Team 2122 - Team Tators (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Micron Technology, Inc. / Hewlett Packard / Boise Schools Educational Foundation / Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation / J.C. Jeker Foundation & TREASURE VALLEY MATH/SCIENCE


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2122 attended in 2015.
Team 2122 had a record of 2-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:11 AM 2122 662 3009 4598 4158 2813 124 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:54 AM 2484 2122 3251 2594 1332 3200 101 35
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 11:59 AM 5071 1836 1410 4348 1891 2122 22 99
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 2:09 PM 3216 2484 3006 3225 2122 1339 28 123
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 3:26 PM 2122 5461 4792 192 115 3405 63 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/13 - 4:16 PM 2122 5346 3288 2484 3245 5461 118 76
Qualification 60 Fri 3/13 - 5:51 PM 1619 2996 2122 3374 4310 4175 182 56
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2029 4268 4334 2122 3289 3239 0 30
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 10:39 AM 2993 3166 3230 2029 4153 2122 96 40
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:32 AM 3243 3289 3009 4550 2122 2486 62 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3230 2122 3405 2594 3374 4158 76 91
Quarterfinal 7 3230 2122 3405 1339 3009 3166 164 90
Semifinal 1 1836 192 3006 3230 2122 3405 112 165
Semifinal 4 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 202 157
Semifinal 5 3245 662 4550 3230 2122 3405 140 83
Finals 1 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 174 164
Finals 2 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 186 168

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:39 AM 4962 4629 498 2122 2403 3133 6 28
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 10:03 AM 991 3187 3133 1290 2493 2122 14 136
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 5218 2122 5075 1492 3187 5101 132 34
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 1:21 PM 4696 1212 5101 3669 2122 3230 80 179
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 2:06 PM 2122 1492 4944 4146 2403 1212 196 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 498 5218 4985 2122 5200 3577 20 129
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 10:44 AM 1492 991 2122 3785 3309 5059 94 128
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 4:49 PM 3785 2375 2122 5075 1165 5200 186 98
Qualification 54 Sat 4/4 - 8:55 AM 4146 5101 2122 4962 4735 2493 142 57
Qualification 60 Sat 4/4 - 9:44 AM 5200 991 4841 3577 4629 2122 26 137
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2844 3669 2403 3321 2122 4735 51 141
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 11:27 AM 1165 3577 1726 2493 3309 2122 88 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 8 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 117 102
Semifinal 2 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 97 86
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 6 3309 2122 5059 1165 3230 4565 208 108
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 8:56 AM 5678 340 4050 2122 5627 668 142 105
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:17 AM 3656 292 3250 58 2613 2122 142 197
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:35 AM 2122 1025 3132 2059 2054 1225 177 144
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:32 AM 2399 2137 2122 3824 319 3360 220 228
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 2635 2122 1836 2992 1502 2950 200 120
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:11 AM 5314 1323 3476 358 1647 2122 54 72
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:00 AM 5712 2481 5627 3184 706 2122 170 218
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 7:14 AM 5730 3941 2122 624 2930 226 197 226
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 4571 1836 2415 2122 1311 1403 105 5
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 5582 1806 2486 5528 3360 2122 175 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:56 AM 2054 2170 2587 3360 2960 2122 185 206
Quarterfinal 6 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 220 161
Semifinal 1 3476 1255 3132 3360 2960 2122 215 216
Semifinal 4 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 196 170
Semifinal 5 340 319 1658 3360 1311 2122 196 81

