Team Avatar Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Cirrus Logic/Qualcomm/NXP/Berry Consultants/Intel/National Instruments/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/BAE Systems/Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/IBM/Westlake High School PTO/Austin Waterjet/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Eanes Independent School District&Westlake H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2468 attended in 2018.
Team 2468 had a record of 31-24-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 9)

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 70
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches