Team Avatar Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2052 attended in 2018.
Team 2052 had a record of 34-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 9:42 AM 5299 2511 2052 3042 4741 3055 322 169
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 2503 3276 2052 5690 6022 3058 369 208
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 5464 4198 4397 2052 3058 3293 153 338
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3755 6318 3082 2052 6628 3840 194 384
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 4607 6720 3291 5143 4728 2052 166 427
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5348 2052 3122 2846 5913 7028 305 276
Qualification 66 Fri 3/9 - 5:34 PM 6047 2052 4845 4215 4536 5253 430 246
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 9:58 AM 4009 2202 3100 2052 2538 4011 354 233
Qualification 84 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 2264 3740 2175 3100 2052 4536 166 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250
Final 1 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 442 224
Final 2 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 350 361
Final 3 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 396 259

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:38 AM 3299 4536 2879 3018 2052 2545 232 368
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:14 AM 2232 4664 2823 2052 5637 2509 131 398
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 2052 2518 5434 6709 5172 2501 303 328
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 3058 2052 3745 3840 2847 4207 436 138
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 2498 3745 2529 2823 3102 2052 60 396
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 3751 5913 3038 233 2480 2052 226 481
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2052 3023 4229 4549 2502 7068 347 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 243 387
Quarterfinal 8   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 232 353
Semifinal 2   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 334 382
Semifinal 4   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 288 294
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:49 AM 2638 1599 5460 6401 3244 2052 334 343
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4342 4405 7250 7103 5460 2052 302 410
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:55 AM 2052 6175 5687 167 503 910 227 460
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:19 PM 7021 5804 6933 5907 2052 1025 381 266
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:16 AM 302 2052 4342 4607 4655 1747 259 408
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3538 70 2052 379 2175 6401 319 373
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2052 20 5712 1555 126 4099 385 140
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 3707 2052 45 5822 1684 3324 417 269
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:15 PM 2052 2054 3324 4384 1071 230 321 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   379 2054 2052 503 2175 5813 417 252
Quarterfinal 6   379 2054 2052 316 503 5813 364 313
Semifinal 1   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 467 202
Semifinal 3   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 348 293

Team 2052's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Medtronic Foundation Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Medtronic Foundation Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Bryan Herbst)
Medtronic Foundation Regional
Regional Finalists Lake Superior Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 9:42 AM 5299 2511 2052 3042 4741 3055 322 169
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 11:02 AM 2503 3276 2052 5690 6022 3058 369 208
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 1:35 PM 5464 4198 4397 2052 3058 3293 153 338
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3755 6318 3082 2052 6628 3840 194 384
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 4607 6720 3291 5143 4728 2052 166 427
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 5348 2052 3122 2846 5913 7028 305 276
Qualification 66 Fri 3/9 - 5:34 PM 6047 2052 4845 4215 4536 5253 430 246
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 9:58 AM 4009 2202 3100 2052 2538 4011 354 233
Qualification 84 Sat 3/10 - 11:03 AM 2264 3740 2175 3100 2052 4536 166 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201
Semifinal 2 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 429 286
Semifinal 4 4198 2052 2846 4607 3100 5464 356 250
Final 1 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 442 224
Final 2 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 350 361
Final 3 3276 4539 2175 4198 2052 2846 396 259

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/30 - 9:38 AM 3299 4536 2879 3018 2052 2545 232 368
Qualification 11   Fri 3/30 - 10:14 AM 2232 4664 2823 2052 5637 2509 131 398
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:29 PM 2052 2518 5434 6709 5172 2501 303 328
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 3058 2052 3745 3840 2847 4207 436 138
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 2498 3745 2529 2823 3102 2052 60 396
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 2501 4607 2052 3407 2450 2825 413 138
Qualification 71   Sat 3/31 - 9:47 AM 3751 5913 3038 233 2480 2052 226 481
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 11:10 AM 2052 3023 4229 4549 2502 7068 347 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 243 387
Quarterfinal 8   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 232 353
Semifinal 2   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 334 382
Semifinal 4   4607 5172 4536 5434 2052 5913 288 294
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:49 AM 2638 1599 5460 6401 3244 2052 334 343
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4342 4405 7250 7103 5460 2052 302 410
Qualification 29   Thu 4/26 - 11:55 AM 2052 6175 5687 167 503 910 227 460
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:19 PM 7021 5804 6933 5907 2052 1025 381 266
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:16 AM 302 2052 4342 4607 4655 1747 259 408
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3538 70 2052 379 2175 6401 319 373
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:59 AM 5553 1741 4814 195 2052 263 283 452
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2052 20 5712 1555 126 4099 385 140
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 3707 2052 45 5822 1684 3324 417 269
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:15 PM 2052 2054 3324 4384 1071 230 321 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   379 2054 2052 503 2175 5813 417 252
Quarterfinal 6   379 2054 2052 316 503 5813 364 313
Semifinal 1   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 467 202
Semifinal 3   333 3707 195 379 2054 2052 348 293

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 8:39 AM 2177 2181 3276 2512 2846 2052 306 458
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 9:25 AM 3100 3244 2052 2987 3750 4174 289 410
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 10:06 AM 2501 2227 5278 4174 2052 3130 227 493
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 11:19 AM 2512 4607 2977 3750 2052 2175 263 402
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 3630 2977 2502 1816 4539 2052 300 390
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 2052 3184 2169 1816 5914 3276 307 437
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 1:37 PM 2052 5172 2883 2225 3038 4623 461 294
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 2:39 PM 2052 3276 2220 3244 2512 3926 431 318
Qualification 54 Sat 5/19 - 3:22 PM 3184 6175 6628 4607 2052 2177 100 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 380 339
Semifinal 4 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 122 343
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2052 2491 3750 2502 2175 379 250
Final 1 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 402 347
Final 2 4539 5172 6175 3130 2052 2491 423 301

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 9:17 AM 1816 2239 2846 2220 4207 2052 305 206
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 10:23 AM 3082 2052 2177 5172 4536 2129 216 367
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 10:57 AM 2052 3244 2129 2855 2532 4607 232 148
Qualification 22 Sat 10/13 - 11:33 AM 2606 3926 4859 2052 4198 1816 238 436
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4539 2987 1816 2175 4607 2052 357 250
Qualification 36 Sat 10/13 - 2:29 PM 3750 2052 4536 3184 3100 3407 424 150
Qualification 41 Sat 10/13 - 3:07 PM 4549 9992 4511 2052 3100 3055 175 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 244 348
Semifinal 4 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 352 343
Tiebreaker 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 392 286