Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2017)

Irondale Senior High


From: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://www.team2052.com

2017 Robot: Hornet
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/Best Buy/Secure Digital Solutions/Buttermilk Basin&Irondale Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2052's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2052 attended in 2017.
Team 2052 had a record of 27-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19-7-0 and Playoff record of 8-7)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:54A
6318 2503 - 2052 - -255-
2227 3134 4511 165
Qualification 21
11:54A
3275 4009 6146 240
- 2052 - 3291 5690 -192-
Qualification 31
1:33P
- 2052 - 4674 2977 -202-
2531 6022 5299 96
Qualification 36
2:18P
4181 6720 3750 140
6663 3102 - 2052 - -90-
Qualification 51
4:33P
4845 1816 3276 199
3042 - 2052 - 3277 -301-
Qualification 61
6:03P
- 2052 - 5253 4397 -240-
4360 6047 4818 56
Qualification 66
9:21A
5542 3054 6056 195
3840 - 2052 - 6453 -309-
Qualification 74
10:33A
2538 4230 6160 165
- 2052 - 5658 4260 -254-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
93 4539 - 2052 - -296-
3275 4181 5299 198
Quarterfinal 5
93 4539 - 2052 - -264-
3275 4181 5299 265
Tiebreaker 1
93 4539 - 2052 - -316-
3275 4181 5299 267
Semifinal 1
- 2052 - 4539 93 -308-
6318 4728 5913 259
Semifinal 3
- 2052 - 4539 93 -296-
6318 4728 5913 295
Final 1
- 2052 - 4539 93 -291-
3755 3293 5690 215
Final 2
- 2052 - 4539 93 -191-
3755 3293 5690 205
Tiebreaker
- 2052 - 4539 93 -309-
5253 3293 5690 165


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3871 5172 - 2052 - -290-
4549 2529 3058 140
Qualification 19
11:20A
- 2052 - 2513 3299 -288-
2847 2879 3745 180
Qualification 24
12:55P
3082 5996 6147 120
2511 2532 - 2052 - -95-
Qualification 34
2:12P
5434 - 2052 - 2846 -307-
4207 2239 2825 215
Qualification 48
4:04P
3038 2518 3184 231
2470 - 2052 - 3023 -210-
Qualification 56
5:00P
2181 2502 - 2052 - -255-
2855 6175 3407 147
Qualification 66
9:35A
6176 4607 4198 148
3026 - 2052 - 2823 -318-
Qualification 74
10:38A
4229 2498 2232 205
4664 3202 - 2052 - -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3026 2500 - 2052 - -256-
3278 3184 2823 299
Quarterfinal 5
3026 2500 - 2052 - -165-
3278 3184 2823 246


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:18A
- 2052 - 33 876 -358-
2601 6329 4405 90
Qualification 12
9:58A
5114 - 2052 - 6324 -311-
33 3381 4198 301
Qualification 30
2:18P
5024 6391 5053 296
597 5813 - 2052 - -330-
Qualification 37
3:14P
6066 1018 126 270
2377 - 2052 - 5053 -296-
Qualification 51
8:00A
639 2399 5401 363
1710 68 - 2052 - -297-
Qualification 66
10:00A
5618 1796 1073 336
- 2052 - 135 4456 -347-
Qualification 78
11:36A
1153 2832 4003 355
- 2052 - 6420 639 -315-
Qualification 84
2:24P
5462 - 2052 - 4176 -334-
4905 3941 1080 255
Qualification 98
4:16P
4237 - 2052 - 4539 -307-
2194 4959 1731 206
Qualification 105
5:12P
263 177 - 2052 - -233-
5687 303 3494 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5024 - 2052 - 33 -425-
5401 2832 5114 428
Quarterfinal 7
5024 - 2052 - 33 -483-
2832 5150 5114 305
Tiebreaker 3
5024 - 2052 - 33 -472-
5401 2832 5114 247
Semifinal 2
5024 - 2052 - 33 -475-
5687 125 1796 517

Team 2052's 2017 Awards

Team 2052 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 26 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 2
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 21
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 31
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 36
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 51
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 61
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 66
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 74
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 1
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 5
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 9
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 13
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 15
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 19
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 20
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 21
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 5
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 19
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 24
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 34
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 48
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 56
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 66
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 74
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 1
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 5

