Team Avatar Team 2122 - Team Tators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/J.C. Jeker Foundation/Monsanto Fund/Landmark Industrial/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Trinity Trailers/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Pacific Steel/Pedersen & Company PLLC/Idaho Stem Action Committee/Solidworks/Custom Fluid Power&Treasure Valley Math/Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2122 attended in 2019.
Team 2122 had a record of 47-24-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 18 - 10)

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!