Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2016)


2016 Robot: Duke

2016 Sponsors: LABCONCO / Chuck and Joan Hitchborn / Darrell Smith / Main Line Taxi of Smithville / Community America Credit Union / Citizens Bank & Trust / WESCO Distribution & Smithville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 26 (90%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 46 38 (83%) 8 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:15 AM 5098 2335 2202 1806 1785 5801 15 57
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:21 AM 1806 5119 3528 2167 5141 937 83 17
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 2560 4959 1802 1806 5268 1939 76 66
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 2353 2357 1806 1847 5268 1108 71 64
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 1775 5126 1994 1806 1986 2457 77 104
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 2001 4455 1806 5013 1777 2410 92 82
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:58 PM 1987 4522 5918 1775 1806 5082 102 76
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 1806 1997 5189 3485 1939 935 74 62
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 1825 5809 2346 1982 1806 2874 66 99
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:31 AM 1764 2353 4809 1806 2164 5013 36 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 132 103
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1987 1806 935 4522 1825 1108 130 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 96 120
Semifinal 4 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 114 110
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1997 3172 1769 1987 1806 935 90 119
Final 1 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 132 117
Final 2 (A) 1775 1986 4455 1987 1806 935 127 107

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 61
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 3612 4005 1448 2165 1806 3931 55 105
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 1806 5548 4298 3465 2004 5892 95 55
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:02 PM 3247 1742 3160 3179 2986 1806 46 102
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 1700 1806 5621 4933 2382 1561 104 37
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:42 PM 4523 2388 935 2373 3457 1806 64 83
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:05 PM 6026 2765 1750 1806 4403 3612 82 103
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:04 AM 2352 1806 5889 5930 3163 2359 118 66
Qualification 72 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:12 AM 4522 2461 1806 3593 4587 5984 120 52
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/26 - 12:13 PM 1806 5984 3498 3152 2333 5001 90 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 2:09 PM 4587 1806 5098 3465 5548 1750 191 95
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4587 1806 5098 3465 5548 1750 118 95
Semifinal 1 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 161 107
Semifinal 3 (D) 4587 1806 5098 3931 2352 932 114 108
Final 1 (A) 4587 1806 5098 4522 3507 1448 130 61
Final 2 (A) 4587 1806 5098 4522 3507 1448 162 90

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:56 AM 3238 1806 2783 461 1306 6219 135 108
Qualification 18 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:45 AM 5677 2337 1806 3560 3015 3655 118 62
Qualification 29 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:55 PM 3158 272 4391 1806 74 1250 84 120
Qualification 47 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 3039 1405 111 2522 2054 1806 81 112
Qualification 53 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:54 PM 433 5437 1756 3158 1806 6171 115 116
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:12 AM 329 5854 4468 5726 1675 1806 118 129
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:16 AM 1806 2619 4488 5114 1510 537 135 103
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:38 PM 177 2823 5030 181 3303 1806 127 120
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 1690 1806 2834 548 5439 66 190 102
Qualification 113 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:06 PM 6055 604 1806 423 1860 5053 100 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2451 1806 2194 177 111 1675 152 113
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2451 1806 2194 111 177 3044 195 144
Semifinal 2 (C) 1806 2451 1306 2834 33 1756 99 197
Semifinal 4 (C) 1806 2451 1306 2834 33 1756 150 207

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 7/15 - 12:04 PM 1718 868 233 16 1806 5460 135 65
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:32 PM 33 245 3538 2614 3641 1806 125 159
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:06 PM 1257 1806 1024 1511 1746 330 151 126
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 7/15 - 4:53 PM 225 118 1806 1529 133 2052 225 154
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:12 PM 1405 2338 2013 1747 1806 330 122 185
Qualification 67 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:26 PM 27 3683 1806 3130 179 71 142 129
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 7/15 - 8:15 PM 2826 45 2451 1806 4587 4039 130 165
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:33 AM 2590 234 1806 2771 4967 1241 137 155
Qualification 101 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:53 AM 67 5254 3620 1731 1619 1806 215 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 195 1114 225 179 45 1806 260 169
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 195 1114 225 1806 233 179 270 166