Team 2062 - C.O.R.E 2062 (2015)


2015 Robot: Gaia

2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers/Toshiba/SMC/InSinkErator/Punch Manufacturing/TLX/School District of Waukesha/SCORE & WAUKESHA ENGINEERING PREPARATORY ACADEMY & WEST HIGH & SOUTH HIGH & NORTH HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 4 (25%) 1 (6%) 0
Total 45 4 (9%) 1 (2%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:05 AM 2470 2062 3596 2338 167 2883 46 104
Qualification 17 Fri 3/20 - 10:55 AM 1675 4624 2202 2077 1091 2062 72 136
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 11:28 AM 5586 3081 2470 269 2062 5096 68 71
Qualification 35 Fri 3/20 - 1:53 PM 5148 3381 3418 2062 2530 4804 89 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 3:11 PM 706 2062 3692 2169 1259 2194 110 92
Qualification 57 Fri 3/20 - 4:47 PM 279 2062 4174 4021 2830 3352 49 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 9:28 AM 1716 2062 3278 1732 5096 93 49 58
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 10:07 AM 4818 5595 2826 2062 2709 1714 37 70
Qualification 81 Sat 3/21 - 10:40 AM 537 706 3277 2062 2826 3298 68 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 119 93
Quarterfinal 6 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 181 94
Semifinal 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 216 116
Semifinal 4 2062 2826 2530 2194 3277 3102 186 84
Semifinal 6 2062 2826 2530 1732 2169 93 116 128
Finals 1 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 161 120
Finals 2 2062 2826 2530 5148 3418 2202 178 90

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:50 AM 2781 1739 3390 4979 3061 2062 51 112
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 111 2115 3695 4645 1675 2062 50 102
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:15 AM 16 4302 101 3695 2338 2062 84 177
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 1:45 PM 4296 2062 2022 1850 4143 5350 122 112
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 2:42 PM 3488 5125 2062 3135 2151 4212 136 84
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:02 PM 2830 2062 3177 4655 3110 5125 94 68
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 12:41 PM 2062 1625 2451 1736 4302 648 117 45
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 9:30 AM 3061 2194 4676 2062 4292 2115 52 40
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 7:01 AM 3067 2136 2338 2062 4787 5350 124 96
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 7:35 AM 2062 2077 4096 2358 2022 2630 132 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 189 103
Quarterfinal 7 2062 4143 2830 2630 3067 1675 125 136
Semifinal 2 2062 4143 2830 111 2077 4296 206 128
Semifinal 4 2062 4143 2830 16 2194 2358 196 124
Semifinal 6 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 150 140
Finals 1 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 184 101
Finals 2 2062 4143 2830 1756 2338 171 145 155

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/23 - 4:42 AM 3656 2658 2062 171 2170 4256 116 162
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:02 AM 2062 226 4571 1255 3184 2481 99 94
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 10:12 AM 612 5006 2587 2526 2992 2062 103 114
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 11:08 AM 668 5422 3476 2062 292 2960 130 120
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 12:09 PM 2059 5730 5582 3476 2062 4050 52 179
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 3:58 AM 3250 1610 5712 5006 2062 3360 79 111
Qualification 86 Fri 4/24 - 6:39 AM 2959 340 58 2875 5314 2062 216 143
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:04 AM 2062 5528 5627 48 1403 2054 117 86
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 10:54 AM 1515 2054 2062 2486 706 2137 198 176
Qualification 122 Fri 4/24 - 12:50 PM 2062 2930 358 5415 1025 244 100 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3476 1255 3132 2062 3656 1806 236 154
Quarterfinal 8 624 2481 2930 2062 4003 1806 127 162

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015