Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2015)


2015 Robot: Maratus Tasmanicus

2015 Sponsors: Medtronic / Groves Foundation / Best Buy / Pentair Foundation & IRONDALE SENIOR HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2052 attended in 2015.
Team 2052 had a record of 0-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 2/27 - 5:00 AM 2052 93 3042 4054 5690 4011 12 12
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:17 AM 4728 2052 3788 2472 3740 4244 26 28
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 6:52 AM 4244 2052 4511 5003 5658 5143 30 7
Qualification 34 Fri 2/27 - 8:57 AM 5253 3755 2052 3294 2977 5019 69 70
Qualification 52 Fri 2/27 - 11:11 AM 93 3290 2264 2823 5143 2052 43 49
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 65 Fri 2/27 - 12:44 PM 2499 2052 3828 1816 3036 3788 29 30
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 5:03 AM 3751 1714 4664 4181 5653 2052 48 98
Qualification 86 Sat 2/28 - 6:00 AM 4217 5299 3277 4230 2220 2052 35 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 71 46
Quarterfinal 7 2883 2052 2472 3277 4397 3102 93 60
Semifinal 1 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 103 52
Semifinal 3 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 109 102
Semifinal 6 3276 4539 4845 2883 2052 2472 101 111
Finals 1 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 100 101
Finals 2 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 119 121

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:19 AM 2879 2052 4549 4198 3407 2515 42 14
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:18 AM 2513 4225 3100 5516 2052 3300 20 48
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:00 PM 2480 2052 2509 3300 5278 4229 44 15
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:07 PM 3454 2052 2513 3299 2538 5271 66 74
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 4:16 PM 3007 2855 5434 3278 3081 2052 44 72
Qualification 62 Fri 4/3 - 5:26 PM 3202 4360 2498 525 2052 3292 27 143
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 2825 3244 2987 2705 4198 2052 62 126
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 1816 2227 2500 2052 4536 2470 52 83
Qualification 93 Sat 4/4 - 11:51 AM 4993 3026 2052 2529 2861 2545 134 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 4536 2052 4198 2509 2181 3058 120 113
Quarterfinal 5 4536 2052 4198 3026 167 3278 82 68
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 3 2509 2181 3058 4536 2052 4198 124 119
Semifinal 5 4536 2052 4198 3202 3313 2498 104 90
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:15 AM 3492 1777 2052 3410 2067 1595 103 106
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 5:59 AM 2052 3668 3026 5460 2836 494 108 218
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:42 AM 2052 1477 3146 568 365 27 166 163
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 10:59 AM 2990 2502 1 2052 1011 3175 147 66
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:59 AM 5725 967 111 3618 2052 3787 173 138
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 5:06 AM 2052 5216 4719 1690 3288 2375 172 137
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:48 AM 876 5541 1547 597 1726 2052 135 153
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:57 AM 5498 2052 191 4920 245 862 158 116
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:04 AM 4961 102 525 4373 2052 330 175 137
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:12 PM 1002 5429 3175 2052 3397 744 40 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 525 1595 2052 1690 27 384 188 215
Quarterfinal 6 525 1595 2052 876 2451 111 178 130

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 2/27 - 5:00 AM 2052 93 3042 4054 5690 4011 12 12
Qualification 19 Fri 2/27 - 6:17 AM 4728 2052 3788 2472 3740 4244 26 28
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 6:52 AM 4244 2052 4511 5003 5658 5143 30 7
Qualification 34 Fri 2/27 - 8:57 AM 5253 3755 2052 3294 2977 5019 69 70
Qualification 52 Fri 2/27 - 11:11 AM 93 3290 2264 2823 5143 2052 43 49
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 65 Fri 2/27 - 12:44 PM 2499 2052 3828 1816 3036 3788 29 30
Qualification 78 Sat 2/28 - 5:03 AM 3751 1714 4664 4181 5653 2052 48 98
Qualification 86 Sat 2/28 - 6:00 AM 4217 5299 3277 4230 2220 2052 35 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 71 46
Quarterfinal 7 2883 2052 2472 3277 4397 3102 93 60
Semifinal 1 2883 2052 2472 1714 5253 3755 103 52
Semifinal 3 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 109 102
Semifinal 6 3276 4539 4845 2883 2052 2472 101 111
Finals 1 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 100 101
Finals 2 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 119 121

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:19 AM 2879 2052 4549 4198 3407 2515 42 14
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:18 AM 2513 4225 3100 5516 2052 3300 20 48
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:00 PM 2480 2052 2509 3300 5278 4229 44 15
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:07 PM 3454 2052 2513 3299 2538 5271 66 74
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 4:16 PM 3007 2855 5434 3278 3081 2052 44 72
Qualification 62 Fri 4/3 - 5:26 PM 3202 4360 2498 525 2052 3292 27 143
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 2825 3244 2987 2705 4198 2052 62 126
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 1816 2227 2500 2052 4536 2470 52 83
Qualification 93 Sat 4/4 - 11:51 AM 4993 3026 2052 2529 2861 2545 134 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 4536 2052 4198 2509 2181 3058 120 113
Quarterfinal 5 4536 2052 4198 3026 167 3278 82 68
Semifinal 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 163 126
Semifinal 3 2509 2181 3058 4536 2052 4198 124 119
Semifinal 5 4536 2052 4198 3202 3313 2498 104 90
Finals 1 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 184 100
Finals 2 2502 525 3184 4536 2052 4198 194 119

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:15 AM 3492 1777 2052 3410 2067 1595 103 106
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 5:59 AM 2052 3668 3026 5460 2836 494 108 218
Qualification 37 Thu 4/23 - 9:42 AM 2052 1477 3146 568 365 27 166 163
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 10:59 AM 2990 2502 1 2052 1011 3175 147 66
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:59 AM 5725 967 111 3618 2052 3787 173 138
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 5:06 AM 2052 5216 4719 1690 3288 2375 172 137
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:48 AM 876 5541 1547 597 1726 2052 135 153
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 9:57 AM 5498 2052 191 4920 245 862 158 116
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:04 AM 4961 102 525 4373 2052 330 175 137
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:12 PM 1002 5429 3175 2052 3397 744 40 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 525 1595 2052 1690 27 384 188 215
Quarterfinal 6 525 1595 2052 876 2451 111 178 130