Team 2062 - C.O.R.E 2062 (2016)


2016 Robot: Gaia

2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/GE Volunteers/Toshiba/SMC/InSinkErator/Punch Manufacturing/TLX/School District of Waukesha/SCORE & Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy & West High & South High & North High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:23 AM 1259 2530 2062 2202 3692 4804 98 35
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 2062 4241 3102 2358 2194 2530 93 94
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:08 PM 1792 6058 2830 1396 2062 3596 56 81
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:36 PM 5003 2062 1306 3596 537 4786 70 71
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 4549 5096 1714 2062 3692 706 81 84
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 930 2826 5855 2202 4786 2062 112 102
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 2574 1091 706 2062 1675 4247 89 83
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:12 AM 1675 3102 3381 2077 537 2062 91 99
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5976 6038 4531 2498 2506 2062 92 102
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:06 AM 2062 1732 3734 4247 1716 5586 90 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 155 119
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1732 1714 3197 192 2062 4241 122 105

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 5847 3067 2062 5125 1781 379 122 86
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 2781 4979 931 3061 2062 4645 70 132
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 4979 2062 4191 6237 1736 5847 84 104
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:52 PM 1739 2725 2451 2151 2338 2062 75 109
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 2136 291 5934 4676 171 2062 49 63
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 4241 4787 5350 3352 2062 2709 84 77
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 2062 1781 3488 4329 1850 111 100 79
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 101 3390 2062 4979 1756 3695 85 99
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 3135 2338 3488 375 2062 2022 113 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019