Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Medtronic/Groves Foundation/Best Buy/Pentair Foundation & Irondale Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2052's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2052 attended in 2016.
Team 2052 had a record of 37-13-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 16 - 8)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
3840 4539 2538 57
4741 4054 2052 -52-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:12A
4244 5299 2264 42
3276 2052 3056 -80-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:25P
3277 3750 2052 -82-
1816 5019 2846 39
Qualification 36 (D)
2:14P
3055 5690 2052 -92-
6056 4693 4607 72
Qualification 44 (A)
3:13P
2823 3102 2052 -111-
3291 4217 5653 31
Qualification 57 (B)
4:47P
4986 3293 4230 92
6045 2052 4845 -62-
Qualification 73 (D)
10:48A
4728 5143 4531 74
2052 2472 4238 -77-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:54A
2177 6146 2052 -56-
5998 2977 1714 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2052 5690 2227 -115-
3102 2526 4607 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2052 5690 2227 -89-
3102 2526 4607 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2052 5690 2227 -104-
3102 2526 4607 99
Semifinal 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -112-
2823 2538 4531 122
Semifinal 4 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -131-
2823 2538 4531 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -122-
2823 2538 4531 77
Final 1 (A)
359 4009 6175 163
2052 5690 2227 -84-
Final 2 (A)
359 4009 6175 118
2052 5690 2227 -112-


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:07A
2509 2052 2855 -106-
2529 525 3765 72
Qualification 18 (C)
11:05A
2847 2511 5271 89
2232 2052 2515 -101-
Qualification 28 (D)
1:03P
2052 2470 2825 -82-
3292 3081 5290 51
Qualification 39 (A)
2:23P
3278 3197 2532 68
3745 2052 3299 -69-
Qualification 45 (B)
3:05P
5278 3038 4207 80
3100 2480 2052 -107-
Qualification 54 (C)
4:11P
3751 4198 2498 75
2052 2823 3300 -97-
Qualification 67 (D)
5:45P
4536 2052 2508 -117-
3202 4511 3244 64
Qualification 79 (A)
10:59A
3839 5996 3454 57
4506 4549 2052 -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
525 2052 3018 -182-
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 -110-
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -125-
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 -100-
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -165-
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 -185-
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 -160-
4536 2846 5996 115


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
746 1258 2052 -119-
2996 1126 2445 79
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
3021 3970 2052 -109-
1918 6098 2474 117
Qualification 36 (D)
2:43P
1369 4131 5879 82
3352 2052 2485 -109-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:25P
51 4121 4264 92
2052 525 1619 -115-
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
2052 4028 1533 -170-
233 4026 868 139
Qualification 69 (C)
9:41A
6144 610 5084 111
4135 2486 2052 -129-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
2052 319 1625 -150-
6025 3688 60 72
Qualification 96 (A)
2:59P
5167 4592 5454 97
5895 2052 4131 -144-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:26P
2052 904 4026 -126-
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 123 (D)
6:14P
1024 3352 973 157
2978 2052 2526 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2052 2122 3538 -222-
1918 1718 135 217
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2052 2122 3538 -215-
1918 1718 135 225
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2052 2122 3538 -212-
1918 1718 135 205
Semifinal 1 (C)
610 973 319 0
2052 2122 3538 -162-
Semifinal 3 (C)
610 973 319 145
2052 2122 3538 -175-
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 -195-
5895 233 1024 147
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 -192-
1024 233 5895 132


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
195 1197 987 238
2052 2122 3538 -230-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
195 1197 987 255
2052 2122 3538 -229-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:35A
3840 4539 2538 57
4741 4054 2052 -52-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:12A
4244 5299 2264 42
3276 2052 3056 -80-
Qualification 29 (C)
1:25P
3277 3750 2052 -82-
1816 5019 2846 39
Qualification 36 (D)
2:14P
3055 5690 2052 -92-
6056 4693 4607 72
Qualification 44 (A)
3:13P
2823 3102 2052 -111-
3291 4217 5653 31
Qualification 57 (B)
4:47P
4986 3293 4230 92
6045 2052 4845 -62-
Qualification 73 (D)
10:48A
4728 5143 4531 74
2052 2472 4238 -77-
Qualification 82 (A)
11:54A
2177 6146 2052 -56-
5998 2977 1714 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2052 5690 2227 -115-
3102 2526 4607 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2052 5690 2227 -89-
3102 2526 4607 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2052 5690 2227 -104-
3102 2526 4607 99
Semifinal 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -112-
2823 2538 4531 122
Semifinal 4 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -131-
2823 2538 4531 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
2052 5690 2227 -122-
2823 2538 4531 77
Final 1 (A)
359 4009 6175 163
2052 5690 2227 -84-
Final 2 (A)
359 4009 6175 118
2052 5690 2227 -112-

