Team Avatar Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2018)


2018 Robot: Caniac
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Smithville School District/LABCONCO/MAGNA/Main Line Taxi of Smithville/Chuck Hitchborn in Memory of Joan Hitchborn/DST Systems INC./Community America Credit Union/Citizens Bank & Trust/Platte Valley Bank/WireCo WorldGroup/Smithville Dental, Inc./RH Bouchard & Associates, Inc.&Smithville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 24 (77%) 7 (23%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 49 37 (76%) 12 (24%) 0 (0%)

Team 1806's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Oklahoma Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional
Regional Finalists Heartland Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 2167 2001 5918 1982 2353 1806 104 367
Qualification 13   Sat 3/10 - 10:46 AM 1806 1108 2410 3184 6317 935 268 313
Qualification 18   Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1777 1982 6886 1710 1806 6317 174 338
Qualification 25   Sat 3/10 - 12:20 PM 1810 1806 1723 1730 1108 938 229 317
Qualification 36   Sat 3/10 - 2:27 PM 5268 6359 4522 4499 1806 4388 322 231
Qualification 42   Sat 3/10 - 3:10 PM 4455 4786 6424 2457 1730 1806 141 405
Qualification 50   Sat 3/10 - 4:14 PM 6424 4522 1806 5809 2765 967 451 247
Qualification 54   Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 1806 1984 1777 1710 1847 4959 326 314
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1806 5268 4959 1810 3184 2765 264 381
Qualification 66   Sun 3/11 - 9:17 AM 6420 1769 1108 1806 1785 6843 128 312
Qualification 75   Sun 3/11 - 10:33 AM 5918 1806 6886 1994 5119 2001 435 206
Qualification 86   Sun 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1982 2765 1997 938 1939 1806 341 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/11 - 1:32 PM 1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 366 264
Quarterfinal 5   1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 347 331
Semifinal 1   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 384 329
Semifinal 3   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 369 347
Final 1   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 286 314
Final 2   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 216 389

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 11:01 AM 5621 2373 3247 3507 2341 1806 233 392
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5098 5930 2352 1806 6730 6891 465 157
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 1296 1806 2795 2398 2765 3660 502 225
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 2424 1209 3612 5550 1806 4005 119 409
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:35 PM 2395 2354 1806 3498 3284 3160 388 160
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 6464 5578 1806 5730 3163 6730 443 135
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:27 AM 4523 5550 6026 1806 3160 2773 294 347
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 4933 2165 31 2335 2359 1806 195 415
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 3931 1806 1448 5437 1785 3465 440 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:46 PM 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 387 155
Quarterfinal 5 1806 2352 932 2333 2335 3284 467 204
Semifinal 1 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 414 280
Semifinal 3 1806 2352 932 5930 2359 1209 401 287
Final 1 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 365 395
Final 2 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 368 359
Final 3 1806 2352 932 3478 3593 6026 378 344

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:23 AM 2658 5045 1533 1806 6131 2557 251 429
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 11:46 AM 6888 120 1806 6445 2231 3847 354 403
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 11:42 AM 5986 4146 5716 5449 1806 2630 171 358
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:10 PM 120 1296 4603 1538 987 1806 209 552
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:45 PM 1806 5344 5818 1318 2637 2341 511 308
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:53 PM 7287 4698 2059 3512 1806 1296 264 393
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7179 1806 842 5818 4561 2630 463 148
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146
Semifinal 2   7179 1806 842 2642 987 2122 289 393
Semifinal 4   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 318 258
Tiebreaker 2   7179 842 1806 2642 987 2122 220 408

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/13 - 10:31 AM 469 33 494 1806 708 2451 419 343
Qualification 23 Fri 7/13 - 12:17 PM 3641 2013 3357 3538 2056 1806 178 430
Qualification 33 Fri 7/13 - 1:47 PM 865 1806 2590 2826 4028 1741 451 319
Qualification 44 Fri 7/13 - 3:01 PM 1806 2826 225 2363 1533 1640 340 241
Qualification 51 Fri 7/13 - 4:07 PM 5406 2834 2655 1806 829 195 354 434
Qualification 59 Fri 7/13 - 5:00 PM 133 384 1806 4265 1720 3478 435 281
Qualification 79 Sat 7/14 - 9:15 AM 319 245 2481 340 1806 359 455 321
Qualification 87 Sat 7/14 - 10:18 AM 3847 4944 3940 118 4587 1806 310 246
Qualification 94 Sat 7/14 - 11:14 AM 5254 1806 2168 20 88 1731 296 347
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 10/26 - 6:31 PM 1806 1723 1769 1984 5006 3172 354 147
Qualification 15 Fri 10/26 - 8:21 PM 6424 5801 1775 1806 4646 1108 286 344
Qualification 23 Fri 10/26 - 9:26 PM 6359 9989 6419 525 1806 5930 125 381
Qualification 28 Fri 10/26 - 10:03 PM 1777 9985 1802 1997 1806 1764 281 334
Qualification 39 Sat 10/27 - 9:21 AM 4455 6630 1986 1994 1806 3284 332 249
Qualification 44 Sat 10/27 - 9:55 AM 6817 6630 1806 5126 2410 525 234 308
Qualification 53 Sat 10/27 - 11:13 AM 9989 3172 1806 4959 2560 1825 346 221
Qualification 65 Sat 10/27 - 12:33 PM 1730 3928 1939 3792 5013 1806 255 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1810 1806 3937 1939 3284 5013 337 295
Quarterfinal 7 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 277 330
Tiebreaker 3 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 275 368