Team Avatar Team 2122 - Team Tators (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Hewlett Packard/Micron Technology, Inc./J.C. Jeker Foundation/Bayer Fund/Trinity Trailers/Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Boise Schools Educational Foundation/Sports Clips/Pedersen & Company PLLC/Landmark Industrial/Idaho Stem Action Committee/Solidworks/Mastercam&Treasure Vly Math Science Ctr

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 41 (93%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 20 (80%) 5 (20%) 0
Total 69 61 (88%) 8 (12%) 0 (0%)

Team 2122's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Quality Award Idaho Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Stephanie Woodman)
Idaho Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Arizona North Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:45 AM 2122 3853 2478 498 8745 1828 48 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 AM 498 7426 2122 3853 1492 4183 87 60
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 7:23 AM 2478 6821 498 3187 2122 2486 38 79
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 8:14 AM 8021 4183 2122 2486 1828 4550 66 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 10:04 AM 6833 2122 3009 2478 2288 2240 58 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 11:03 AM 1891 2478 1410 2122 4984 3200 50 62
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2240 2122 2403 498 5539 4418 71 26
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 4984 2288 2486 2122 8087 1410 40 44
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:41 AM 60 996 4550 6127 114 2122 42 58
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 3009 8745 6127 1165 996 2122 36 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:33 PM 114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 55 52
Quarterfinal 5   114 2122 1726 498 8745 3009 79 50
Semifinal 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 42 64
Semifinal 3   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 65 48
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   114 2122 1726 4183 3853 4418 71 60
Final 1   114 2122 1726 3200 4068 8087 74 40
Final 2   114 2122 1726 3200 4068 8087 52 42

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:03 AM 7895 5871 2130 2122 3216 4598 29 70
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 6036 1566 2122 4421 3562 8839 54 51
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:29 AM 1566 3006 6036 2130 2122 5461 62 84
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 1:15 PM 1622 6358 2130 2122 8839 1891 40 62
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 6358 8839 3562 2122 1569 8546 21 86
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 114 2122 2993 4598 6358 2594 99 22
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2288 1566 3216 4175 2122 6358 39 87
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:16 PM 8756 2993 1622 5461 3562 2122 38 87
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 4:44 PM 3006 8756 2122 2594 4421 1622 69 46
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 9:07 AM 8820 2122 4421 3006 7895 4175 105 50
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 2122 7895 8551 8839 2594 114 75 33
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:57 AM 7634 2288 2122 3562 1891 8551 51 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:35 PM 6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 120 30
Quarterfinal 5   6036 2122 8546 7634 4598 5461 108 27
Semifinal 1   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 98 46
Semifinal 3   6036 2122 8546 3216 1569 2594 66 59
Final 1   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 70 54
Final 2   6036 2122 8546 1891 114 8839 127 81

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:28 AM 6411 4944 2122 1332 4499 6844 67 88
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 7905 3166 7645 2122 5071 3225 24 82
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 3405 4388 6479 4598 2122 4585 42 54
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 1:01 PM 2122 7436 5933 4585 7895 8174 83 9
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 3288 2972 2122 4944 3245 1622 81 53
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:49 PM 2122 7634 8174 3243 3245 3006 91 47
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 3648 7895 7243 3243 4643 2122 44 99
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 4598 359 3225 1828 2122 846 73 99
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 2122 7905 4388 2486 5468 8885 54 66
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 5071 2972 4643 6844 2122 2486 58 162
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:32 PM 2122 359 6844 5933 5071 1622 106 56
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6844 5933 5071 1622 97 45
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 120 63
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 66 125
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2122 359 6844 4643 5468 6479 117 71
Final 1   2122 359 6844 4499 2486 3166 111 98
Final 2   2122 359 6844 4499 2486 3166 128 130
Final 3   2122 359 6844 4499 2486 3166 125 115

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 5013 365 3489 2054 5098 2122 90 117
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:27 AM 114 2872 2054 8732 2122 27 113 119
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2412 2582 3005 3339 2122 1153 111 116
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:39 PM 1493 1825 2122 3015 3065 8711 108 97
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:38 PM 1710 573 2122 1493 3461 111 146 111
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2122 865 3847 5098 587 6844 92 64
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:39 AM 5526 5804 5166 1676 8768 2122 61 112
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 2122 1640 2987 1684 1533 2486 146 152
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:55 PM 6560 5414 3196 7157 2122 4392 88 126
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 2122 1684 5458 7285 7421 51 130 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 117 0
Quarterfinal 7   3005 111 2122 2486 166 51 146 127
Semifinal 2   3005 111 2122 2910 1730 973 118 152
Semifinal 4   2122 111 4909 2910 1730 973 133 150

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022