Team Avatar Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/QONQR/SDS/3M/Best Buy&Irondale Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2052's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2052 attended in 2019.
Team 2052 had a record of 43-10-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 19 - 6)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:00A
3100 - 2052 - 2450 -65-
2987 2823 5019 48
Qualification 17
10:31A
6574 3883 3100 50
2847 - 2052 - 5232 -65-
Qualification 26
12:30P
2491 3754 - 2052 - -46-
7019 4623 4198 31
Qualification 38
1:54P
7530 4693 6624 42
4703 - 2052 - 2509 -60-
Qualification 44
2:36P
- 2052 - 7103 3630 -58-
4182 4226 1732 54
Qualification 52
3:32P
6819 4607 - 2052 - -65-
5903 525 7028 58
Qualification 67
5:17P
4531 6707 5434 31
- 2052 - 2501 2511 -62-
Qualification 73
8:01A
2511 7311 4593 55
2861 1792 - 2052 - -65-
Qualification 82
9:35A
2470 4624 6147 42
- 2052 - 2499 5903 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:30A
525 - 2052 - 3630 -52-
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 - 2052 - 3630 -56-
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -79-
1792 4226 1732 42
Semifinal 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -81-
876 4859 3691 51
Semifinal 3
525 - 2052 - 3630 -68-
876 4859 3691 62
Final 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -91-
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 - 2052 - 3630 -81-
4607 2826 3130 77


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
7038 - 2052 - 5232 -57-
2855 3058 2513 40
Qualification 20
11:13A
2232 3184 7028 74
- 2052 - 3055 2508 -59-
Qualification 25
11:48A
3751 7028 - 2052 - -71-
7850 2825 5172 51
Qualification 32
1:37P
3407 2532 - 2052 - -61-
5434 7038 3871 46
Qualification 46
3:15P
- 2052 - 4607 2509 -78-
3055 2987 4536 61
Qualification 58
4:39P
5913 3630 3299 42
3038 - 2052 - 5172 -62-
Qualification 69
9:14A
3134 3007 3298 57
- 2052 - 2498 3244 -76-
Qualification 83
10:52A
2530 3023 3454 27
7068 5996 - 2052 - -72-
Qualification 92
11:55A
2823 - 2052 - 2515 -58-
5464 4664 6709 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -92-
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -94-
3007 4207 3244 70
Semifinal 1
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -95-
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -90-
2823 2508 3630 74
Final 1
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -89-
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -81-
4607 3102 3184 68


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2559 1305 7400 57
4930 - 2052 - 3683 -74-
Qualification 23
11:04A
- 2052 - 3386 85 -77-
1796 2590 537 63
Qualification 29
1:51P
876 293 - 2052 - -74-
3452 3985 2723 69
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
3003 5587 - 2052 - -70-
Qualification 57
8:28A
- 2052 - 1076 7656 -69-
201 4472 293 61
Qualification 68
9:45A
1481 876 4342 73
- 2052 - 619 123 -80-
Qualification 77
10:48A
2370 747 7432 74
1768 4607 - 2052 - -89-
Qualification 82
11:23A
3277 870 - 2052 - -75-
5050 7608 45 77
Qualification 93
2:42P
5436 4607 66 75
3314 - 2052 - 2386 -92-
Qualification 108
4:27P
- 2052 - 7608 7785 -53-
829 2960 2096 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 - 2052 - 4607 -97-
3452 2370 1076 84
Quarterfinal 7
111 - 2052 - 5050 -91-
3452 2370 876 69
Semifinal 2
111 - 2052 - 5050 -101-
3683 3536 870 98
Semifinal 4
111 - 2052 - 4607 -92-
3683 3386 870 92
Final 1
5172 1816 1796 106
111 - 2052 - 5050 -92-
Final 2
5172 1816 1796 94
111 - 2052 - 4607 -97-
Final 3
5172 1816 1796 92
111 - 2052 - 4607 -100-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 - 2052 - 4607 -92-
3707 4481 217 95
Einstein 6
111 - 2052 - 5050 -78-
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 - 2052 - 5050 -89-
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 83
111 - 2052 - 5050 -85-
Einstein 13
111 - 2052 - 5050 -98-
930 1310 5406 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:00A
3100 - 2052 - 2450 -65-
2987 2823 5019 48
Qualification 17
10:31A
6574 3883 3100 50
2847 - 2052 - 5232 -65-
Qualification 26
12:30P
2491 3754 - 2052 - -46-
7019 4623 4198 31
Qualification 38
1:54P
7530 4693 6624 42
4703 - 2052 - 2509 -60-
Qualification 44
2:36P
- 2052 - 7103 3630 -58-
4182 4226 1732 54
Qualification 52
3:32P
6819 4607 - 2052 - -65-
5903 525 7028 58
Qualification 67
5:17P
4531 6707 5434 31
- 2052 - 2501 2511 -62-
Qualification 73
8:01A
2511 7311 4593 55
2861 1792 - 2052 - -65-
Qualification 82
9:35A
2470 4624 6147 42
- 2052 - 2499 5903 -75-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:30A
525 - 2052 - 3630 -52-
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 - 2052 - 3630 -56-
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -79-
1792 4226 1732 42
Semifinal 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -81-
876 4859 3691 51
Semifinal 3
525 - 2052 - 3630 -68-
876 4859 3691 62
Final 1
525 - 2052 - 3630 -91-
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 - 2052 - 3630 -81-
4607 2826 3130 77

