Team Avatar Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2022)


2022 Robot: Scorpion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/QONQR/Edlund Management&Irondale Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 9:14 AM 4741 5464 3294 2052 4656 6574 36 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 3102 2264 4674 2052 4009 5690 29 81
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 2:01 PM 7797 7048 1675 2052 2526 2175 54 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2503 4728 3197 5826 2052 4238 84 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:25 PM 3276 2501 5125 2977 5253 2052 64 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 5:06 PM 7311 3740 2052 7893 5143 5253 65 20
Qualification 60   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 4230 2052 7048 7311 4656 7068 77 49
Qualification 77   Sat 3/5 - 10:02 AM 1732 93 2052 3134 5348 3275 69 52
Qualification 84   Sat 3/5 - 10:50 AM 6160 2052 7893 1732 5847 3122 53 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44
Final 1   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 85 49
Final 2   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 99 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:03 AM 2879 4207 525 2530 2052 3407 78 68
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 10:58 AM 2500 3751 2052 4624 6420 3630 71 124
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 4632 2502 5541 2052 3026 4539 54 98
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 8787 2052 4664 2264 2846 2181 58 51
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 8516 7257 5299 4536 2508 2052 41 77
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 2202 3038 2052 4778 5434 3082 94 68
Qualification 65   Fri 4/8 - 5:44 PM 2052 2823 2498 7028 3454 7850 96 58
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 5996 2508 2513 2052 3630 8878 46 92
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2518 7849 2470 4624 2052 3202 39 86
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 3018 2052 6420 7038 3871 2515 113 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 2052 8745 6998 2767 8159 6420 98 95
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 2976 2052 8701 5006 4063 302 100 90
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 8:31 AM 5454 1339 2052 2135 5817 1574 128 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:27 PM 3322 177 2883 2052 5216 4421 113 112
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:39 PM 7153 597 1678 2052 148 525 115 136
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 2052 180 7315 5505 7021 1111 110 91
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:22 PM 2992 1706 494 7848 2052 8739 146 110
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:41 PM 5806 2771 2052 2502 4213 1625 73 99
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 133 150
Quarterfinal 6   2052 3478 180 4911 2976 2767 169 134
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 142 145

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/7 - 9:07 AM 2052 2847 2491 2502 5690 5434 71 71
Qualification 9 Sat 5/7 - 9:51 AM 2052 8516 3082 7028 2491 2531 83 81
Qualification 18 Sat 5/7 - 10:50 AM 5172 5913 2847 2883 3630 2052 98 117
Qualification 24 Sat 5/7 - 11:37 AM 3206 2883 3184 2239 2052 7028 114 108
Qualification 30 Sat 5/7 - 12:23 PM 7541 4009 2052 3130 5914 3206 114 66
Qualification 34 Sat 5/7 - 1:41 PM 3184 2052 5172 4009 4728 2503 131 78
Qualification 40 Sat 5/7 - 2:33 PM 1816 6749 3018 2509 2052 6453 57 78
Qualification 44 Sat 5/7 - 3:01 PM 6453 4607 3883 2052 1816 2823 75 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/7 - 4:31 PM 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 118 105
Semifinal 3 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 120 85
Final 1 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 93 96
Final 2 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 112 136

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 8:56 AM 4230 1816 4198 7028 2052 2502 22 72
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 9:54 AM 4607 7038 7028 2052 4198 3407 70 31
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 10:49 AM 7850 2052 1816 2987 5275 8516 34 26
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 12:04 PM 3871 8234 7068 3130 2052 4230 52 59
Qualification 30 Sat 10/15 - 1:18 PM 3454 2846 3130 2052 2667 4229 16 47
Qualification 36 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 4607 2177 2052 9997 4536 3454 83 24
Qualification 41 Sat 10/15 - 2:34 PM 8516 2606 2052 3454 2667 3926 69 38
Qualification 46 Sat 10/15 - 3:08 PM 3883 4230 5271 3184 9997 2052 29 53
Playoff Matches