Team Avatar Team 2468 - Team Appreciate (2019)


2019 Robot: Vantage
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NXP/National Instruments/Intel/Qualcomm/BAE Systems/Berry Consultants/Pixels and Verbs, LLC/EnerChoice /Dell /Westlake & Eanes Science & Technology Association/IBM/RFD & Associates/Westlake High School PTO/Cirrus Logic/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Eanes Independent School District/SLACK&Westlake H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2468's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2468 attended in 2019.
Team 2468 had a record of 54-16-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 19 - 5)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
3743 - 2468 - 647 -35-
6155 7511 5503 24
Qualification 10
12:12P
2789 6180 5754 14
7264 3679 - 2468 - -55-
Qualification 13
12:36P
3005 2158 - 2468 - -48-
6646 2583 3676 53
Qualification 20
2:33P
2583 2721 3834 6
- 2468 - 2881 2789 -47-
Qualification 25
3:13P
6377 2950 - 2468 - -64-
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 35
4:33P
5754 - 2468 - 3561 -55-
7837 624 2950 71
Qualification 41
5:21P
- 2468 - 2583 5503 -73-
5754 2950 2848 24
Qualification 44
5:45P
6180 418 6357 42
3834 - 2468 - 3676 -48-
Qualification 54
9:54A
5103 6377 7138 52
7511 6357 - 2468 - -60-
Qualification 59
10:34A
3005 7138 3679 76
- 2468 - 6155 2848 -50-
Qualification 65
11:22A
4610 - 2468 - 6180 -66-
2848 2721 5052 26
Qualification 70
12:02P
6155 7621 3834 21
- 2468 - 6664 5052 -12-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 - 2468 - 3834 -52-
5503 3679 647 47
Quarterfinal 7
624 - 2468 - 3834 -67-
5503 3679 647 49
Semifinal 2
624 - 2468 - 3834 -68-
2881 3676 6180 47
Semifinal 4
624 - 2468 - 3834 -53-
2881 3676 6180 46
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 - 2468 - 3834 -73-
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 - 2468 - 3834 -71-
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 - 2468 - 3834 -73-


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
7125 6171 3005 40
5908 - 2468 - 3370 -42-
Qualification 12
12:43P
7535 4587 7506 31
3735 - 2468 - 2583 -69-
Qualification 17
2:18P
2805 418 - 2468 - -75-
7319 5908 5829 47
Qualification 22
2:53P
6646 3037 2583 38
5829 5431 - 2468 - -79-
Qualification 34
4:17P
- 2468 - 5411 5414 -86-
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 41
5:06P
- 2468 - 7121 7510 -66-
3735 3355 3310 73
Qualification 45
5:34P
5411 7179 6357 72
6646 3310 - 2468 - -97-
Qualification 52
6:23P
3743 5908 1745 47
7319 - 2468 - 3847 -74-
Qualification 62
9:37A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 - 2468 - 5242 -80-
Qualification 66
10:05A
4295 5431 2805 52
- 2468 - 3005 3802 -87-
Qualification 77
11:22A
- 2468 - 3037 6369 -76-
7506 6768 3735 46
Qualification 84
12:11P
2582 6171 - 2468 - -76-
418 7319 4587 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -74-
6171 5242 5411 47
Quarterfinal 5
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -75-
6171 5242 5411 54
Semifinal 1
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -99-
3005 3735 1745 68
Semifinal 3
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -91-
3005 3735 1745 67
Final 1
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -76-
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -82-
3847 5414 7121 62


