Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2017)


2017 Robot: Scorpius
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 2468 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: NXP/Intel/Qualcomm/National Instruments/Berry Consultants/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/NASA/BAE Systems/Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Eanes Independent School District/Westlake High School PTO & Westlake H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 38 15 (39%) 21 (55%) 2 (5%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 58 27 (47%) 29 (50%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 10:00 AM 4364 4603 2468 4298 2613 5960 90 140
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 10:53 AM 5411 3305 5783 4063 2468 3366 80 278
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 11:34 AM 4694 4298 2468 5550 2164 5829 180 200
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 1:32 PM 6430 4694 3847 4717 2468 1817 105 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 2:30 PM 2468 5829 3043 2657 2164 935 140 160
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 3:39 PM 2352 192 4734 6144 2468 5783 140 145
Qualification 52 Fri 3/3 - 5:26 PM 4734 418 2468 3043 4799 159 110 90
Qualification 60 Fri 3/3 - 6:36 PM 1164 118 2341 5613 192 2468 242 110
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 2468 1477 1164 5771 2657 5888 260 90
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4696 5312 4364 3847 5411 2468 100 235
Qualification 82 Sat 3/4 - 11:16 AM 5960 5771 2468 624 5572 3735 90 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:03 PM 5866 3366 2468 935 1817 4063 180 260
Quarterfinal 5 5866 3366 2468 935 1817 4063 495 159
Tiebreaker 1 5866 3366 2468 935 1817 4063 220 315

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:20 AM 5417 6655 647 2723 6672 2468 45 255
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 11:27 AM 2468 6687 6655 3366 31 3931 140 160
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 12:52 PM 3037 5242 3005 3355 2468 5639 170 165
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:35 PM 4076 6751 2468 4192 6646 6171 240 135
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 5682 148 2576 6369 2468 1860 250 245
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 5892 2576 2468 3370 5431 3676 255 90
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:47 AM 5894 2789 2468 1745 704 6752 210 170
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 11:20 AM 2468 4192 4332 6768 5981 6133 195 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 235 215
Quarterfinal 6 5417 4206 2468 5431 1296 4332 305 220
Semifinal 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 306 330
Semifinal 3 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 267 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 240 255
Final 1 5417 4206 2468 148 6133 1745 305 255
Final 2 5417 4206 2468 148 6133 1745 240 165

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:03 AM 100 6039 1967 2035 4990 2468 260 233
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:20 AM 2468 5104 1967 1351 2813 5171 275 145
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 12:01 PM 299 2468 5905 5027 256 751 220 235
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:04 PM 841 670 971 2468 199 4186 325 235
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 3:23 PM 766 4186 581 2468 6619 5026 255 205
Qualification 57   Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 604 3482 1280 5737 2468 4171 285 145
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:45 AM 4159 5728 6380 6410 2135 2468 195 165
Qualification 75   Sat 4/1 - 10:23 AM 5677 2468 852 6665 6688 253 305 115
Qualification 90   Sat 4/1 - 12:18 PM 4255 6418 2468 846 2473 6410 285 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 210 310
Quarterfinal 8   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 445 395
Tiebreaker 4   5677 2473 8 751 114 2468 430 135

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 5:51 PM 4371 4561 2468 4276 6705 5970 249 345
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 2642 6560 2403 2655 2485 2468 370 255
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:52 PM 973 2468 5499 4265 6361 435 253 260
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 6:05 PM 5026 8 1574 365 624 2468 301 301
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 3158 5515 3140 1477 2468 1482 255 305
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 10:22 AM 955 365 418 3653 2468 2183 264 245
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 12:41 PM 2468 1339 4191 1414 5816 3316 305 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 2905 3402 2468 2881 3834 175 295 330
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 6144 1574 2468 5472 441 2928 322 235
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 115 2468 365 3316 2478 2642 454 445
Quarterfinal 7 115 2468 365 488 2478 2642 463 269
Semifinal 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 401 270
Semifinal 4 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 427 472
Tiebreaker 2 115 2468 365 1002 6705 4561 467 161
Final 1 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 494 467
Final 2 1011 2928 973 365 2468 115 531 422

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/14 - 11:38 AM 4143 2468 1511 4587 365 4265 371 265
Qualification 21 Fri 7/14 - 1:44 PM 4028 4967 4206 2468 3847 2337 352 349
Qualification 30 Fri 7/14 - 3:00 PM 234 2468 1885 33 107 1987 255 395
Qualification 37 Fri 7/14 - 3:59 PM 1640 2468 2168 2451 3452 1675 215 339
Qualification 54 Fri 7/14 - 6:15 PM 2056 1806 1114 2122 1676 2468 405 366
Qualification 65 Sat 7/15 - 8:10 AM 2767 217 2468 292 4188 1506 291 210
Qualification 70 Sat 7/15 - 8:47 AM 2590 125 384 2614 910 2468 327 306
Qualification 90 Sat 7/15 - 11:17 AM 2481 2468 2791 195 1710 225 253 287
Qualification 101 Sat 7/15 - 12:43 PM 1018 1080 2169 4265 340 2468 345 345
Playoff Matches

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/28 - 8:50 AM 4610 4587 9999 3481 2468 6357 139 330
Qualification 5 Fri 7/28 - 9:18 AM 9999 456 653 2468 6357 2158 195 265
Qualification 10 Fri 7/28 - 9:59 AM 9991 2468 6377 1296 456 3735 295 305
Qualification 14 Fri 7/28 - 10:44 AM 3847 6377 6357 2468 5052 5431 156 205
Qualification 18 Fri 7/28 - 11:24 AM 456 6321 2468 2587 2848 4587 250 326
Qualification 21 Fri 7/28 - 11:51 AM 456 2881 624 653 3999 2468 288 140
Qualification 26 Fri 7/28 - 12:32 PM 2468 3847 3735 2587 1296 5431 325 165
Qualification 29 Sat 7/29 - 3:46 AM 2468 2587 9999 2881 3735 9991 235 305
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 4:26 AM 3999 6321 2158 1296 4610 2468 190 255
Qualification 39 Sat 7/29 - 5:09 AM 4587 418 2468 6321 2583 9991 303 195
Qualification 43 Sat 7/29 - 5:50 AM 2583 3999 5431 6377 2468 2848 300 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 305 255

The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 10:10 AM 231 4206 1477 2468 4639 5829 285 130
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 11:58 AM 4328 148 9996 2468 6547 5908 255 210
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 1:29 PM 2468 3366 3103 9999 9995 9998 170 210
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 1:45 PM 6547 2587 3478 624 2468 3847 272 267
Qualification 24 Sat 11/11 - 3:06 PM 9999 2468 4295 3335 3735 4639 305 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 290 305
Quarterfinal 8 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 298 205
Tiebreaker 4 5414 3478 624 3991 9995 2468 350 325