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
9:07A
2509 2052 2855 -106-
2529 525 3765 72
Qualification 18 (C)
11:05A
2847 2511 5271 89
2232 2052 2515 -101-
Qualification 28 (D)
1:03P
2052 2470 2825 -82-
3292 3081 5290 51
Qualification 39 (A)
2:23P
3278 3197 2532 68
3745 2052 3299 -69-
Qualification 45 (B)
3:05P
5278 3038 4207 80
3100 2480 2052 -107-
Qualification 54 (C)
4:11P
3751 4198 2498 75
2052 2823 3300 -97-
Qualification 67 (D)
5:45P
4536 2052 2508 -117-
3202 4511 3244 64
Qualification 79 (A)
10:59A
3839 5996 3454 57
4506 4549 2052 -110-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
525 2052 3018 -182-
2509 2181 3007 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
525 2052 3018 -110-
2509 2181 3007 99
Semifinal 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -125-
2502 2823 3038 102
Semifinal 3 (A)
525 2052 3018 -100-
2470 2823 3038 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
525 2052 3018 -165-
2470 2823 3038 60
Final 1 (B)
525 2052 3018 -185-
4536 2846 5996 113
Final 2 (B)
525 2052 3018 -160-
4536 2846 5996 115

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
746 1258 2052 -119-
2996 1126 2445 79
Qualification 20 (C)
10:46A
3021 3970 2052 -109-
1918 6098 2474 117
Qualification 36 (D)
2:43P
1369 4131 5879 82
3352 2052 2485 -109-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:25P
51 4121 4264 92
2052 525 1619 -115-
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
2052 4028 1533 -170-
233 4026 868 139
Qualification 69 (C)
9:41A
6144 610 5084 111
4135 2486 2052 -129-
Qualification 84 (D)
11:32A
2052 319 1625 -150-
6025 3688 60 72
Qualification 96 (A)
2:59P
5167 4592 5454 97
5895 2052 4131 -144-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:26P
2052 904 4026 -126-
3021 2771 5897 92
Qualification 123 (D)
6:14P
1024 3352 973 157
2978 2052 2526 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2052 2122 3538 -222-
1918 1718 135 217
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2052 2122 3538 -215-
1918 1718 135 225
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
2052 2122 3538 -212-
1918 1718 135 205
Semifinal 1 (C)
610 973 319 0
2052 2122 3538 -162-
Semifinal 3 (C)
610 973 319 145
2052 2122 3538 -175-
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 -195-
5895 233 1024 147
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 -192-
1024 233 5895 132

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
195 1197 987 238
2052 2122 3538 -230-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
195 1197 987 255
2052 2122 3538 -229-

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:05A
1114 1746 3538 132
2052 3130 1023 -139-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:02P
45 2052 1731 -142-
330 3314 2771 110
Qualification 26 (C)
1:27P
4039 67 2052 -160-
2338 868 2481 155
Qualification 46 (A)
3:49P
225 118 1806 225
1529 133 2052 -154-
Qualification 53 (A)
4:39P
1058 624 2052 -137-
27 3481 245 120
Qualification 58 (B)
5:14P
4587 3824 2052 -167-
1619 910 503 170
Qualification 71 (C)
6:46P
3641 2052 195 -160-
3015 20 2013 95
Qualification 82 (D)
9:27A
2056 2451 2614 154
3620 233 2052 -132-
Qualification 102 (B)
11:49A
624 4967 2502 160
461 2052 1747 -165-
Playoff Matches
Team 2052 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.