Team Avatar Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Smithville School District/LABCONCO/MAGNA/Main Line Taxi of Smithville/Chuck Hitchborn in Memory of Joan Hitchborn/DST Systems INC./Community America Credit Union/Citizens Bank & Trust/Platte Valley Bank/WireCo WorldGroup/Smithville Dental, Inc./RH Bouchard & Associates, Inc./Paul F. Clouse/K&E Flatwork/Penny's Concrete/Kiwanis Club of Smithville/Northpoint Development/Nodaway Valley Bank&Smithville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/11 - 6:08 AM 5889 3792 7464 1806 4293 3616 30 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:55 PM 5578 2718 5550 3465 1806 2996 28 27
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:41 PM 3931 2341 6026 4256 5863 1806 62 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 1806 1209 2165 2996 5801 1619 22 75
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 1108 4523 1209 2718 3931 1806 31 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 1561 3152 1806 2359 7473 2718 35 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 7:27 PM 1806 2359 7464 6464 3931 2395 10 20
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 6424 1806 4499 3660 2461 31 68 27
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:32 AM 3465 8711 3247 1806 2341 4523 22 40
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:55 AM 3284 1806 5801 6809 3152 2773 32 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 43 69
Quarterfinal 6   3792 6424 1806 3616 2165 2341 54 60

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1785 1710 8112 1982 1806 1997 55 33
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 10:17 AM 1806 1810 7064 8112 1723 1825 52 44
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 1806 5801 2345 7255 1997 5141 18 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:09 PM 2718 7255 4959 8112 1806 937 63 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5268 1785 1997 1806 4959 1984 42 57
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:10 PM 1810 5268 7255 1847 1825 1806 33 77
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:01 PM 6843 1806 1710 5801 1847 5268 54 51
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 1802 5801 1997 5098 5268 1806 64 52
Qualification 45   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 1986 1806 1939 2357 4959 3179 98 52
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 9:25 AM 3179 5098 1806 7255 1986 1723 55 46
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 1806 1769 3172 1810 1986 1984 55 78
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 1847 2718 937 2457 1785 1806 40 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1769 4959 5141 1806 2457 1982 49 34
Quarterfinal 8   1769 4959 5141 1806 2457 1982 53 34