Team Avatar Team 2062 - CORE 2062 (2019)


2019 Robot: Adrestia
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/PowerMation/GE Healthcare/School District of Waukesha/Accenture/Carroll University/Fastenal/Generac/Toshiba/Urban Manufacturing/Wisconsin DPI/SCORE&Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy&West High&South High&North High&Waukesha Academy of Health Professions

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 40 26 (65%) 14 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 2062's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional
Regional Finalists Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 5934 5822 1739 7738 2062 4296 38 33
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:33 AM 3067 7608 5148 2062 4292 5822 15 39
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:21 PM 2062 1781 2022 2451 4096 6651 35 45
Qualification 29   Fri 3/8 - 2:22 PM 3734 5350 2151 6906 2062 101 18 36
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 1797 5125 4292 6823 2709 2062 32 42
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 2062 1675 4156 101 4702 2136 40 31
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 6651 2016 2062 930 2252 4296 43 77
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5148 2062 3061 6968 2039 2338 56 34
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 706 5096 2062 5125 4804 1306 22 50
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 2062 233 1091 6670 6807 2830 61 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:42 PM 4531 5096 537 2062 3692 1259 44 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1716 2022 1714 2062 930 7498 46 81
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2169 1675 2062 7915 3197 269 81 46
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 3418 7619 2169 2506 2062 6574 49 65
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 2022 2062 7900 233 6223 279 65 60
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6223 2062 4247 2202 7432 6421 57 60
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 7103 1710 2040 1732 2062 7619 39 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 90 73
Quarterfinal 6   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 64 76
Tiebreaker 2   7498 3197 2077 2062 1792 2830 83 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 2062 1574 3414 694 176 2614 65 80
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 1729 2062 2075 2611 4096 1574 104 73
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:27 PM 2062 2994 4728 5724 1418 2673 75 60
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 6016 3075 2869 1091 2062 1885 36 52
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 9 Sat 7/27 - 10:11 AM 2202 2194 2062 3695 2040 5442 59 32
Qualification 13 Sat 7/27 - 10:49 AM 1625 2062 1736 5934 4096 2039 49 46
Qualification 21 Sat 7/27 - 11:59 AM 111 3352 1732 2062 3695 5125 46 72
Qualification 23 Sat 7/27 - 12:17 PM 81 4213 1306 9985 648 2062 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2062 5934 1732 2451 2202 1306 79 71
Quarterfinal 7 2062 3352 1732 2451 2202 6237 84 69
Semifinal 2 2062 5934 1732 4655 2039 1625 48 73
Semifinal 4 2062 3352 1732 4655 2039 81 56 57