Team Avatar Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2019)


2019 Robot: Mantis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/QONQR/SDS/3M/Best Buy&Irondale Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 24 (86%) 4 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 19 (76%) 6 (24%) 0
Total 53 43 (81%) 10 (19%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 3100 2052 2450 2987 2823 5019 65 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 10:43 AM 6574 3883 3100 2847 2052 5232 50 65
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 12:36 PM 2491 3754 2052 7019 4623 4198 46 31
Qualification 38   Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 7530 4693 6624 4703 2052 2509 42 60
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 2052 7103 3630 4182 4226 1732 58 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 4:08 PM 6819 4607 2052 5903 525 7028 65 58
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 4531 6707 5434 2052 2501 2511 31 62
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 7:59 AM 2511 7311 4593 2861 1792 2052 55 65
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 2470 4624 6147 2052 2499 5903 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 52 58
Quarterfinal 5   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 56 38
Tiebreaker 1   525 2052 3630 1792 4226 1732 79 42
Semifinal 1   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 81 51
Semifinal 3   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 68 62
Final 1   525 2052 3630 4607 2826 3130 91 59
Final 2   525 2052 3630 4607 2826 3130 81 77

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 8:57 AM 7038 2052 5232 2855 3058 2513 57 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 3751 7028 2052 7850 2825 5172 71 51
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 3407 2532 2052 5434 7038 3871 61 46
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:46 PM 5913 3630 3299 3038 2052 5172 42 62
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 3134 3007 3298 2052 2498 3244 57 76
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 2530 3023 3454 7068 5996 2052 27 72
Qualification 92   Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 2823 2052 2515 5464 4664 6709 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70
Semifinal 1   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 95 73
Semifinal 3   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 90 74
Final 1   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 89 74
Final 2   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 81 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carson

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   111 2052 4607 3707 4481 217 92 95
Einstein 6   111 2052 5050 3538 1073 195 78 99
Einstein 9   5401 346 548 111 2052 5050 92 89
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 13   111 2052 5050 930 1310 5406 98 101

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 2559 1305 7400 4930 2052 3683 57 74
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:31 AM 2052 3386 85 1796 2590 537 77 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:30 AM 2052 1076 7656 201 4472 293 69 61
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:33 AM 3277 870 2052 5050 7608 45 75 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 5436 4607 66 3314 2052 2386 75 92
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:51 PM 2052 7608 7785 829 2960 2096 53 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69
Semifinal 2   111 2052 5050 3683 3536 870 101 98
Semifinal 4   111 2052 4607 3683 3386 870 92 92
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/18 - 9:27 AM 3100 7028 2052 3926 3750 3883 87 70
Qualification 12 Sat 5/18 - 10:19 AM 4728 5638 7850 2052 2220 3926 75 89
Qualification 17 Sat 5/18 - 11:10 AM 2264 5638 2052 2823 4607 4859 75 76
Qualification 20 Sat 5/18 - 11:31 AM 5991 3313 1816 2052 2823 4703 78 66
Qualification 25 Sat 5/18 - 12:08 PM 3100 5348 2574 4506 2052 4728 76 67
Qualification 32 Sat 5/18 - 1:44 PM 4607 2052 5991 2502 7541 3102 91 85
Qualification 38 Sat 5/18 - 2:29 PM 3630 2052 5690 3206 3102 5172 60 99
Qualification 43 Sat 5/18 - 3:06 PM 4703 2175 5348 6175 3102 2052 43 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 4:43 PM 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 79 80
Semifinal 3 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 94 80
Tiebreaker 1 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 82 87