2340 6892 5947 413 95
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 3173 2544 5254 1559 340 639 171 421
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 4:42 PM 1405 2340 639 4930 6870 4361 262 380
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 9:53 AM 1551 174 3181 639 4093 1591 370 286
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:26 AM 3157 639 378 533 1660 156 364 311
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:07 AM 120 3157 5590 2544 191 639 306 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3015 639 120 1126 4930 3799 444 175
Quarterfinal 8   3015 639 120 1126 4930 3799 529 284
Semifinal 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 540 395
Semifinal 4   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 346 372
Tiebreaker 2   5254 1559 578 3015 639 120 410 362