Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2017)


2017 Robot: Hornet
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/Best Buy/Secure Digital Solutions/Buttermilk Basin&Irondale Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 19 (73%) 7 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 40 27 (68%) 14 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 2052's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Emily Davis)
Lake Superior Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Lake Superior Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nate Cmiel)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:03 AM 6318 2503 2052 2227 3134 4511 255 165
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 11:54 AM 3275 4009 6146 2052 3291 5690 240 192
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 1:28 PM 2052 4674 2977 2531 6022 5299 202 96
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4181 6720 3750 6663 3102 2052 140 90
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 4845 1816 3276 3042 2052 3277 199 301
Qualification 61   Fri 3/3 - 5:47 PM 2052 5253 4397 4360 6047 4818 240 56
Qualification 66   Sat 3/4 - 9:16 AM 5542 3054 6056 3840 2052 6453 195 309
Qualification 74   Sat 3/4 - 10:24 AM 2538 4230 6160 2052 5658 4260 165 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 296 198
Quarterfinal 5   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 264 265
Tiebreaker 1   93 4539 2052 3275 4181 5299 316 267
Semifinal 1   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 308 259
Semifinal 3   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 296 295
Final 1   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 291 215
Final 2   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 191 205
Tiebreaker   2052 4539 93 3755 3293 5690 309 165

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:36 AM 3871 5172 2052 4549 2529 3058 290 140
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 11:22 AM 2052 2513 3299 2847 2879 3745 288 180
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 12:54 PM 3082 5996 6147 2511 2532 2052 120 95
Qualification 34   Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 5434 2052 2846 4207 2239 2825 307 215
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3038 2518 3184 2470 2052 3023 231 210
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 5:29 PM 2181 2502 2052 2855 6175 3407 255 147
Qualification 66   Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 6176 4607 4198 3026 2052 2823 148 318
Qualification 74   Sat 4/8 - 10:37 AM 4229 2498 2232 4664 3202 2052 205 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/8 - 1:31 PM 3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 256 299
Quarterfinal 5   3026 2500 2052 3278 3184 2823 165 246

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 2052 33 876 2601 6329 4405 358 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:11 AM 5114 2052 6324 33 3381 4198 311 301
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 5:15 PM 5024 6391 5053 597 5813 2052 296 330
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:20 PM 6066 1018 126 2377 2052 5053 270 296
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:07 AM 639 2399 5401 1710 68 2052 363 297
Qualification 66 Fri 4/28 - 10:32 AM 5618 1796 1073 2052 135 4456 336 347
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 12:17 PM 1153 2832 4003 2052 6420 639 355 315
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 5462 2052 4176 4905 3941 1080 334 255
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 4237 2052 4539 2194 4959 1731 307 206
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:25 PM 263 177 2052 5687 303 3494 233 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 425 428
Quarterfinal 7 5024 2052 33 2832 5150 5114 483 305
Tiebreaker 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 472 247
Semifinal 2 5024 2052 33 5687 125 1796 475 517

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/20 - 9:19 AM 2052 4859 2512 3293 2169 4174 206 305
Qualification 8 Sat 5/20 - 9:42 AM 3130 6709 2052 4397 2181 4607 361 185
Qualification 14 Sat 5/20 - 10:28 AM 2052 6749 2181 3630 4536 3299 208 325
Qualification 20 Sat 5/20 - 6:09 AM 5913 4536 2052 2526 5638 2220 302 185
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 12:07 PM 3277 2512 5913 2052 3184 6758 347 283
Qualification 34 Sat 5/20 - 1:43 PM 3278 2052 4207 5172 4198 2509 213 295
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 2:43 PM 5913 2175 6749 3883 1816 2052 310 293
Qualification 45 Sat 5/20 - 3:05 PM 2987 1816 4859 4397 2052 3755 285 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/20 - 4:25 PM 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 482 312
Semifinal 3 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 408 377

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:46 AM 3294 2574 4480 1816 2502 2052 180 245
Qualification 7 Sat 10/14 - 9:49 AM 3023 3081 2052 2987 1816 3926 156 210
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:17 AM 4511 2052 3883 3184 5172 4859 145 265
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 11:59 AM 2052 5172 4607 3130 4215 3026 291 305
Qualification 25 Sat 10/14 - 1:07 PM 2175 4511 2532 4778 3026 2052 210 255
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 2177 3244 2052 2846 3082 2491 262 255
Qualification 38 Sat 10/14 - 2:42 PM 2855 5348 2823 3082 2052 2220 144 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019