Team Avatar Team 639 - Code Red Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Clifford, the Big Red Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rheonix/Cornell University/BAE Systems/Vector Magnetics/BorgWarner/IthacaSTEM Advocates&Ithaca Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 639 attended in 2019.
Team 639 had a record of 16-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 3044 6484 7718 6300 639 7651 30 115
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:22 AM 1665 514 7031 639 6484 7030 41 50
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 6880 4508 3799 7718 639 2875 22 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 3996 358 7718 1860 639 4508 27 47
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 5943 3996 639 2875 5881 5149 48 33
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 639 1665 714 1493 7400 250 41 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 639 5149 358 250 6300 7565 47 69
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 639 7563 6463 333 2791 6621 60 51
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 334 7563 714 6880 514 639 29 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 514 7651 20 333 1551 639 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55
Quarterfinal 6   639 3996 6463 1551 2875 3044 56 54
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:02 AM 3624 639 5585 2791 810 4547 29 139
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 4547 5736 145 3044 639 7672 57 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 287 527 7027 2590 639 5585 63 76
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 67 84
Quarterfinal 8   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 38 52
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:16 AM 1493 3799 639 4508 145 694 75 50
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 3044 6484 7718 6300 639 7651 30 115
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:22 AM 1665 514 7031 639 6484 7030 41 50
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 6880 4508 3799 7718 639 2875 22 32
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:11 PM 3996 358 7718 1860 639 4508 27 47
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 5943 3996 639 2875 5881 5149 48 33
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 3:18 PM 639 1665 714 1493 7400 250 41 56
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 639 5149 358 250 6300 7565 47 69
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 8:54 AM 145 639 2791 1493 1551 5943 45 71
Qualification 58   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 639 7563 6463 333 2791 6621 60 51
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 334 7563 714 6880 514 639 29 49
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 514 7651 20 333 1551 639 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3996 7031 1551 2875 3044 63 55
Quarterfinal 6   639 3996 6463 1551 2875 3044 56 54
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 7027 694 2791 4930 639 59 73
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:02 AM 3624 639 5585 2791 810 4547 29 139
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 195 5030 4083 7027 395 639 54 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 4930 145 3624 639 6300 2590 69 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 4547 5736 145 3044 639 7672 57 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 287 527 7027 2590 639 5585 63 76
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 639 810 694 3044 7027 4203 57 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 67 84
Quarterfinal 8   329 145 527 3044 2590 639 38 52
Semifinal 2   2607 694 5585 3044 2590 639 83 29

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 42
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 3157 191 5254 639 1405 1360 44 53
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 1241 1126 3838 639 1507 3157 52 36
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 11:16 AM 2228 578 6868 3003 639 1591 52 59
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 12:50 PM 4039 1559 639 1285 340 3173 49 63
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 1:40 PM 222 639 4930 1325 9999 5406 47 59
Playoff Matches