Team Avatar Team 2062 - CORE 2062 (2022)


2022 Robot: Shaq
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: School District of Waukesha/Rockwell Automation/PowerMation/Real Time Automation/GE Healthcare/Carroll University/Generac/Wisconsin DPI/Dematic/Fastenal&West High School&Waukesha North High School&Waukesha South High School&Waukesha Engineering Prep&Waukesha Acad of Health Prof

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 10 (45%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 12 (44%) 1 (4%)

Team 2062's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Brian Farrell)
Midwest Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:44 AM 1714 3596 7900 2062 8802 6381 44 46
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:38 AM 8700 2062 930 2830 8802 1091 26 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:58 AM 3418 6421 1792 4787 2062 2077 58 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 2062 1792 3596 2574 6421 930 41 74
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 93 7417 2062 2506 930 5148 59 55
Qualification 38   Fri 3/25 - 2:41 PM 2830 6223 2062 7417 1259 706 62 85
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 706 2202 2062 8847 6643 2830 72 60
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2194 6574 1714 2062 1091 5096 42 48
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 1675 2062 6421 2202 6223 6643 43 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 9:07 AM 6421 537 2202 6574 2062 4786 86 70
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 7237 93 3197 8531 1259 2062 54 67
Qualification 84   Sat 3/26 - 11:41 AM 1739 1675 2830 2062 1732 3197 64 78
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:40 AM 2062 4645 7237 6381 3488 3695 19 74
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 2062 5553 6651 2451 4241 2830 24 64
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 2358 48 6651 2062 2151 1732 64 86
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 8:36 AM 677 7237 4292 8029 8880 2062 35 41
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 8868 4145 1739 111 2062 3067 28 80
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2062 1781 4787 2338 5934 3061 75 102
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 5934 8868 2062 4096 8880 5822 41 66
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 112 2062 3110 1781 101 7460 59 59
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3734 8122 3352 5847 8802 2062 36 55
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 11:21 AM 5125 2062 1739 2338 8029 2022 30 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 104 83
Quarterfinal 8   48 3061 2062 1625 6381 2220 101 43
Semifinal 2   2451 1732 2022 48 3061 2062 86 85
Semifinal 4   2451 1732 3488 48 3061 2062 54 101
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   2451 1732 3488 48 3061 2062 86 77