Team Avatar Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Apple/NXP/National Instruments/Intel/Qualcomm/Charles Schwab/RFD & Associates/Berry Consultants/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/EnerChoice/BAE Systems/Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/PlastiVac Inc./Google/Westlake High School PTO/Cirrus Logic/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Mythic/Clear Guidance/Clean Cause/Eanes Independent School District&Westlake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 18 15 (83%) 3 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Oklahoma City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/29 - 11:32 AM 2468 5052 7534 6768 5242 7319 170 59
Qualification 7 Sat 2/29 - 1:22 PM 2468 2714 6526 7534 5892 2687 226 96
Qualification 11 Sat 2/29 - 2:13 PM 2687 6321 4206 2468 7125 6646 99 92
Qualification 20 Sat 2/29 - 3:49 PM 7125 7708 1296 6377 2805 2468 28 169
Qualification 22 Sat 2/29 - 4:09 PM 6377 3310 2714 3005 2468 4717 166 121
Qualification 30 Sat 2/29 - 5:18 PM 5212 2468 4295 2714 7319 5417 90 115
Qualification 33 Sat 2/29 - 5:49 PM 2805 5417 2969 8055 8177 2468 83 145
Qualification 38 Sat 2/29 - 6:34 PM 7708 2468 7319 2714 4295 2805 115 75
Qualification 43 Sat 2/29 - 7:14 PM 2582 2468 5417 5052 5212 7125 117 40
Qualification 46 Sun 3/1 - 9:34 AM 2468 6321 8177 5052 6377 8055 152 74
Qualification 53 Sun 3/1 - 10:46 AM 3005 2805 5212 6901 3037 2468 46 101
Qualification 58 Sun 3/1 - 11:26 AM 6768 6526 2468 3037 4295 2969 156 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 1:23 PM 2468 2714 6646 4206 6526 4295 145 29
Quarterfinal 5 2468 2714 6646 4206 6526 4295 168 25
Semifinal 1 2468 2714 6646 5892 6321 5052 147 66
Semifinal 3 2468 2714 6646 5892 6321 5052 145 54
Final 1 2468 2714 6646 6377 5417 7534 161 107
Final 2 2468 2714 6646 6377 5417 7534 126 50

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 77
Rank: 2 of 195 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2468 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 77

If Team 2468 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 226
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 170
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 169
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019