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 24 162
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:00P
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 - 2468 - -63-
Qualification 17
4:00P
4587 7872 - 2468 - -64-
1477 5572 5417 50
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 62
2582 - 2468 - 6321 -63-
Qualification 33
6:08P
- 2468 - 2657 7271 -58-
4610 3676 1817 72
Qualification 45
10:03A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 - 2468 - -76-
Qualification 59
11:41A
- 2468 - 7088 6901 -82-
7179 7872 7621 51
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 - 2468 - -74-
3481 3240 7872 63
Qualification 84
3:36P
- 2468 - 418 5866 -65-
1296 2881 3834 52
Qualification 90
4:18P
3035 7312 6974 56
4153 - 2468 - 7621 -74-
Qualification 98
5:14P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 - 2468 - 2158 -74-
Qualification 111
9:28A
5411 6321 7271 65
148 - 2468 - 3005 -143-
Qualification 126
11:13A
2657 4295 5427 55
- 2468 - 2714 4206 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2468 - 118 4063 -96-
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
- 2468 - 118 4063 -92-
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
- 2468 - 118 4063 -72-
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
- 2468 - 118 4063 -73-
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
- 2468 - 118 4063 -71-
3847 1817 2714 89


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
6479 1982 5985 73
3250 5801 - 2468 - -75-
Qualification 16
10:15A
4089 - 2468 - 6768 -68-
4414 399 4565 87
Qualification 27
1:37P
701 971 4738 45
2928 5414 - 2468 - -103-
Qualification 36
2:40P
498 - 2468 - 3480 -67-
5472 1255 7663 51
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 2468 - 4468 6036 -65-
498 6444 7446 58
Qualification 61
9:10A
7424 2443 5801 74
- 2468 - 7072 7246 -85-
Qualification 68
9:59A
399 - 2468 - 6177 -65-
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 89
2:31P
1102 1156 - 2468 - -88-
3480 2974 7409 67
Qualification 98
3:34P
5431 6177 2551 80
2443 6386 - 2468 - -78-
Qualification 103
4:09P
5414 7421 4026 84
- 2468 - 5431 7742 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 - 2468 - -108-
2059 5511 5985 73
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 - 2468 - -95-
2059 5511 5985 92
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 - 2468 - -102-
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 - 2468 - -105-
2478 4469 1986 90
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 - 2468 - -82-
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 - 2468 - -85-

Team 2468 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 16 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 11
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 36
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 53
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 68
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 89
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 98
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision
Playoff Match 20

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
3743 - 2468 - 647 -35-
6155 7511 5503 24
Qualification 10
12:12P
2789 6180 5754 14
7264 3679 - 2468 - -55-
Qualification 13
12:36P
3005 2158 - 2468 - -48-
6646 2583 3676 53
Qualification 20
2:33P
2583 2721 3834 6
- 2468 - 2881 2789 -47-
Qualification 25
3:13P
6377 2950 - 2468 - -64-
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 35
4:33P
5754 - 2468 - 3561 -55-
7837 624 2950 71
Qualification 41
5:21P
- 2468 - 2583 5503 -73-
5754 2950 2848 24
Qualification 44
5:45P
6180 418 6357 42
3834 - 2468 - 3676 -48-
Qualification 54
9:54A
5103 6377 7138 52
7511 6357 - 2468 - -60-
Qualification 59
10:34A
3005 7138 3679 76
- 2468 - 6155 2848 -50-
Qualification 65
11:22A
4610 - 2468 - 6180 -66-
2848 2721 5052 26
Qualification 70
12:02P
6155 7621 3834 21
- 2468 - 6664 5052 -12-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 - 2468 - 3834 -52-
5503 3679 647 47
Quarterfinal 7
624 - 2468 - 3834 -67-
5503 3679 647 49
Semifinal 2
624 - 2468 - 3834 -68-
2881 3676 6180 47
Semifinal 4
624 - 2468 - 3834 -53-
2881 3676 6180 46
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 - 2468 - 3834 -73-
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 - 2468 - 3834 -71-
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 - 2468 - 3834 -73-

