Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2015)


2015 Robot: Orion

Pre-Qualified: Team 2468 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: NASA / BAE Systems / National Instruments / Pixels and Verbs, LLC / Altera / Berry Consultants / Westlake & Eanes Science and Technology Association / SolidWorks / Eanes Independent School District / Texas Workforce Commission / Bracewell & Giuliani / Freescale Semiconductor & WESTLAKE H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 4 (16%) 1 (4%) 0
Total 66 4 (6%) 1 (2%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 2/27 - 4:27 AM 3355 5417 5786 2468 3350 5682 11 18
Qualification 13 Fri 2/27 - 5:53 AM 2468 5775 1642 5682 3282 57 8 18
Qualification 22 Fri 2/27 - 7:35 AM 704 1477 2468 3310 4063 647 30 9
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:19 AM 3676 2468 5212 3005 3037 3735 2 32
Qualification 33 Fri 2/27 - 9:24 AM 5411 57 2468 4364 4192 5212 65 0
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 10:29 AM 1642 1477 4300 5242 5786 2468 72 46
Qualification 54 Sat 2/28 - 8:04 AM 2468 932 3802 2897 5739 4641 78 10
Qualification 64 Sat 2/28 - 9:18 AM 3282 3310 4499 3370 5057 2468 42 20
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 10:08 AM 3481 2848 5786 3282 4192 2468 84 66
Qualification 77 Sat 2/28 - 11:14 AM 4354 5242 4206 3310 4641 2468 16 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 118 2613 2468 57 4063 71 70
Quarterfinal 8 987 148 3802 2468 57 4063 82 66
Semifinal 1 624 118 2613 2468 57 4063 146 90
Semifinal 4 987 148 3802 2468 57 4063 28 128
Semifinal 5 1296 3735 932 2468 57 4063 106 98

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:20 AM 2468 3743 5726 2969 4610 1296 76 60
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:13 AM 3345 2468 5639 3314 4597 457 38 50
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:18 PM 3961 233 5103 4641 2468 231 62 125
Qualification 31 Fri 3/13 - 2:03 PM 3481 2415 3366 2468 4063 3561 69 100
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 3:39 PM 4696 2158 3743 3999 2468 5754 20 62
Qualification 51 Fri 3/13 - 4:37 PM 4219 4989 5052 2805 2468 4378 0 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 9:26 AM 3335 2881 4412 499 2468 3103 6 88
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 10:40 AM 4734 2468 4332 231 5681 5572 89 54
Qualification 86 Sat 3/14 - 11:37 AM 4335 2468 3679 4332 499 3305 41 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 157 86
Quarterfinal 8 2468 1296 2415 2881 3103 1868 158 45
Semifinal 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 82 88
Semifinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 159 63
Semifinal 6 2468 1296 2415 1726 3314 5572 157 93
Finals 1 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 149 147
Finals 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 132 58

Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:09 AM 2468 5454 3666 4403 647 3481 97 92
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:15 AM 2468 4063 5212 1745 1817 5783 84 62
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:33 AM 2468 5613 3366 5320 3417 3735 84 17
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:29 PM 2468 2657 4403 5212 5780 5613 76 14
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:37 PM 5320 4153 4852 1817 418 2468 88 164
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 4:02 PM 2468 3043 2164 4852 3545 3366 137 52
Qualification 47 Fri 3/27 - 4:24 PM 2815 4301 4570 2468 2848 4717 73 102
Qualification 53 Fri 3/27 - 5:07 PM 3310 2468 3626 2657 1164 4717 173 78
Qualification 62 Sat 3/28 - 8:52 AM 418 3005 4842 2468 5771 5417 84 90
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 10:14 AM 3043 4717 4300 4364 4799 2468 61 96
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:35 AM 2158 4063 3310 3417 4798 2468 140 105
Qualification 86 Sat 3/28 - 12:04 PM 1164 4301 2468 4799 4694 2410 94 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4300 4301 4153 134 104
Quarterfinal 8 3310 2468 4799 3735 3626 5454 159 75
Semifinal 2 3310 2468 4799 2164 3005 4852 160 123
Semifinal 4 3310 2468 4799 4063 2158 2657 120 114
Semifinal 6 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 142 154
Finals 1 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 154 89
Finals 2 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 109 124
Finals 3 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 168 112

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/23 - 4:07 AM 4842 2468 2339 4678 3137 1720 85 138
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:07 AM 155 3940 4541 3015 3467 2468 60 160
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:46 AM 5710 5489 4188 2468 2158 5012 136 141
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:15 AM 3314 587 2468 5027 540 4322 156 23
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:26 AM 321 5012 295 2468 133 175 20 174
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:21 AM 118 2468 4575 5495 955 4013 160 142
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 8:06 AM 537 269 2468 1111 5188 2607 167 155
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:33 AM 3574 133 1671 2468 4903 3785 186 175
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 2468 3310 932 1741 5526 4841 154 108
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:17 PM 3539 5529 1983 3838 1918 2468 127 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 3130 3310 1983 1741 3641 240 177
Quarterfinal 6 2468 3130 3310 4678 1720 5188 214 184
Semifinal 2 1671 118 1678 2468 3130 3310 254 205
Semifinal 3 1756 4522 195 2468 3130 3310 237 201
Semifinal 5 2468 3130 3310 1918 3539 3039 137 127

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/17 - 7:27 AM 2468 1023 107 1625 5188 2056 84 150
Qualification 18 Fri 7/17 - 9:04 AM 2502 4678 1730 1024 179 2468 206 185
Qualification 24 Fri 7/17 - 9:52 AM 1218 179 3015 2468 233 1741 218 270
Qualification 37 Fri 7/17 - 11:26 AM 2468 744 33 548 111 1310 172 223
Qualification 48 Fri 7/17 - 12:46 PM 829 1325 2122 1923 2590 2468 136 120
Qualification 66 Fri 7/17 - 2:59 PM 27 226 1640 503 384 2468 188 290
Qualification 77 Sat 7/18 - 5:44 AM 1657 2468 3824 4143 107 118 210 214
Qualification 86 Sat 7/18 - 6:49 AM 3130 2468 4143 67 245 2614 166 200
Qualification 92 Sat 7/18 - 7:39 AM 2614 2468 225 16 2338 195 232 257
Qualification 101 Sat 7/18 - 12:49 PM 1923 1218 1756 1806 5413 2468 140 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 118 1640 2826 1619 1310 2468 298 241
Quarterfinal 5 33 195 68 1619 1310 2468 171 290