Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2015)


2015 Robot: Deep Freeze

2015 Sponsors: LABCONCO / Darrell Smith / Community America Credit Union / Chuck and Joan Hitchborn / Citizens Bank & Trust / WESCO Distribution & SMITHVILLE HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 2 (12%) 3 (18%) 0
Total 46 2 (4%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/13 - 9:48 AM 1777 1806 2410 2167 3485 3528 62 0
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:04 AM 5098 2345 2001 4646 938 1806 14 73
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:41 AM 2345 2353 1806 2335 4809 4522 12 52
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 1:50 PM 1737 5126 3792 1730 1806 1329 60 186
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 3:04 PM 1810 5141 1769 4959 1806 3528 14 118
Qualification 47 Fri 3/13 - 3:58 PM 5476 2457 1806 4959 5082 1997 94 9
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 5:42 PM 1847 1982 937 1984 1763 1806 37 100
Qualification 66 Sat 3/14 - 9:12 AM 1802 1806 1997 2353 1987 1763 122 96
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 10:34 AM 2874 1723 2346 1806 1785 5126 62 99
Qualification 83 Sat 3/14 - 11:13 AM 1806 2560 1764 2164 5476 5119 102 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1806 1730 1777 1764 5476 938 144 35
Quarterfinal 8 1806 1730 1777 1775 4646 2164 146 44
Semifinal 2 1806 1730 1777 1825 4522 4959 134 76
Semifinal 4 1806 1730 1777 2457 1329 3528 153 76
Semifinal 6 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 142 98
Finals 1 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 85 134
Finals 2 1806 1730 1777 1723 1785 1710 110 134

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:29 AM 1806 2723 3593 2352 4959 5098 114 48
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:36 AM 3152 3457 1806 2424 5611 2165 90 10
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:14 PM 2986 3163 5001 1806 5548 2352 9 104
Qualification 33 Fri 3/27 - 2:10 PM 4959 1806 3498 2395 2795 3152 163 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 5006 5621 4612 2950 3660 1806 10 70
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 4:51 PM 2388 2773 2382 3931 1806 4298 7 146
Qualification 64 Fri 3/27 - 6:13 PM 1806 4005 2461 1209 2359 1448 132 30
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:33 AM 1742 5578 3160 2333 1806 2373 19 142
Qualification 84 Sat 3/28 - 11:37 AM 3172 3798 2398 1806 31 2165 73 166
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4522 1806 932 1750 3465 3660 140 37
Quarterfinal 8 4522 1806 932 2395 2359 5006 159 97
Semifinal 1 4522 1806 932 2395 2359 5006 163 54
Semifinal 3 4522 1806 932 3931 4959 5098 146 94
Semifinal 6 1296 1775 3507 4522 1806 932 162 192
Finals 1 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 207 194
Finals 2 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 138 162
Finals 3 4522 1806 932 1296 1775 3507 185 143

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:27 AM 5712 2526 1806 1502 2415 3847 112 105
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:36 AM 1658 1610 4481 1806 1502 1225 89 58
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:43 AM 5582 1836 2960 5072 5678 1806 79 114
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:19 AM 3184 3941 1806 2054 2950 4050 118 63
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 12:03 PM 48 1225 2399 5006 4256 1806 94 162
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:19 AM 2059 5422 2587 1806 4571 5627 154 180
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:46 AM 5730 3824 1311 2613 3132 1806 147 197
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 9:49 AM 1523 319 1515 1025 3250 1806 164 238
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:15 AM 2170 1806 2950 612 624 58 197 138
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 5582 1806 2486 5528 3360 2122 175 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3476 1255 3132 2062 3656 1806 236 154
Quarterfinal 8 624 2481 2930 2062 4003 1806 127 162

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/17 - 7:10 AM 1806 384 1720 48 2826 179 123 242
Qualification 20 Fri 7/17 - 9:19 AM 1806 744 4039 4143 195 2122 206 287
Qualification 27 Fri 7/17 - 10:14 AM 2867 118 1806 234 379 316 240 132
Qualification 38 Fri 7/17 - 11:33 AM 217 1114 245 233 1806 2512 170 166
Qualification 50 Fri 7/17 - 1:01 PM 1741 1806 4678 1625 2614 2337 192 188
Qualification 60 Fri 7/17 - 2:12 PM 1730 1806 829 1619 225 67 252 221
Qualification 78 Sat 7/18 - 5:51 AM 1023 1640 1310 1325 2502 1806 258 213
Qualification 90 Sat 7/18 - 7:22 AM 20 3824 2056 1806 33 1024 272 192
Qualification 101 Sat 7/18 - 12:49 PM 1923 1218 1756 1806 5413 2468 140 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1023 2056 1806 5254 179 548 260 274
Quarterfinal 7 1023 2056 1806 2338 107 2122 343 306
Semifinal 2 2338 107 2122 1023 2056 1806 254 330
Semifinal 3 118 1640 2826 1023 2056 1806 339 292
Semifinal 5 1023 2056 1806 16 1730 1114 332 284
Finals 1 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 336 299
Finals 2 1023 2056 1806 118 1640 2826 345 338