Team 2062 - C.O.R.E 2062 (2017)


2017 Robot: Aergia
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers/Toshiba/SMC/InSinkErator/Punch Manufacturing/TLX/School District of Waukesha/SCORE & Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy & West High & South High & North High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 20 (67%) 10 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 12 (71%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 47 32 (68%) 15 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:07 AM 2077 5855 4549 2062 6421 2506 180 225
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 11:18 AM 2062 6643 1091 6670 2472 3381 188 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 12:40 PM 2358 5096 5976 2472 930 2062 185 112
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 1:12 PM 4786 706 2062 6223 5096 2143 311 268
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 2:37 PM 4804 2062 2202 5148 4531 1716 302 235
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:53 PM 2202 3197 6421 2062 3130 1985 196 367
Qualification 60 Fri 3/24 - 6:09 PM 2220 93 537 2194 1306 2062 201 308
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 8:50 AM 1714 3418 1675 1732 2062 3596 280 257
Qualification 77 Sat 3/25 - 10:08 AM 930 1781 5552 4296 2062 3081 216 345
Qualification 87 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 2062 6223 5586 4198 2531 1792 288 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:31 PM 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 445 238
Quarterfinal 5 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 473 286
Semifinal 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 255 271
Semifinal 3 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 310 262
Tiebreaker 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 309 317

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/14 - 9:00 AM 2062 4657 5003 3276 6732 2830 140 250
Qualification 10 Fri 4/14 - 10:14 AM 5826 5098 5914 6732 3090 2062 305 200
Qualification 19 Fri 4/14 - 11:42 AM 4624 3100 167 2062 3418 1625 231 322
Qualification 27 Fri 4/14 - 1:33 PM 2062 4624 2826 2506 2530 6624 231 220
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 9:37 AM 1091 1739 2062 6166 5003 5339 325 145
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 4:23 PM 269 4531 5903 5339 2062 6420 186 255
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 4:51 PM 3695 2194 6419 1986 2062 6574 284 400
Qualification 63 Sat 4/15 - 9:05 AM 3750 4959 6420 2062 4762 48 235 227
Qualification 69 Sat 4/15 - 9:48 AM 2062 5586 5098 48 930 171 311 272
Qualification 85 Sat 4/15 - 11:56 AM 2451 2062 1306 4247 4655 5148 274 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:34 PM 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 467 242
Quarterfinal 5 5442 1986 2062 4959 1306 5148 387 296
Semifinal 1 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 517 450
Semifinal 3 5442 1986 2062 2194 3276 1091 533 258
Final 1 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 401 288
Final 2 5442 1986 2062 2451 2830 1625 418 335

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 10:08 AM 708 2509 2062 5846 244 6490 295 355
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:20 AM 2062 1923 4859 4362 141 910 325 282
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 1:53 PM 178 2062 6763 6378 4122 4226 355 305
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 4:05 PM 3755 5406 254 2960 2062 5690 366 373
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:29 AM 862 894 5436 141 2614 2062 371 322
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:31 AM 107 4618 2062 346 103 5442 306 326
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:27 PM 6548 2164 4976 3620 2062 3618 362 298
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:45 PM 2062 3755 5675 1676 694 1481 345 346
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:23 PM 1718 1306 5509 2062 1806 6490 304 354
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 5436 4967 1806 5690 2062 348 453
Quarterfinal 7 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 470 470
Tiebreaker 3 4362 85 4967 1806 5690 2062 290 471
Semifinal 2 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 314 476
Semifinal 4 2062 5690 1806 27 4678 4976 476 401
Tiebreaker 2 2062 5690 1806 27 2614 4976 256 348

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/29 - 9:47 AM 1625 2338 4241 2062 2451 461 140 252
Qualification 11 Sat 7/29 - 10:39 AM 2062 5586 1747 930 2194 2704 350 305
Qualification 17 Sat 7/29 - 11:33 AM 5316 4096 2062 5822 4485 6237 161 196
Qualification 24 Sat 7/29 - 1:15 PM 5822 2062 4247 2202 5442 111 308 245
Qualification 28 Sat 7/29 - 1:47 PM 2202 2062 3352 81 1792 1675 252 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/29 - 3:03 PM 1625 2451 2062 2202 5586 5442 371 317
Quarterfinal 5 2704 2451 2062 5442 4655 5586 339 258
Semifinal 1 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 401 154
Semifinal 3 2062 1625 2451 111 2040 461 395 204
Final 1 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 393 270
Final 2 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 375 269