Team Avatar Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2019)


2019 Robot: Caniac
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Smithville School District/LABCONCO/MAGNA/Main Line Taxi of Smithville/Chuck Hitchborn in Memory of Joan Hitchborn/DST Systems INC./Community America Credit Union/Citizens Bank & Trust/Platte Valley Bank/WireCo WorldGroup/Smithville Dental, Inc./RH Bouchard & Associates, Inc./Paul F. Clouse/K&E Flatwork/Penny's Concrete/Kiwanis Club of Smithville/Northpoint Development/Platte County Ready Mix & Smithville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 14 (41%) 20 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 51 26 (51%) 26 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 1806's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Central Missouri Regional
Regional Finalists Greater Kansas City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Greater Kansas City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 1802 5189 1806 5082 6805 1982 15 32
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2353 5809 5968 6542 1806 1982 33 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 1775 1730 1806 3284 1847 5098 53 54
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 1730 5098 1785 1806 1777 1723 50 18
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 2:15 PM 1764 5189 4809 1806 2353 3284 34 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 7064 5082 2352 1806 1108 4809 70 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 7064 1806 5809 6805 2410 1810 20 56
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 4:55 PM 2410 2353 5268 1806 1769 1763 41 55
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 9:15 AM 5968 1806 5082 5098 1763 5918 36 49
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 2723 1777 1986 5801 5268 1806 58 54
Qualification 61   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 1984 1847 1806 5968 2357 5801 49 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 1108 2335 937 1810 1806 1785 30 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:56 PM 3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 64 46
Quarterfinal 5   3284 1986 1806 1723 4809 1764 71 43
Semifinal 1   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 82 59
Semifinal 3   3284 1986 1806 2352 2410 1847 78 75
Final 1   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 65
Final 2   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 60 70
Final 3   3284 1986 1806 1730 5801 1785 67 71

Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:39 AM 5006 7662 31 1785 5889 1806 47 52
Qualification 8   Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 1939 5454 1806 1987 7729 5006 52 74
Qualification 15   Sat 4/6 - 11:07 AM 1806 31 1997 5119 6424 5550 52 43
Qualification 21   Sat 4/6 - 1:13 PM 5437 6886 5119 1987 1806 2451 39 57
Qualification 26   Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 6886 1806 2333 2164 6424 931 55 62
Qualification 34   Sat 4/6 - 3:16 PM 3593 1806 5550 1987 3931 1094 64 80
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:49 PM 1939 2451 938 1806 1756 5437 60 86
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 3397 4522 1806 5041 2333 2773 71 52
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2451 1997 5119 1806 2164 1094 63 59
Qualification 58   Sun 4/7 - 9:54 AM 4455 3397 2333 5006 3284 1806 46 79
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:58 AM 6424 1806 3931 4959 1939 2164 84 70
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 11:21 AM 1806 2773 7141 938 6843 6886 52 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 71 46
Quarterfinal 6   1806 3931 5550 4959 5006 2164 85 50
Semifinal 1   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 58 84
Semifinal 3   1756 3284 931 1806 3931 5550 63 66
Final 1   1806 3931 5550 1939 1987 1094 63 72
Final 2   1806 3931 5550 1939 1987 1094 64 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:56 PM 1806 5854 5109 7042 1539 1323 76 98
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:23 AM 5499 4504 1706 5015 1806 624 60 63
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:31 AM 1540 1806 973 4153 2910 3354 87 78
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 7161 2073 5026 1806 4415 1983 84 66
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 6068 233 7514 3245 1806 7667 65 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   180 4415 1540 842 1806 846 93 98
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 1:36 PM 1987 1730 5098 931 7747 1806 87 46
Quarterfinal 5 1987 1730 4356 931 5326 1806 54 48