Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Crimson Robotics

2015 Sponsors: TURCK Inc. / Boston Scientific / Osseo Area Schools / Michael Matheson of Financial Dimensions Group / Yellow Tree Theatre / Maple Grove Lions Club / Natur-Bag / Art and Frame World / Country Chevrolet / Hennepin Theater Trust / Three Squares Restaraunt / Solos Pizza Cafe / Chipotle / Tennant / Legato Industries Inc & MAPLE GROVE SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 4 (29%) 1 (7%) 0
Total 42 4 (10%) 1 (2%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 3:55 AM 2472 3755 3102 3846 3290 2526 14 18
Qualification 16 Fri 2/27 - 5:52 AM 2526 5542 2883 4009 2977 4217 29 1
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 8:36 AM 4181 2823 2526 2503 3042 3740 60 34
Qualification 36 Fri 2/27 - 9:15 AM 5003 2526 3102 4664 5653 2823 72 54
Qualification 51 Fri 2/27 - 11:04 AM 5253 3277 4054 2526 3036 2503 72 59
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 4:06 AM 5658 5542 3122 4762 2526 2202 60 60
Qualification 83 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 4260 2177 93 2526 4693 5541 66 75
Qualification 90 Sat 2/28 - 6:28 AM 3840 2526 4728 4239 1816 3294 48 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4818 2526 93 4693 4009 3042 86 41
Quarterfinal 6 4818 2526 93 5653 4728 3294 73 55
Semifinal 2 3276 4539 4845 4818 2526 93 83 103
Semifinal 3 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 109 102
Semifinal 5 4818 2526 93 1714 5253 3755 97 47
Finals 1 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 100 101
Finals 2 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 119 121

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 9:22 AM 5148 2526 2506 4021 2826 3081 86 104
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 10:31 AM 269 2830 2526 5552 1716 3692 48 21
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 11:34 AM 3596 4804 1714 2526 3277 2202 62 121
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 1:59 PM 5595 2526 3102 269 4174 1675 82 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 2:46 PM 1091 4011 2709 2338 4247 2526 23 90
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 4:04 PM 1259 4531 4624 2526 3596 81 27 22
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 9:12 AM 2470 2169 967 3381 2526 4786 154 68
Qualification 78 Sat 3/21 - 10:19 AM 3734 3278 5096 2526 3206 4296 31 50
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 11:01 AM 2526 4624 3197 3418 4818 3352 65 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1023 3996 2338 3476 2526 3132 265 156
Quarterfinal 7 1114 148 1923 3476 2526 3132 240 210

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:27 AM 5712 2526 1806 1502 2415 3847 112 105
Qualification 25 Thu 4/23 - 8:15 AM 5415 2059 706 2635 2399 2526 136 130
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 10:12 AM 612 5006 2587 2526 2992 2062 103 114
Qualification 47 Thu 4/23 - 11:26 AM 340 2526 1311 358 624 3250 122 146
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:18 PM 2137 244 3360 2526 3132 3941 118 66
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:25 AM 2950 2486 1255 2526 1403 4481 32 32
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:24 AM 1025 2526 668 2883 1403 2170 29 138
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:28 AM 58 1225 5072 5678 2526 3476 104 168
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 11:09 AM 5422 2930 2526 4050 2959 48 76 158
Qualification 126 Fri 4/24 - 1:20 PM 2658 2526 1323 2481 2960 1523 77 198
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 3476 2526 3132 340 319 1658 162 187
Semifinal 6 2137 1323 3824 3476 2526 3132 214 168
Finals 1 2137 1323 3824 3476 2526 3132 193 210
Finals 2 2137 1323 3824 3476 2526 3132 214 208
Finals 3 2137 1323 3824 3476 2526 3132 216 239