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:35A
7125 6171 3005 40
5908 - 2468 - 3370 -42-
Qualification 12
12:43P
7535 4587 7506 31
3735 - 2468 - 2583 -69-
Qualification 17
2:18P
2805 418 - 2468 - -75-
7319 5908 5829 47
Qualification 22
2:53P
6646 3037 2583 38
5829 5431 - 2468 - -79-
Qualification 34
4:17P
- 2468 - 5411 5414 -86-
5888 647 6171 50
Qualification 41
5:06P
- 2468 - 7121 7510 -66-
3735 3355 3310 73
Qualification 45
5:34P
5411 7179 6357 72
6646 3310 - 2468 - -97-
Qualification 52
6:23P
3743 5908 1745 47
7319 - 2468 - 3847 -74-
Qualification 62
9:37A
2158 3355 3802 41
7503 - 2468 - 5242 -80-
Qualification 66
10:05A
4295 5431 2805 52
- 2468 - 3005 3802 -87-
Qualification 77
11:22A
- 2468 - 3037 6369 -76-
7506 6768 3735 46
Qualification 84
12:11P
2582 6171 - 2468 - -76-
418 7319 4587 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -74-
6171 5242 5411 47
Quarterfinal 5
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -75-
6171 5242 5411 54
Semifinal 1
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -99-
3005 3735 1745 68
Semifinal 3
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -91-
3005 3735 1745 67
Final 1
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -76-
3847 5414 7121 69
Final 2
3310 - 2468 - 7708 -82-
3847 5414 7121 62

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 24 162
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:00P
5892 5431 624 64
231 4610 - 2468 - -63-
Qualification 17
4:00P
4587 7872 - 2468 - -64-
1477 5572 5417 50
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 62
2582 - 2468 - 6321 -63-
Qualification 33
6:08P
- 2468 - 2657 7271 -58-
4610 3676 1817 72
Qualification 45
10:03A
2714 7121 1255 67
6672 6315 - 2468 - -76-
Qualification 59
11:41A
- 2468 - 7088 6901 -82-
7179 7872 7621 51
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 - 2468 - -74-
3481 3240 7872 63
Qualification 84
3:36P
- 2468 - 418 5866 -65-
1296 2881 3834 52
Qualification 90
4:18P
3035 7312 6974 56
4153 - 2468 - 7621 -74-
Qualification 98
5:14P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 - 2468 - 2158 -74-
Qualification 111
9:28A
5411 6321 7271 65
148 - 2468 - 3005 -143-
Qualification 126
11:13A
2657 4295 5427 55
- 2468 - 2714 4206 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2468 - 118 4063 -96-
7121 2582 6901 84
Quarterfinal 7
- 2468 - 118 4063 -92-
7121 2582 6901 70
Semifinal 2
- 2468 - 118 4063 -72-
3847 1817 2714 44
Semifinal 4
- 2468 - 118 4063 -73-
3847 1817 2714 88
Tiebreaker 2
- 2468 - 118 4063 -71-
3847 1817 2714 89

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
6479 1982 5985 73
3250 5801 - 2468 - -75-
Qualification 16
10:15A
4089 - 2468 - 6768 -68-
4414 399 4565 87
Qualification 27
1:37P
701 971 4738 45
2928 5414 - 2468 - -103-
Qualification 36
2:40P
498 - 2468 - 3480 -67-
5472 1255 7663 51
Qualification 53
8:14A
- 2468 - 4468 6036 -65-
498 6444 7446 58
Qualification 61
9:10A
7424 2443 5801 74
- 2468 - 7072 7246 -85-
Qualification 68
9:59A
399 - 2468 - 6177 -65-
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 89
2:31P
1102 1156 - 2468 - -88-
3480 2974 7409 67
Qualification 98
3:34P
5431 6177 2551 80
2443 6386 - 2468 - -78-
Qualification 103
4:09P
5414 7421 4026 84
- 2468 - 5431 7742 -59-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4587 5414 - 2468 - -108-
2059 5511 5985 73
Quarterfinal 7
4587 5414 - 2468 - -95-
2059 5511 5985 92
Semifinal 2
4587 5414 - 2468 - -102-
2478 4469 1986 67
Semifinal 4
4587 5414 - 2468 - -105-
2478 4469 1986 90
Final 1
179 498 971 125
4587 5414 - 2468 - -82-
Final 2
179 498 971 112
4587 5414 - 2468 - -85-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 314
Rank: 3 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2468 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 76
FIT District Greenville Event 76
FIRST In Texas District Championship 162

If Team 2468 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.