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:11 AM 2122 662 3009 4598 4158 2813 124 18
Qualification 13 Fri 3/13 - 10:54 AM 2484 2122 3251 2594 1332 3200 101 35
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 11:59 AM 5071 1836 1410 4348 1891 2122 22 99
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 2:09 PM 3216 2484 3006 3225 2122 1339 28 123
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 3:26 PM 2122 5461 4792 192 115 3405 63 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/13 - 4:16 PM 2122 5346 3288 2484 3245 5461 118 76
Qualification 60 Fri 3/13 - 5:51 PM 1619 2996 2122 3374 4310 4175 182 56
Qualification 71 Sat 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2029 4268 4334 2122 3289 3239 0 30
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 10:39 AM 2993 3166 3230 2029 4153 2122 96 40
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:32 AM 3243 3289 3009 4550 2122 2486 62 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3230 2122 3405 2594 3374 4158 76 91
Quarterfinal 7 3230 2122 3405 1339 3009 3166 164 90
Semifinal 1 1836 192 3006 3230 2122 3405 112 165
Semifinal 4 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 202 157
Semifinal 5 3245 662 4550 3230 2122 3405 140 83
Finals 1 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 174 164
Finals 2 1619 624 4334 3230 2122 3405 186 168

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:39 AM 4962 4629 498 2122 2403 3133 6 28
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 10:03 AM 991 3187 3133 1290 2493 2122 14 136
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 5218 2122 5075 1492 3187 5101 132 34
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 1:21 PM 4696 1212 5101 3669 2122 3230 80 179
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 2:06 PM 2122 1492 4944 4146 2403 1212 196 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 498 5218 4985 2122 5200 3577 20 129
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 10:44 AM 1492 991 2122 3785 3309 5059 94 128
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 4:49 PM 3785 2375 2122 5075 1165 5200 186 98
Qualification 54 Sat 4/4 - 8:55 AM 4146 5101 2122 4962 4735 2493 142 57
Qualification 60 Sat 4/4 - 9:44 AM 5200 991 4841 3577 4629 2122 26 137
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2844 3669 2403 3321 2122 4735 51 141
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 11:27 AM 1165 3577 1726 2493 3309 2122 88 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 8 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 117 102
Semifinal 2 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 97 86
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 6 3309 2122 5059 1165 3230 4565 208 108
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 8:56 AM 5678 340 4050 2122 5627 668 142 105
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:17 AM 3656 292 3250 58 2613 2122 142 197
Qualification 33 Thu 4/23 - 9:35 AM 2122 1025 3132 2059 2054 1225 177 144
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:32 AM 2399 2137 2122 3824 319 3360 220 228
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 2635 2122 1836 2992 1502 2950 200 120
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:11 AM 5314 1323 3476 358 1647 2122 54 72
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:00 AM 5712 2481 5627 3184 706 2122 170 218
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 7:14 AM 5730 3941 2122 624 2930 226 197 226
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 4571 1836 2415 2122 1311 1403 105 5
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 5582 1806 2486 5528 3360 2122 175 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:56 AM 2054 2170 2587 3360 2960 2122 185 206
Quarterfinal 6 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 220 161
Semifinal 1 3476 1255 3132 3360 2960 2122 215 216
Semifinal 4 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 196 170
Semifinal 5 340 319 1658 3360 1311 2122 196 81

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/17 - 7:35 AM 2122 316 503 3824 5413 245 144 194
Qualification 20 Fri 7/17 - 9:19 AM 1806 744 4039 4143 195 2122 206 287
Qualification 29 Fri 7/17 - 10:27 AM 624 340 1024 27 217 2122 226 306
Qualification 40 Fri 7/17 - 11:47 AM 179 3641 384 225 5254 2122 232 214
Qualification 48 Fri 7/17 - 12:46 PM 829 1325 2122 1923 2590 2468 136 120
Qualification 59 Fri 7/17 - 2:05 PM 1720 1657 2122 16 1741 2502 132 200
Qualification 68 Sat 7/18 - 4:36 AM 1625 33 2122 1711 1730 2338 286 308
Qualification 85 Sat 7/18 - 6:42 AM 48 1619 233 2122 2338 1310 164 254
Qualification 91 Sat 7/18 - 7:31 AM 469 4678 67 1114 2122 1218 187 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1114 3641 1730 2338 107 2122 248 324
Quarterfinal 7 1023 2056 1806 2338 107 2122 343 306
Semifinal 2 2338 107 2122 1023 2056 1806 254 330
Semifinal 4 2338 107 2122 16 1730 1114 320 280
Semifinal 6 2338 107 2122 118 1640 2826 296 259