Team Avatar Team 2122 - Team Tators (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Micron Technology, Inc./Hewlett Packard/J.C. Jeker Foundation/Monsanto Fund/Landmark Industrial/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Trinity Trailers/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Pacific Steel/Pedersen & Company PLLC/Idaho Stem Action Committee/Solidworks/Custom Fluid Power&Treasure Valley Math/Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2122 attended in 2018.
Team 2122 had a record of 57-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 20 - 9)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:21 AM 6060 5539 3309 6530 6871 2122 167 314
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:17 AM 668 4565 2122 6482 6931 2637 433 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 498 1828 6585 2122 1165 7059 173 352
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:21 PM 6518 2122 2486 3925 3577 4153 418 61
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:46 PM 2122 2840 60 2375 585 2437 390 109
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 1492 6656 1836 2122 8 2073 269 382
Qualification 61   Fri 3/9 - 6:13 PM 3250 6413 2122 8 3019 991 120 423
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 60 2403 5059 987 2122 3925 206 441
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 2135 2122 6968 3009 1165 4603 435 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5430 3230 5933 1569 4598 2122 178 535
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:01 AM 4175 1566 5871 2122 6411 5430 165 398
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 4944 2122 2594 115 7301 1983 463 169
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 1:21 PM 115 5630 2122 4585 2130 3256 386 273
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 4135 3006 2122 3288 6358 4643 388 257
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 5871 6680 3128 2122 3288 5461 157 437
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:45 PM 3513 3598 4135 1619 5933 2122 172 430
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 3245 5461 1891 1983 2122 3513 197 422
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2122 4643 4585 3562 5933 7148 352 260
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 2122 3239 1566 6411 2102 3145 353 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 554 205
Quarterfinal 5 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 441 194
Semifinal 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 446 77
Semifinal 3 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 276 283
Tiebreaker 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 392 251
Final 1 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 323 174
Final 2 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 465 101

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 3250 359 2122 6351 7246 1622 471 225
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 10:47 AM 5078 5630 2122 6364 4334 7205 363 233
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 11:38 AM 6041 7205 6178 2122 6679 2130 36 477
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 12:20 PM 2122 1482 5015 5630 6679 4733 434 140
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 359 6700 3011 2122 6041 4334 262 383
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 2:24 PM 5787 5078 6435 2122 6700 6351 275 408
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 4627 2130 6351 6701 3216 2122 209 333
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 7246 6841 6106 5787 2122 7277 165 365
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3250 6041 4775 6178 2122 6979 289 337
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 9:07 AM 4604 2122 6106 6979 5118 7246 433 187
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 10:00 AM 4733 6188 4604 1622 5725 2122 59 438
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6188 3011 2122 7205 6979 5630 437 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:29 PM 359 2122 4733 6364 5078 5725 427 267
Quarterfinal 5 359 2122 4733 6364 5078 5725 470 201
Semifinal 1 359 2122 4733 4334 6679 6351 448 164
Semifinal 3 359 2122 4733 4334 6679 6351 446 116
Final 1 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 379 271
Final 2 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 418 258

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:45 AM 1318 6822 4698 2122 2471 3847 256 455
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:01 AM 3512 6445 2341 2848 2122 4189 255 465
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 4:59 PM 2478 7057 4941 5344 4698 2122 352 390
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 360 2557 5716 120 7179 2122 215 378
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 11:15 AM 2231 2122 4603 2046 2637 5522 337 296
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:21 AM 6060 5539 3309 6530 6871 2122 167 314
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:17 AM 668 4565 2122 6482 6931 2637 433 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:11 PM 498 1828 6585 2122 1165 7059 173 352
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 2:21 PM 6518 2122 2486 3925 3577 4153 418 61
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:46 PM 2122 2840 60 2375 585 2437 390 109
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 1492 6656 1836 2122 8 2073 269 382
Qualification 61   Fri 3/9 - 6:13 PM 3250 6413 2122 8 3019 991 120 423
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 60 2403 5059 987 2122 3925 206 441
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:17 AM 2135 2122 6968 3009 1165 4603 435 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:10 AM 5430 3230 5933 1569 4598 2122 178 535
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:01 AM 4175 1566 5871 2122 6411 5430 165 398
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:04 PM 4944 2122 2594 115 7301 1983 463 169
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 1:21 PM 115 5630 2122 4585 2130 3256 386 273
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 4135 3006 2122 3288 6358 4643 388 257
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 5871 6680 3128 2122 3288 5461 157 437
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 3243 2122 5496 1566 4598 2594 342 310
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:45 PM 3513 3598 4135 1619 5933 2122 172 430
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:34 AM 3245 5461 1891 1983 2122 3513 197 422
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2122 4643 4585 3562 5933 7148 352 260
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 2122 3239 1566 6411 2102 3145 353 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:32 PM 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 554 205
Quarterfinal 5 1619 2122 3145 1569 3598 4135 441 194
Semifinal 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 446 77
Semifinal 3 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 276 283
Tiebreaker 1 1619 2122 3145 3256 1983 4598 392 251
Final 1 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 323 174
Final 2 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 465 101

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 3250 359 2122 6351 7246 1622 471 225
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 10:47 AM 5078 5630 2122 6364 4334 7205 363 233
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 11:38 AM 6041 7205 6178 2122 6679 2130 36 477
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 12:20 PM 2122 1482 5015 5630 6679 4733 434 140
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 359 6700 3011 2122 6041 4334 262 383
Qualification 30 Fri 4/6 - 2:24 PM 5787 5078 6435 2122 6700 6351 275 408
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 4627 2130 6351 6701 3216 2122 209 333
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 7246 6841 6106 5787 2122 7277 165 365
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3250 6041 4775 6178 2122 6979 289 337
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 9:07 AM 4604 2122 6106 6979 5118 7246 433 187
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 10:00 AM 4733 6188 4604 1622 5725 2122 59 438
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6188 3011 2122 7205 6979 5630 437 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:29 PM 359 2122 4733 6364 5078 5725 427 267
Quarterfinal 5 359 2122 4733 6364 5078 5725 470 201
Semifinal 1 359 2122 4733 4334 6679 6351 448 164
Semifinal 3 359 2122 4733 4334 6679 6351 446 116
Final 1 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 379 271
Final 2 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 418 258

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:45 AM 1318 6822 4698 2122 2471 3847 256 455
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:01 AM 3512 6445 2341 2848 2122 4189 255 465
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 4:59 PM 2478 7057 4941 5344 4698 2122 352 390
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 360 2557 5716 120 7179 2122 215 378
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 2122 4146 1806 2655 6314 3663 310 171
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 11:15 AM 2231 2122 4603 2046 2637 5522 337 296
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:28 PM 2642 2557 2122 5584 5449 364 471 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3