Team Avatar Team 2052 - KnightKrawler (2020)


2020 Robot: Scorpion
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Groves Foundation/Medtronic/QONQR/Edlund Management&Irondale Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 16 13 (81%) 3 (19%) 0 (0%)

Team 2052's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Northern Lights Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:13 AM 4703 5143 967 2052 3381 5720 78 105
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 2491 4656 3630 6819 5434 2052 125 88
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:30 PM 6421 4207 4226 2052 5275 2989 91 76
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 2:07 PM 2052 4703 4778 3054 7038 2989 149 65
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:06 PM 2826 7021 2052 2987 4182 4859 166 129
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:15 PM 4226 4229 2052 3298 5434 7311 148 120
Qualification 66   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 2509 2052 2499 5232 3026 4655 143 62
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 10:13 AM 6819 2989 8422 6147 2052 2502 59 163
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 11:01 AM 3691 2052 171 2501 7619 4624 192 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:34 PM 2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 134
Quarterfinal 5   2052 2491 4182 5434 171 3691 199 99
Semifinal 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 181 137
Semifinal 3   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 149 153
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 2491 4182 1259 2502 7530 180 155
Final 1   2052 2491 4182 2987 7021 2846 186 180
Final 2   2052 2491 4182 2987 7021 2846 183 171

Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019