Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2016)


2016 Robot: Scorpius

2016 Sponsors: National Instruments/Intel/NXP/SolidWorks/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/Westlake & Eanes Science and Technology Association/Berry Consultants/FIRST in Texas/Wolffram Manufacturing/Eanes Independent School District/Texas Workforce Commission/Westlake High School PTO/Austin Waterjet & Westlake H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 31 (74%) 11 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 15 (75%) 5 (25%) 0
Total 62 46 (74%) 16 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5986 2721 2583 2468 4206 6126 25 27
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2848 4091 6025 2468 4412 2721 64 56
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:13 PM 5726 3103 3035 624 4332 2468 40 94
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 1477 2468 418 2969 5445 3561 108 47
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 5838 1642 5754 5681 5417 2468 66 85
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:11 PM 2158 2468 2969 647 3305 5981 95 50
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:24 PM 2468 5241 5414 2966 1255 5639 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81
Semifinal 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 99 95
Semifinal 4 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 100 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 116 106

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:38 AM 5071 2484 2468 2993 3225 3006 87 70
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 5489 3239 5071 4310 4585 2468 62 76
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2465 5159 2468 4585 3230 3166 70 62
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 3008 2468 3243 2465 5974 3241 87 65
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2993 4348 2468 329 5159 3243 50 71
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 1891 1477 3008 115 2468 4334 78 115
Qualification 51 (C) Sat 3/19 - 8:56 AM 4944 3225 287 2468 5489 5974 85 105
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 4944 2468 1477 287 4310 2993 104 112
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1622 4268 2468 3374 3289 4348 80 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51
Semifinal 1 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 164 103
Semifinal 3 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 190 104
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 4111 1726 1212 3944 2468 5465 57 110
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 5475 5539 2662 4146 2468 1538 45 119
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 2468 1633 4111 2449 1492 2844 64 0
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:08 PM 2468 4018 3187 4565 4160 5200 90 47
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:37 PM 1538 968 4018 991 4496 2468 89 70
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 3048 2468 968 4111 3187 3944 105 77
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 2844 2468 1290 2840 2647 5475 87 67
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 3853 1197 3944 4183 2468 1492 115 109
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:30 PM 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 112 92
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2468 987 3853 3133 2662 1726 153 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 133 105
Semifinal 3 (A) 2468 987 3853 498 1197 991 102 95
Final 1 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 134 169
Final 2 (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 180 123
Tiebreaker (B) 2468 987 3853 1538 4183 4146 132 92

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 2341 2468 2638 279 2642 2935 105 106
Qualification 22 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:19 AM 5006 2468 4384 4063 4403 341 95 85
Qualification 31 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:14 PM 494 2439 5827 2468 3539 2987 97 132
Qualification 43 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:38 PM 4625 3926 1065 2468 5012 4159 87 112
Qualification 51 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:50 PM 623 1023 5855 2468 4740 870 122 134
Qualification 66 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:24 AM 5243 3786 2468 4330 333 195 94 127
Qualification 87 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:52 AM 2468 1153 4009 6166 5057 175 92 110
Qualification 99 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 1209 2468 2907 4945 1701 932 117 98
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 120 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:51 PM 68 5243 1197 88 4290 2468 95 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3539 175 4009 2468 5813 1153 194 192
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3539 175 4009 2468 5813 1153 175 175

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 69
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 7/15 - 10:35 AM 1675 67 118 2468 4967 245 149 100
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:22 PM 2468 2338 2056 195 1529 1746 161 145
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:16 PM 234 2468 3481 45 3538 133 109 150
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 7/15 - 4:45 PM 3620 71 2771 2468 1720 4039 138 110
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:34 PM 1086 494 2468 225 20 910 130 107
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:59 PM 1086 1405 1257 2468 2502 3620 105 150
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 7/16 - 8:55 AM 27 1511 1619 2468 3314 5460 158 127
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:41 AM 27 2468 2826 1023 3641 217 85 160
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:15 AM 1114 1241 2468 1310 3824 233 190 107
Playoff Matches