Team 639 - Code Red Robotics (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 639 attended in 2016.
Team 639 had a record of 25-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 3)

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:08 AM 639 1317 4284 1787 4119 120 81 89
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:46 AM 4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4085 2010 706 639 5947 6027 100 91
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 451 1248 5077 379 263 639 42 103
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 639 2603 4119 6027 4601 4121 55 59
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 639 2252 5667 379 5947 6032 100 122
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4611 156 5146 63 639 4145 70 54
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:23 AM 639 4093 4930 3181 2809 810 90 80
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:21 AM 378 1765 2228 1585 191 639 75 83
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 340 5254 1591 639 271 3015 113 100
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3799 639 3951 5240 271 2010 57 76
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 395 4023 578 73 174 639 70 60
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 191 1880 1551 340 578 639 91 116
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5590 2638 340 2809 2340 639 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159
Final 1 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 172 125
Final 2 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 145 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:08 AM 639 8 25 4910 3618 3310 114 97
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 2168 4087 2848 5834 639 2175 79 128
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:21 PM 858 5976 3925 3147 639 5406 106 132
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:02 AM 2980 3770 1868 2557 3234 639 85 150
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1662 4646 639 2220 4061 5279 82 93
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:22 PM 3506 1983 1123 1885 2848 639 119 119
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:29 PM 639 876 321 2080 1991 6034 137 39
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:12 PM 5892 4180 3990 639 3930 694 108 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 639 191 178
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2848 25 4329 639 3990 1662 139 170
Semifinal 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 144 160
Semifinal 4 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 177 169
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 189 130

Team 639's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:08 AM 639 1317 4284 1787 4119 120 81 89
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:46 AM 4039 27 4028 2172 639 533 106 81
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 4085 2010 706 639 5947 6027 100 91
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 451 1248 5077 379 263 639 42 103
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 639 27 2399 5740 2603 63 89 81
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 639 2603 4119 6027 4601 4121 55 59
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:28 AM 639 3173 337 303 3314 3324 76 108
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 639 2252 5667 379 5947 6032 100 122
Qualification 87 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4611 156 5146 63 639 4145 70 54
Playoff Matches

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:23 AM 639 4093 4930 3181 2809 810 90 80
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:21 AM 378 1765 2228 1585 191 639 75 83
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 340 5254 1591 639 271 3015 113 100
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3799 639 3951 5240 271 2010 57 76
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 395 4023 578 73 174 639 70 60
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 191 1880 1551 340 578 639 91 116
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 639 2791 5030 1450 1665 1518 92 90
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:20 PM 73 3044 1511 639 1450 810 95 99
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5590 2638 340 2809 2340 639 90 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159
Final 1 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 172 125
Final 2 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 145 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:08 AM 639 8 25 4910 3618 3310 114 97
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 2168 4087 2848 5834 639 2175 79 128
Qualification 49 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:21 PM 858 5976 3925 3147 639 5406 106 132
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:02 AM 2980 3770 1868 2557 3234 639 85 150
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:27 AM 4010 3546 639 379 3230 191 128 94
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1662 4646 639 2220 4061 5279 82 93
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:22 PM 3506 1983 1123 1885 2848 639 119 119
Qualification 101 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:29 PM 639 876 321 2080 1991 6034 137 39
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:12 PM 5892 4180 3990 639 3930 694 108 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 639 191 178
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2848 25 4329 639 3990 1662 139 170
Semifinal 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 144 160
Semifinal 4 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 177 169
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 189 130