Team Avatar Team 2122 - Team Tators (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Hewlett Packard/Micron Technology, Inc./J.C. Jeker Foundation/Bayer Fund/Trinity Trailers/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Sports Clips/Pedersen & Company PLLC/Landmark Industrial/Idaho Stem Action Committee/Solidworks/Mastercam&Treasure Vly Math Science Ctr


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2122 attended in 2020.
Team 2122 had a record of 10-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2122 4068 6968 3374 1339 4348 85 188
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:28 AM 2083 3230 2122 1569 3225 4386 76 68
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:48 PM 2122 7436 8174 5933 3289 4068 101 130
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:40 PM 5461 7243 1891 7905 2122 7426 33 77
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:15 PM 3405 3006 7909 8 3225 2122 60 121
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 7905 8174 8 2122 2972 3648 86 77
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 6:12 PM 7151 2122 701 3230 1410 1868 79 164
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 9:30 AM 6411 4643 159 2122 668 4585 60 100
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 701 7634 5493 7895 5071 2122 100 129
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 198 73
Quarterfinal 8   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 213 71
Semifinal 2   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 60 205
Semifinal 4   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 50 118
Final 1   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 196 103
Final 2   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 187 91

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2122 4068 6968 3374 1339 4348 85 188
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:28 AM 2083 3230 2122 1569 3225 4386 76 68
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 12:48 PM 2122 7436 8174 5933 3289 4068 101 130
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:40 PM 5461 7243 1891 7905 2122 7426 33 77
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:15 PM 3405 3006 7909 8 3225 2122 60 121
Qualification 46   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 7905 8174 8 2122 2972 3648 86 77
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 6:12 PM 7151 2122 701 3230 1410 1868 79 164
Qualification 69   Sat 3/7 - 9:30 AM 6411 4643 159 2122 668 4585 60 100
Qualification 77   Sat 3/7 - 10:26 AM 701 7634 5493 7895 5071 2122 100 129
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 198 73
Quarterfinal 8   2122 1339 670 5933 7634 3405 213 71
Semifinal 2   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 60 205
Semifinal 4   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 50 118
Final 1   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 196 103
Final 2   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 187 91