Team 639 - Code Red Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Predator

2016 Sponsors: Rheonix/BorgWarner Morse TEC/CBORD/Cornell University/BAE Systems/IthacaSTEM Advocates & Ithaca Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 639's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 639 attended in 2016.
Team 639 had a record of 25-15-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 9 - 3)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:08A
639 1317 4284 81
1787 4119 120 89
Qualification 19 (B)
11:46A
4039 27 4028 106
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 25 (B)
1:33P
4085 2010 706 100
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 38 (D)
3:08P
451 1248 5077 42
379 263 639 103
Qualification 44 (D)
3:50P
639 27 2399 89
5740 2603 63 81
Qualification 50 (A)
4:30P
639 2603 4119 55
6027 4601 4121 59
Qualification 67 (C)
9:28A
639 3173 337 76
303 3314 3324 108
Qualification 78 (D)
10:43A
639 2252 5667 100
379 5947 6032 122
Qualification 87 (A)
11:52A
4611 156 5146 70
63 639 4145 54
Playoff Matches
Team 639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:23A
639 4093 4930 90
3181 2809 810 80
Qualification 9 (C)
10:21A
378 1765 2228 75
1585 191 639 83
Qualification 18 (D)
11:30A
340 5254 1591 113
639 271 3015 100
Qualification 26 (A)
1:18P
3799 639 3951 57
5240 271 2010 76
Qualification 36 (B)
2:31P
395 4023 578 70
73 174 639 60
Qualification 42 (C)
3:25P
191 1880 1551 91
340 578 639 116
Qualification 52 (D)
4:35P
639 2791 5030 92
1450 1665 1518 90
Qualification 58 (A)
5:20P
73 3044 1511 95
639 1450 810 99
Qualification 69 (B)
9:46A
20 639 1405 120
3015 3003 3838 112
Qualification 75 (C)
10:30A
4023 639 378 103
2791 3173 20 114
Qualification 82 (D)
11:30A
5590 2638 340 90
2809 2340 639 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2638 5240 3173 124
639 20 1405 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2638 5240 3173 98
639 20 1405 113
Semifinal 1 (C)
2791 5254 2383 156
639 20 1405 165
Semifinal 3 (C)
2791 5254 2383 128
639 20 1405 159
Final 1 (D)
639 20 1405 172
3044 4930 340 125
Final 2 (D)
639 20 1405 145
3044 4930 340 109


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
9:51A
639 3310 5933 106
1261 3374 4010 115
Qualification 23 (C)
11:08A
639 8 25 114
4910 3618 3310 97
Qualification 32 (D)
2:15P
2168 4087 2848 79
5834 639 2175 128
Qualification 49 (B)
4:21P
858 5976 3925 106
3147 639 5406 132
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
2980 3770 1868 85
2557 3234 639 150
Qualification 75 (D)
10:27A
4010 3546 639 128
379 3230 191 94
Qualification 84 (D)
1:30P
1662 4646 639 82
2220 4061 5279 93
Qualification 91 (A)
2:22P
3506 1983 1123 119
1885 2848 639 119
Qualification 101 (B)
3:29P
639 876 321 137
2080 1991 6034 39
Qualification 121 (D)
6:12P
5892 4180 3990 108
639 3930 694 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2848 25 4329 191
287 3990 639 178
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
2848 25 4329 139
639 3990 1662 170
Semifinal 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 144
639 3990 1662 160
Semifinal 4 (C)
876 3005 2557 177
639 3990 1662 169
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 189
639 3990 1662 130

Team 639's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:08A
639 1317 4284 81
1787 4119 120 89
Qualification 19 (B)
11:46A
4039 27 4028 106
2172 639 533 81
Qualification 25 (B)
1:33P
4085 2010 706 100
639 5947 6027 91
Qualification 38 (D)
3:08P
451 1248 5077 42
379 263 639 103
Qualification 44 (D)
3:50P
639 27 2399 89
5740 2603 63 81
Qualification 50 (A)
4:30P
639 2603 4119 55
6027 4601 4121 59
Qualification 67 (C)
9:28A
639 3173 337 76
303 3314 3324 108
Qualification 78 (D)
10:43A
639 2252 5667 100
379 5947 6032 122
Qualification 87 (A)
11:52A
4611 156 5146 70
63 639 4145 54
Playoff Matches
Team 639 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:23A
639 4093 4930 90
3181 2809 810 80
Qualification 9 (C)
10:21A
378 1765 2228 75
1585 191 639 83
Qualification 18 (D)
11:30A
340 5254 1591 113
639 271 3015 100
Qualification 26 (A)
1:18P
3799 639 3951 57
5240 271 2010 76
Qualification 36 (B)
2:31P
395 4023 578 70
73 174 639 60
Qualification 42 (C)
3:25P
191 1880 1551 91
340 578 639 116
Qualification 52 (D)
4:35P
639 2791 5030 92
1450 1665 1518 90
Qualification 58 (A)
5:20P
73 3044 1511 95
639 1450 810 99
Qualification 69 (B)
9:46A
20 639 1405 120
3015 3003 3838 112
Qualification 75 (C)
10:30A
4023 639 378 103
2791 3173 20 114
Qualification 82 (D)
11:30A
5590 2638 340 90
2809 2340 639 98
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2638 5240 3173 124
639 20 1405 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2638 5240 3173 98
639 20 1405 113
Semifinal 1 (C)
2791 5254 2383 156
639 20 1405 165
Semifinal 3 (C)
2791 5254 2383 128
639 20 1405 159
Final 1 (D)
639 20 1405 172
3044 4930 340 125
Final 2 (D)
639 20 1405 145
3044 4930 340 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
9:51A
639 3310 5933 106
1261 3374 4010 115
Qualification 23 (C)
11:08A
639 8 25 114
4910 3618 3310 97
Qualification 32 (D)
2:15P
2168 4087 2848 79
5834 639 2175 128
Qualification 49 (B)
4:21P
858 5976 3925 106
3147 639 5406 132
Qualification 55 (B)
8:02A
2980 3770 1868 85
2557 3234 639 150
Qualification 75 (D)
10:27A
4010 3546 639 128
379 3230 191 94
Qualification 84 (D)
1:30P
1662 4646 639 82
2220 4061 5279 93
Qualification 91 (A)
2:22P
3506 1983 1123 119
1885 2848 639 119
Qualification 101 (B)
3:29P
639 876 321 137
2080 1991 6034 39
Qualification 121 (D)
6:12P
5892 4180 3990 108
639 3930 694 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2848 25 4329 191
287 3990 639 178
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
2848 25 4329 139
639 3990 1662 170
Semifinal 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 144
639 3990 1662 160
Semifinal 4 (C)
876 3005 2557 177
639 3990 1662 169
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 189
639 3990 1662 130
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.