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
7038 - 2052 - 5232 -57-
2855 3058 2513 40
Qualification 20
11:13A
2232 3184 7028 74
- 2052 - 3055 2508 -59-
Qualification 25
11:48A
3751 7028 - 2052 - -71-
7850 2825 5172 51
Qualification 32
1:37P
3407 2532 - 2052 - -61-
5434 7038 3871 46
Qualification 46
3:15P
- 2052 - 4607 2509 -78-
3055 2987 4536 61
Qualification 58
4:39P
5913 3630 3299 42
3038 - 2052 - 5172 -62-
Qualification 69
9:14A
3134 3007 3298 57
- 2052 - 2498 3244 -76-
Qualification 83
10:52A
2530 3023 3454 27
7068 5996 - 2052 - -72-
Qualification 92
11:55A
2823 - 2052 - 2515 -58-
5464 4664 6709 41
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -92-
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -94-
3007 4207 3244 70
Semifinal 1
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -95-
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -90-
2823 2508 3630 74
Final 1
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -89-
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
- 2052 - 5172 3026 -81-
4607 3102 3184 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2559 1305 7400 57
4930 - 2052 - 3683 -74-
Qualification 23
11:04A
- 2052 - 3386 85 -77-
1796 2590 537 63
Qualification 29
1:51P
876 293 - 2052 - -74-
3452 3985 2723 69
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
3003 5587 - 2052 - -70-
Qualification 57
8:28A
- 2052 - 1076 7656 -69-
201 4472 293 61
Qualification 68
9:45A
1481 876 4342 73
- 2052 - 619 123 -80-
Qualification 77
10:48A
2370 747 7432 74
1768 4607 - 2052 - -89-
Qualification 82
11:23A
3277 870 - 2052 - -75-
5050 7608 45 77
Qualification 93
2:42P
5436 4607 66 75
3314 - 2052 - 2386 -92-
Qualification 108
4:27P
- 2052 - 7608 7785 -53-
829 2960 2096 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
111 - 2052 - 4607 -97-
3452 2370 1076 84
Quarterfinal 7
111 - 2052 - 5050 -91-
3452 2370 876 69
Semifinal 2
111 - 2052 - 5050 -101-
3683 3536 870 98
Semifinal 4
111 - 2052 - 4607 -92-
3683 3386 870 92
Final 1
5172 1816 1796 106
111 - 2052 - 5050 -92-
Final 2
5172 1816 1796 94
111 - 2052 - 4607 -97-
Final 3
5172 1816 1796 92
111 - 2052 - 4607 -100-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Carson

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 - 2052 - 4607 -92-
3707 4481 217 95
Einstein 6
111 - 2052 - 5050 -78-
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 9
5401 346 548 92
111 - 2052 - 5050 -89-
Einstein 11
4003 862 133 83
111 - 2052 - 5050 -85-
Einstein 13
111 - 2052 - 5050 -98-
930 1310 5406 101

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:10A
3100 7028 - 2052 - -87-
3926 3750 3883 70
Qualification 12
9:57A
4728 5638 7850 75
- 2052 - 2220 3926 -89-
Qualification 17
10:33A
2264 5638 - 2052 - -75-
2823 4607 4859 76
Qualification 20
10:54A
5991 3313 1816 78
- 2052 - 2823 4703 -66-
Qualification 25
11:30A
3100 5348 2574 76
4506 - 2052 - 4728 -67-
Qualification 32
12:21P
4607 - 2052 - 5991 -91-
2502 7541 3102 85
Qualification 38
2:06P
3630 - 2052 - 5690 -60-
3206 3102 5172 99
Qualification 43
2:42P
4703 2175 5348 43
6175 3102 - 2052 - -84-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:45P
- 2052 - 5172 3630 -79-
4009 5991 2175 80
Semifinal 3
- 2052 - 5172 3630 -94-
4009 5991 2175 80
Tiebreaker 1
- 2052 - 5172 3630 -82-
4009 5991 2175 87

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
4859 - 2052 - 2606 -15-
4607 2239 3244 62
Qualification 9
9:55A
2502 2500 - 2052 - -40-
3926 3883 4198 19
Qualification 13
10:26A
5275 5638 - 2052 - -51-
4511 4859 7068 45
Qualification 21
11:26A
- 2052 - 2846 7028 -39-
3100 2177 2532 20
Qualification 25
11:56A
7038 7028 2491 42
2987 4198 - 2052 - -66-
Qualification 31
1:37P
2508 2606 3184 44
2177 - 2052 - 4536 -50-
Qualification 37
2:22P
2220 7038 4229 50
3244 - 2052 - 3184 -67-
Qualification 40
2:45P
- 2052 - 2532 7068 -56-
3407 4607 2530 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3244 2491 - 2052 - -64-
7028 2239 5638 64
Semifinal 4
3244 2491 - 2052 - -77-
7028 2239 5638 54
Tiebreaker 2
3244 2491 - 2052 - -58-
4859 2239 5638 49
Final 1
1816 2987 4607 47
3244 2491 - 2052 - -54-
Final 2
4607 2987 1816 66
3244 2491 - 2052 - -55-
Final 3
4607 1816 2987 78
3244 3184 - 2052 - -60-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.