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:54A
6318 2503 - 2052 - -255-
2227 3134 4511 165
Qualification 21
11:54A
3275 4009 6146 240
- 2052 - 3291 5690 -192-
Qualification 31
1:33P
- 2052 - 4674 2977 -202-
2531 6022 5299 96
Qualification 36
2:18P
4181 6720 3750 140
6663 3102 - 2052 - -90-
Qualification 51
4:33P
4845 1816 3276 199
3042 - 2052 - 3277 -301-
Qualification 61
6:03P
- 2052 - 5253 4397 -240-
4360 6047 4818 56
Qualification 66
9:21A
5542 3054 6056 195
3840 - 2052 - 6453 -309-
Qualification 74
10:33A
2538 4230 6160 165
- 2052 - 5658 4260 -254-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
93 4539 - 2052 - -296-
3275 4181 5299 198
Quarterfinal 5
93 4539 - 2052 - -264-
3275 4181 5299 265
Tiebreaker 1
93 4539 - 2052 - -316-
3275 4181 5299 267
Semifinal 1
- 2052 - 4539 93 -308-
6318 4728 5913 259
Semifinal 3
- 2052 - 4539 93 -296-
6318 4728 5913 295
Final 1
- 2052 - 4539 93 -291-
3755 3293 5690 215
Final 2
- 2052 - 4539 93 -191-
3755 3293 5690 205
Tiebreaker
- 2052 - 4539 93 -309-
5253 3293 5690 165

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3871 5172 - 2052 - -290-
4549 2529 3058 140
Qualification 19
11:20A
- 2052 - 2513 3299 -288-
2847 2879 3745 180
Qualification 24
12:55P
3082 5996 6147 120
2511 2532 - 2052 - -95-
Qualification 34
2:12P
5434 - 2052 - 2846 -307-
4207 2239 2825 215
Qualification 48
4:04P
3038 2518 3184 231
2470 - 2052 - 3023 -210-
Qualification 56
5:00P
2181 2502 - 2052 - -255-
2855 6175 3407 147
Qualification 66
9:35A
6176 4607 4198 148
3026 - 2052 - 2823 -318-
Qualification 74
10:38A
4229 2498 2232 205
4664 3202 - 2052 - -241-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3026 2500 - 2052 - -256-
3278 3184 2823 299
Quarterfinal 5
3026 2500 - 2052 - -165-
3278 3184 2823 246

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:18A
- 2052 - 33 876 -358-
2601 6329 4405 90
Qualification 12
9:58A
5114 - 2052 - 6324 -311-
33 3381 4198 301
Qualification 30
2:18P
5024 6391 5053 296
597 5813 - 2052 - -330-
Qualification 37
3:14P
6066 1018 126 270
2377 - 2052 - 5053 -296-
Qualification 51
8:00A
639 2399 5401 363
1710 68 - 2052 - -297-
Qualification 66
10:00A
5618 1796 1073 336
- 2052 - 135 4456 -347-
Qualification 78
11:36A
1153 2832 4003 355
- 2052 - 6420 639 -315-
Qualification 84
2:24P
5462 - 2052 - 4176 -334-
4905 3941 1080 255
Qualification 98
4:16P
4237 - 2052 - 4539 -307-
2194 4959 1731 206
Qualification 105
5:12P
263 177 - 2052 - -233-
5687 303 3494 447
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5024 - 2052 - 33 -425-
5401 2832 5114 428
Quarterfinal 7
5024 - 2052 - 33 -483-
2832 5150 5114 305
Tiebreaker 3
5024 - 2052 - 33 -472-
5401 2832 5114 247
Semifinal 2
5024 - 2052 - 33 -475-
5687 125 1796 517

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:06A
- 2052 - 4859 2512 -206-
3293 2169 4174 305
Qualification 8
9:31A
3130 6709 - 2052 - -361-
4397 2181 4607 185
Qualification 14
10:19A
- 2052 - 6749 2181 -208-
3630 4536 3299 325
Qualification 20
11:01A
5913 4536 - 2052 - -302-
2526 5638 2220 185
Qualification 28
11:57A
3277 2512 5913 347
- 2052 - 3184 6758 -283-
Qualification 34
1:37P
3278 - 2052 - 4207 -213-
5172 4198 2509 295
Qualification 42
2:33P
5913 2175 6749 310
3883 1816 - 2052 - -293-
Qualification 45
2:54P
2987 1816 4859 285
4397 - 2052 - 3755 -315-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:15P
1816 5172 2169 482
3277 2175 - 2052 - -312-
Semifinal 3
1816 5172 2169 408
3277 2175 - 2052 - -377-

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
3294 2574 4480 180
1816 2502 - 2052 - -245-
Qualification 7
9:45A
3023 3081 - 2052 - -156-
2987 1816 3926 210
Qualification 17
11:10A
4511 - 2052 - 3883 -145-
3184 5172 4859 265
Qualification 22
11:45A
- 2052 - 5172 4607 -291-
3130 4215 3026 305
Qualification 25
1:06P
2175 4511 2532 210
4778 3026 - 2052 - -255-
Qualification 35
2:16P
2177 3244 - 2052 - -262-
2846 3082 2491 255
Qualification 38
2:37P
2855 5348 2823 144
3082 - 2052 - 2220 -200-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
2846 4859 3244 255
2175 - 2052 - 3130 -356-
Tiebreaker 1
3244 4859 2846 395
2175 - 2052 - 3130 -333-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.