Team Avatar Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Smithville School District/LABCONCO/MAGNA/Main Line Taxi of Smithville/Chuck Hitchborn in Memory of Joan Hitchborn/DST Systems INC./Community America Credit Union/Citizens Bank & Trust/Platte Valley Bank/WireCo WorldGroup/Smithville Dental, Inc./RH Bouchard & Associates, Inc./Paul F. Clouse/K&E Flatwork/Penny's Concrete/Kiwanis Club of Smithville/Northpoint Development/Platte County Ready Mix & Smithville High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1806's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1806 attended in 2019.
Team 1806 had a record of 26-26-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 6)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
1802 5189 1806 15
5082 6805 1982 32
Qualification 8
10:21A
2353 5809 5968 33
6542 1806 1982 49
Qualification 15
11:37A
1775 1730 1806 53
3284 1847 5098 54
Qualification 19
12:18P
1730 5098 1785 50
1806 1777 1723 18
Qualification 29
2:15P
1764 5189 4809 34
1806 2353 3284 53
Qualification 35
3:05P
7064 5082 2352 70
1806 1108 4809 45
Qualification 40
3:59P
7064 1806 5809 20
6805 2410 1810 56
Qualification 46
4:55P
2410 2353 5268 41
1806 1769 1763 55
Qualification 52
9:15A
5968 1806 5082 36
5098 1763 5918 49
Qualification 57
9:59A
2723 1777 1986 58
5801 5268 1806 54
Qualification 61
10:40A
1984 1847 1806 49
5968 2357 5801 64
Qualification 71
12:16P
1108 2335 937 30
1810 1806 1785 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:56P
3284 1986 1806 64
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 71
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 82
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 78
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 60
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 71


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:39A
5006 7662 31 47
1785 5889 1806 52
Qualification 8
10:11A
1939 5454 1806 52
1987 7729 5006 74
Qualification 15
11:07A
1806 31 1997 52
5119 6424 5550 43
Qualification 21
1:13P
5437 6886 5119 39
1987 1806 2451 57
Qualification 26
2:00P
6886 1806 2333 55
2164 6424 931 62
Qualification 34
3:16P
3593 1806 5550 64
1987 3931 1094 80
Qualification 38
3:49P
1939 2451 938 60
1806 1756 5437 86
Qualification 45
4:50P
3397 4522 1806 71
5041 2333 2773 52
Qualification 50
5:40P
2451 1997 5119 63
1806 2164 1094 59
Qualification 58
9:54A
4455 3397 2333 46
5006 3284 1806 79
Qualification 64
10:58A
6424 1806 3931 84
4959 1939 2164 70
Qualification 67
11:21A
1806 2773 7141 52
938 6843 6886 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1806 3931 5550 71
4959 5006 2164 46
Quarterfinal 6
1806 3931 5550 85
4959 5006 2164 50
Semifinal 1
1756 3284 931 58
1806 3931 5550 84
Semifinal 3
1756 3284 931 63
1806 3931 5550 66
Final 1
1806 3931 5550 63
1939 1987 1094 72
Final 2
1806 3931 5550 64
1939 1987 1094 77


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:16A
6059 3045 3674 67
6833 2659 1806 57
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 28
1:56P
1806 5854 5109 76
7042 1539 1323 98
Qualification 42
4:55P
5052 1540 7667 82
1806 4201 2471 62
Qualification 54
8:23A
5499 4504 1706 60
5015 1806 624 63
Qualification 63
9:25A
7843 1806 846 58
4191 4635 3598 67
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 95
3:18P
7761 6388 1806 37
6833 2682 1902 79
Qualification 102
4:09P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
180 4415 1540 93
842 1806 846 98
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78

Team 1806's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
1802 5189 1806 15
5082 6805 1982 32
Qualification 8
10:21A
2353 5809 5968 33
6542 1806 1982 49
Qualification 15
11:37A
1775 1730 1806 53
3284 1847 5098 54
Qualification 19
12:18P
1730 5098 1785 50
1806 1777 1723 18
Qualification 29
2:15P
1764 5189 4809 34
1806 2353 3284 53
Qualification 35
3:05P
7064 5082 2352 70
1806 1108 4809 45
Qualification 40
3:59P
7064 1806 5809 20
6805 2410 1810 56
Qualification 46
4:55P
2410 2353 5268 41
1806 1769 1763 55
Qualification 52
9:15A
5968 1806 5082 36
5098 1763 5918 49
Qualification 57
9:59A
2723 1777 1986 58
5801 5268 1806 54
Qualification 61
10:40A
1984 1847 1806 49
5968 2357 5801 64
Qualification 71
12:16P
1108 2335 937 30
1810 1806 1785 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:56P
3284 1986 1806 64
1723 4809 1764 46
Quarterfinal 5
3284 1986 1806 71
1723 4809 1764 43
Semifinal 1
3284 1986 1806 82
2352 2410 1847 59
Semifinal 3
3284 1986 1806 78
2352 2410 1847 75
Final 1
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 65
Final 2
3284 1986 1806 60
1730 5801 1785 70
Final 3
3284 1986 1806 67
1730 5801 1785 71

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:39A
5006 7662 31 47
1785 5889 1806 52
Qualification 8
10:11A
1939 5454 1806 52
1987 7729 5006 74
Qualification 15
11:07A
1806 31 1997 52
5119 6424 5550 43
Qualification 21
1:13P
5437 6886 5119 39
1987 1806 2451 57
Qualification 26
2:00P
6886 1806 2333 55
2164 6424 931 62
Qualification 34
3:16P
3593 1806 5550 64
1987 3931 1094 80
Qualification 38
3:49P
1939 2451 938 60
1806 1756 5437 86
Qualification 45
4:50P
3397 4522 1806 71
5041 2333 2773 52
Qualification 50
5:40P
2451 1997 5119 63
1806 2164 1094 59
Qualification 58
9:54A
4455 3397 2333 46
5006 3284 1806 79
Qualification 64
10:58A
6424 1806 3931 84
4959 1939 2164 70
Qualification 67
11:21A
1806 2773 7141 52
938 6843 6886 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1806 3931 5550 71
4959 5006 2164 46
Quarterfinal 6
1806 3931 5550 85
4959 5006 2164 50
Semifinal 1
1756 3284 931 58
1806 3931 5550 84
Semifinal 3
1756 3284 931 63
1806 3931 5550 66
Final 1
1806 3931 5550 63
1939 1987 1094 72
Final 2
1806 3931 5550 64
1939 1987 1094 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:16A
6059 3045 3674 67
6833 2659 1806 57
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 28
1:56P
1806 5854 5109 76
7042 1539 1323 98
Qualification 42
4:55P
5052 1540 7667 82
1806 4201 2471 62
Qualification 54
8:23A
5499 4504 1706 60
5015 1806 624 63
Qualification 63
9:25A
7843 1806 846 58
4191 4635 3598 67
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 83
11:46A
7161 2073 5026 84
1806 4415 1983 66
Qualification 95
3:18P
7761 6388 1806 37
6833 2682 1902 79
Qualification 102
4:09P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
180 4415 1540 93
842 1806 846 98
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Team 1806 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:36P
1987 1730 5098 87
931 7747 1806 46
Quarterfinal 5
1987 1730 4356 54
931 5326 1806 48
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.