Team Avatar Team 2062 - C.O.R.E 2062 (2018)


2018 Robot: Adrestia
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/PowerMation/GE Volunteers/Toshiba/Fastenal/School District of Waukesha/SCORE&Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy&West High&South High&North High&Waukesha Academy of Health Professions


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2062 attended in 2018.
Team 2062 had a record of 8-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:03 AM 3197 2062 3596 6624 6651 2194 254 254
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 3197 5096 1716 6807 2470 2062 384 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2062 2039 6670 3418 323 1306 70 354
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:01 PM 5586 3381 3130 6381 6643 2062 369 149
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 2470 269 2574 2062 2077 3381 378 232
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 10:28 AM 1108 2062 3692 6670 1714 4804 374 184
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 4786 4247 63 1259 2062 7103 244 472
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 2062 2530 5003 5339 6630 537 390 248
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2062 4531 6630 3090 930 2977 293 365
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1775 6217 4011 2143 2062 6613 236 384
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 3055 1736 2826 3928 5019 2062 420 104
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 60   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4522 2062 2169 4531 1306 2077 249 296
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 1091 6574 2830 1775 4762 2062 378 228
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6166 2062 5914 2194 3206 2143 295 309
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:03 AM 3197 2062 3596 6624 6651 2194 254 254
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:23 AM 3197 5096 1716 6807 2470 2062 384 60
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4296 1091 2062 930 93 1675 212 451
Qualification 31   Fri 3/23 - 1:39 PM 2062 3081 1792 6574 1781 2506 349 179
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2062 2039 6670 3418 323 1306 70 354
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 4:01 PM 5586 3381 3130 6381 6643 2062 369 149
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:04 PM 2470 269 2574 2062 2077 3381 378 232
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 10:28 AM 1108 2062 3692 6670 1714 4804 374 184
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 4786 4247 63 1259 2062 7103 244 472
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 2062 2530 5003 5339 6630 537 390 248
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2062 4531 6630 3090 930 2977 293 365
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 1:38 PM 1775 6217 4011 2143 2062 6613 236 384
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 3055 1736 2826 3928 5019 2062 420 104
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 60   Fri 4/6 - 5:03 PM 4522 2062 2169 4531 1306 2077 249 296
Qualification 65   Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 1091 6574 2830 1775 4762 2062 378 228
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 6166 2062 5914 2194 3206 2143 295 309
Playoff Matches