Team Avatar Team 2062 - CORE 2062 (2019)

Waukesha Academy of Health Professions & Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy & West High & South High & North High


From: Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://www.core2062.com

2019 Robot: Adrestia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/PowerMation/GE Healthcare/School District of Waukesha/Accenture/Carroll University/Fastenal/Generac/Toshiba/Urban Manufacturing/Wisconsin DPI/SCORE&Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy&West High&South High&North High&Waukesha Academy of Health Professions


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2062's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2062 attended in 2019.
Team 2062 had a record of 26-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
5934 5822 1739 38
7738 - 2062 - 4296 -33-
Qualification 10
10:21A
3067 7608 5148 15
- 2062 - 4292 5822 -39-
Qualification 23
1:09P
- 2062 - 1781 2022 -35-
2451 4096 6651 45
Qualification 29
2:00P
3734 5350 2151 18
6906 - 2062 - 101 -36-
Qualification 43
3:52P
1797 5125 4292 32
6823 2709 - 2062 - -42-
Qualification 48
4:32P
- 2062 - 1675 4156 -40-
101 4702 2136 31
Qualification 55
5:28P
6651 2016 - 2062 - -43-
930 2252 4296 77
Qualification 70
10:48A
5148 - 2062 - 3061 -56-
6968 2039 2338 34
Qualification 79
12:00P
2252 111 - 2062 - -56-
7560 2358 3110 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5847 5934 - 2062 - -53-
2252 3061 6651 50
Quarterfinal 8
5847 5934 - 2062 - -63-
2252 3061 6651 55
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 - 2062 - -65-
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 - 2062 - -72-
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 - 2062 - -58-
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 - 2062 - -50-


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
706 5096 - 2062 - -22-
5125 4804 1306 50
Qualification 17
11:02A
- 2062 - 233 1091 -61-
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
3596 1259 1091 67
7417 2202 - 2062 - -60-
Qualification 32
1:42P
4531 5096 537 44
- 2062 - 3692 1259 -59-
Qualification 40
2:38P
1716 2022 1714 46
- 2062 - 930 7498 -81-
Qualification 54
4:16P
2169 1675 - 2062 - -81-
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 59
4:51P
3418 7619 2169 49
2506 - 2062 - 6574 -65-
Qualification 65
5:33P
2022 - 2062 - 7900 -65-
233 6223 279 60
Qualification 78
10:24A
6223 - 2062 - 4247 -57-
2202 7432 6421 60
Qualification 84
11:06A
7103 1710 2040 39
1732 - 2062 - 7619 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -73-
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -76-
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -77-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
- 2062 - 1574 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 14
10:01A
1729 - 2062 - 2075 -104-
2611 4096 1574 73
Qualification 33
2:17P
- 2062 - 2994 4728 -75-
5724 1418 2673 60
Qualification 46
3:48P
6016 3075 2869 36
1091 - 2062 - 1885 -52-
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 2062 - 223 7417 -78-
558 4541 2619 75
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 6237 - 2062 - -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 78
10:55A
7523 133 - 2062 - -98-
2994 6237 2957 84
Qualification 84
1:37P
1922 4593 5926 65
4525 - 2062 - 4970 -81-
Qualification 94
2:47P
120 7417 6024 39
- 2062 - 4903 1787 -80-
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 4130 98
4003 862 - 2062 - -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 - 2062 - 340 -91-
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 - 2062 - 340 -84-

Team 2062's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Regional Finalists Midwest Regional

Team 2062 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 40 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 6
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 10
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 23
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 29
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 43
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 48
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 55
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 70
Midwest Regional
Qualification Match 79
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 4
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 8
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 14
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 16
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 19
Midwest Regional
Playoff Match 20
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 9
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 17
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 27
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 32
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 40
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 54
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 59
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 65
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 78
Wisconsin Regional
Qualification Match 84
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 2
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 6
Wisconsin Regional
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 33
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 78
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 110
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Playoff Match 5

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:45A
5934 5822 1739 38
7738 - 2062 - 4296 -33-
Qualification 10
10:21A
3067 7608 5148 15
- 2062 - 4292 5822 -39-
Qualification 23
1:09P
- 2062 - 1781 2022 -35-
2451 4096 6651 45
Qualification 29
2:00P
3734 5350 2151 18
6906 - 2062 - 101 -36-
Qualification 43
3:52P
1797 5125 4292 32
6823 2709 - 2062 - -42-
Qualification 48
4:32P
- 2062 - 1675 4156 -40-
101 4702 2136 31
Qualification 55
5:28P
6651 2016 - 2062 - -43-
930 2252 4296 77
Qualification 70
10:48A
5148 - 2062 - 3061 -56-
6968 2039 2338 34
Qualification 79
12:00P
2252 111 - 2062 - -56-
7560 2358 3110 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5847 5934 - 2062 - -53-
2252 3061 6651 50
Quarterfinal 8
5847 5934 - 2062 - -63-
2252 3061 6651 55
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 - 2062 - -65-
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 - 2062 - -72-
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 - 2062 - -58-
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 - 2062 - -50-

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:04A
706 5096 - 2062 - -22-
5125 4804 1306 50
Qualification 17
11:02A
- 2062 - 233 1091 -61-
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 27
1:07P
3596 1259 1091 67
7417 2202 - 2062 - -60-
Qualification 32
1:42P
4531 5096 537 44
- 2062 - 3692 1259 -59-
Qualification 40
2:38P
1716 2022 1714 46
- 2062 - 930 7498 -81-
Qualification 54
4:16P
2169 1675 - 2062 - -81-
7915 3197 269 46
Qualification 59
4:51P
3418 7619 2169 49
2506 - 2062 - 6574 -65-
Qualification 65
5:33P
2022 - 2062 - 7900 -65-
233 6223 279 60
Qualification 78
10:24A
6223 - 2062 - 4247 -57-
2202 7432 6421 60
Qualification 84
11:06A
7103 1710 2040 39
1732 - 2062 - 7619 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7498 3197 2077 90
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -73-
Quarterfinal 6
7498 3197 2077 64
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -76-
Tiebreaker 2
7498 3197 2077 83
- 2062 - 1792 2830 -77-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
- 2062 - 1574 3414 -65-
694 176 2614 80
Qualification 14
10:01A
1729 - 2062 - 2075 -104-
2611 4096 1574 73
Qualification 33
2:17P
- 2062 - 2994 4728 -75-
5724 1418 2673 60
Qualification 46
3:48P
6016 3075 2869 36
1091 - 2062 - 1885 -52-
Qualification 56
8:21A
- 2062 - 223 7417 -78-
558 4541 2619 75
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 6237 - 2062 - -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 78
10:55A
7523 133 - 2062 - -98-
2994 6237 2957 84
Qualification 84
1:37P
1922 4593 5926 65
4525 - 2062 - 4970 -81-
Qualification 94
2:47P
120 7417 6024 39
- 2062 - 4903 1787 -80-
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 4130 98
4003 862 - 2062 - -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 - 2062 - 340 -91-
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 - 2062 - 340 -84-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.