Team Avatar Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/NXP/National Instruments/Intel/Qualcomm/Charles Schwab/RFD & Associates/Berry Consultants/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/EnerChoice/BAE Systems/Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/PlastiVac Inc./Google/Westlake High School PTO/Cirrus Logic/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Mythic/Clear Guidance/Clean Cause/Eanes Independent School District & Westlake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0
Total 70 49 (70%) 20 (29%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/4 - 12:14 PM 5242 8710 6180 2468 8879 8858 2 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/4 - 1:20 PM 5242 2714 6377 2468 2689 3310 19 90
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:41 PM 5417 2468 8769 3802 2950 8749 5 15
Qualification 24 Fri 3/4 - 3:23 PM 2950 6180 2468 4364 8749 2969 29 8
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:09 PM 8710 6171 2468 5866 3029 8769 28 14
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:53 PM 5431 8879 3310 3005 8405 2468 67 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/4 - 6:35 PM 8405 8769 7121 2687 2468 8842 26 48
Qualification 50 Fri 3/4 - 7:42 PM 148 2848 2687 2468 3802 3676 128 22
Qualification 55 Sat 3/5 - 9:25 AM 2468 5908 5212 1477 4717 624 27 46
Qualification 62 Sat 3/5 - 10:18 AM 8556 2881 2468 8842 8710 5212 51 4
Qualification 68 Sat 3/5 - 11:09 AM 5613 5212 2881 8749 2468 8528 49 38
Qualification 76 Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 5613 2468 148 2689 5417 2848 75 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 2468 2687 8749 2848 3802 3676 72 38
Semifinal 1 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 8749 97 30
Semifinal 3 3310 148 8858 2468 2687 2950 100 31

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/18 - 11:25 AM 2687 8573 8114 3679 2468 5052 58 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2468 8610 5986 8879 3545 2583 25 8
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 8088 2468 8114 3561 7750 5103 68 12
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 6155 2468 3561 7750 8819 457 8 9
Qualification 25 Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 2969 5103 8819 8144 7521 2468 11 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 42 Fri 3/18 - 6:31 PM 5726 2583 2468 7521 8369 2158 63 50
Qualification 46 Fri 3/18 - 7:07 PM 7750 2158 2881 7088 2468 8369 60 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/18 - 7:54 PM 2881 5908 8144 2468 8879 8573 31 59
Qualification 57 Sat 3/19 - 9:17 AM 2468 7750 5908 6377 5986 8369 61 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 7312 8819 2468 5986 5908 2689 54 29
Qualification 67 Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 8369 4219 6155 2468 5103 2881 37 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:01 PM 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 118 50
Quarterfinal 5 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 78 27
Semifinal 1 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 100 40
Semifinal 3 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 104 49
Final 1 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 90 54
Final 2 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 0 66
Final 3 2468 6800 5052 2687 2881 8610 92 78

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 60 0 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 5:16 PM 8114 8144 4206 4639 2468 2881 94 112
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:52 AM 231 2881 8610 2468 2583 8749 74 74
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 2582 7492 8088 2468 5427 231 86 96
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 5411 2468 2582 2583 118 457 70 67
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 12:39 PM 4610 1255 4641 2848 148 2468 47 128
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 8088 2468 7521 4219 8019 2714 110 50
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 5411 7521 2158 1255 4153 2468 102 101
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 4:57 PM 8858 2468 2158 1745 148 5892 94 100
Qualification 71 Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2468 4587 5414 7492 3545 4639 99 49
Qualification 76 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 5427 8055 5417 2468 4641 7492 55 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 1403 2468 8022 3655 3932 8574 88 63
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:24 PM 876 3952 4188 2468 2337 1792 103 134
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 2468 649 2220 7072 8537 8033 117 71
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:48 PM 8793 4613 2468 5298 649 1671 134 97
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:57 PM 3824 6749 8818 8708 3142 2468 27 70
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:48 AM 971 2468 8006 3668 4944 5172 122 92
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:20 PM 2468 6401 386 3171 341 5152 71 81
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 2080 2468 3061 5484 8022 4400 122 85
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 5:15 PM 3792 3061 1391 3357 2056 2468 93 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 166 105
Quarterfinal 8   2468 2056 8033 3357 341 70 146 134
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 282
Rank: 8 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2468 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 49
FIT District Austin Event 68
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 165

If Team 2468 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 119
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/16 - 10:43 AM 4499 195 624 2468 5712 4099 124 112
Qualification 12 Sat 7/16 - 12:01 PM 4499 2767 2468 5484 694 829 143 109
Qualification 17 Sat 7/16 - 12:36 PM 4265 1533 4028 2539 4143 2468 130 144
Qualification 25 Sat 7/16 - 1:53 PM 27 2539 5406 325 2468 1023 123 91
Qualification 36 Sat 7/16 - 3:19 PM 694 2468 118 1987 7457 1720 110 154
Qualification 43 Sat 7/16 - 4:10 PM 2468 180 7457 1339 234 1023 144 128
Qualification 54 Sat 7/16 - 5:38 PM 67 5010 1024 2363 2468 1533 109 121
Qualification 61 Sun 7/17 - 9:14 AM 1730 3538 325 2468 4635 33 111 158
Qualification 68 Sun 7/17 - 10:09 AM 3357 2468 4265 1706 503 340 128 140
Qualification 75 Sun 7/17 - 11:10 AM 4028 1730 2468 3175 3176 3940 105 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 7/17 - 2:05 PM 5712 1706 33 2468 1730 5406 118 100