Team 1806 - S.W.A.T. (2017)


2017 Robot: Scuttle
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Smithville School District/LABCONCO/Main Line Taxi of Smithville/Chuck Hitchborn in Memory of Joan Hitchborn/DST Systems INC./Darrell Smith/Community America Credit Union/Citizens Bank & Trust & Smithville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 18 (67%) 8 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0
Total 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 10:23 AM 5001 2352 4005 3507 2773 1806 210 196
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 11:27 AM 3660 2424 2004 3931 5212 1806 180 246
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 1:05 PM 5550 932 3152 1806 5578 4523 190 210
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 2:59 PM 4933 5212 31 2461 2354 1806 115 188
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 4:58 PM 2341 1806 2333 1561 2874 6464 239 145
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 6:17 PM 3247 2395 1806 3593 3612 5621 321 210
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 1561 1806 1742 2950 4522 3931 250 220
Qualification 76 Sat 3/25 - 11:08 AM 2333 3179 3284 1806 5889 3152 315 289
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 12:01 PM 5730 6730 1806 5178 2398 5550 160 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 932 6026 1806 2333 2373 4522 307 305
Quarterfinal 7 932 6026 1806 2333 2373 4522 270 285
Tiebreaker 3 932 6026 1806 2333 2373 4522 279 185
Semifinal 2 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 281 183
Semifinal 4 932 6026 1806 3660 3284 3612 310 207
Final 1 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 311 235
Final 2 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 240 262
Final 3 4005 3931 2359 1806 6026 932 306 311

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4626 5576 2169 6749 3018 1806 150 212
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4665 2227 2525 2129 3928 1806 210 277
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 1806 4225 3055 2491 5290 2472 175 255
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 4687 1806 3130 2654 5340 4632 338 140
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 PM 4663 1806 2667 2549 5626 2225 310 145
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 9:37 AM 2574 3197 4663 1806 4215 3848 270 309
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 2883 3292 1806 3206 3633 3055 242 280
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 12:31 PM 4693 4239 2606 2957 1806 4277 230 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351
Semifinal 1 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 362 328
Semifinal 3 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 333 307

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:20 AM 1676 4362 156 1262 5406 1806 290 323
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:23 AM 5675 5436 346 66 1806 27 276 234
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 1:45 PM 103 2614 862 1806 340 5442 260 340
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 4:15 PM 6548 1806 894 2509 4085 694 312 305
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1806 2181 178 1481 2767 244 336 323
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1806 4967 5173 201 3755 3620 411 205
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:17 AM 75 2960 5846 1806 5675 4122 365 311
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 7:00 PM 3755 4618 1806 708 107 333 332 357
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:13 PM 250 1806 2830 6378 45 4859 353 345
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:23 PM 1718 1306 5509 2062 1806 6490 304 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 5436 4967 1806 5690 2062 348 453
Quarterfinal 7 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 470 470
Tiebreaker 3 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 290 471
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/14 - 12:29 PM 1080 1506 1732 1806 2481 48 302 261
Qualification 19 Fri 7/14 - 1:27 PM 1806 2169 118 503 2614 234 413 358
Qualification 24 Fri 7/14 - 2:12 PM 3824 1806 191 1746 4143 2169 314 354
Qualification 41 Fri 7/14 - 4:33 PM 4587 67 4967 384 1710 1806 282 348
Qualification 54 Fri 7/14 - 6:15 PM 2056 1806 1114 2122 1676 2468 405 366
Qualification 64 Fri 7/14 - 7:28 PM 195 4028 1987 1806 3452 1024 396 345
Qualification 76 Sat 7/15 - 9:32 AM 829 1806 4265 3847 1885 4272 253 368
Qualification 89 Sat 7/15 - 11:10 AM 1806 2590 4039 1018 1511 1720 276 162
Qualification 98 Sat 7/15 - 12:21 PM 5406 2137 1806 1619 225 1477 300 317
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 10/27 - 1:14 PM 3937 4646 1806 1723 5006 525 206 260
Qualification 15 Fri 10/27 - 3:25 PM 5801 4455 3284 1802 1730 1806 230 156
Qualification 21 Fri 10/27 - 4:18 PM 1769 1775 1825 1810 3593 1806 185 145
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:28 AM 4455 1806 1619 9989 648 5809 297 95
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 4:40 AM 3593 1710 2560 1806 1764 1986 210 208
Qualification 45 Sat 10/28 - 11:01 AM 1810 6630 5918 2333 1094 1806 195 252
Qualification 54 Sat 10/28 - 12:09 PM 1763 2357 5968 1806 9989 3928 195 174
Qualification 60 Sat 10/28 - 12:58 PM 5906 5126 1806 2001 1777 9985 159 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3284 1806 525 2333 1763 1775 308 450
Quarterfinal 6 3284 1806 525 2333 1763 1775 238 265