Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2016)


2016 Robot: Termite

2016 Sponsors: Medtronic/Groves Foundation/Best Buy/Pentair Foundation & Irondale Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 21 (81%) 5 (19%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0
Total 50 37 (74%) 13 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:48 AM 3840 4539 2538 4741 4054 2052 57 52
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:42 AM 4244 5299 2264 3276 2052 3056 42 80
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:24 PM 3055 5690 2052 6056 4693 4607 92 72
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:21 PM 2823 3102 2052 3291 4217 5653 111 31
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 4986 3293 4230 6045 2052 4845 92 62
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:55 AM 4728 5143 4531 2052 2472 4238 74 77
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 2177 6146 2052 5998 2977 1714 56 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:09 AM 2509 2052 2855 2529 525 3765 106 72
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 2847 2511 5271 2232 2052 2515 89 101
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:14 PM 2052 2470 2825 3292 3081 5290 82 51
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 3278 3197 2532 3745 2052 3299 68 69
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:31 PM 5278 3038 4207 3100 2480 2052 80 107
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:36 PM 3751 4198 2498 2052 2823 3300 75 97
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4536 2052 2508 3202 4511 3244 117 64
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:52 AM 3839 5996 3454 4506 4549 2052 57 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2502 2823 3038 125 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:27 AM 746 1258 2052 2996 1126 2445 119 79
Qualification 20 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:09 AM 3021 3970 2052 1918 6098 2474 109 117
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 1369 4131 5879 3352 2052 2485 82 109
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 51 4121 4264 2052 525 1619 92 115
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:17 AM 2052 4028 1533 233 4026 868 170 139
Qualification 69 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:43 AM 6144 610 5084 4135 2486 2052 111 129
Qualification 84 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:41 AM 2052 319 1625 6025 3688 60 150 72
Qualification 96 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5167 4592 5454 5895 2052 4131 97 144
Qualification 108 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 2052 904 4026 3021 2771 5897 126 92
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:16 PM 1024 3352 973 2978 2052 2526 157 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2052 2122 3538 1918 1718 135 222 217
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2052 2122 3538 1918 1718 135 215 225
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2052 2122 3538 1918 1718 135 212 205
Semifinal 1 (C) 610 973 319 2052 2122 3538 0 162
Semifinal 3 (C) 610 973 319 2052 2122 3538 145 175
Final 1 (D) 2052 2122 3538 5895 233 1024 195 147
Final 2 (D) 2052 2122 3538 1024 233 5895 192 132

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 238 230
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 195 1197 987 2052 2122 3538 255 229

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:18 AM 1114 1746 3538 2052 3130 1023 132 139
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:29 PM 45 2052 1731 330 3314 2771 142 110
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:02 PM 4039 67 2052 2338 868 2481 160 155
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 7/15 - 4:53 PM 225 118 1806 1529 133 2052 225 154
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:41 PM 1058 624 2052 27 3481 245 137 120
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:19 PM 4587 3824 2052 1619 910 503 167 170
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:56 PM 3641 2052 195 3015 20 2013 160 95
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:26 AM 2056 2451 2614 3620 233 2052 154 132
Qualification 102 (B) Sat 7/16 - 12:00 PM 624 4967 2502 461 2052 1747 160 165
Playoff Matches