Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Air Bud
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boston Scientific / TURCK Inc. / Premier Banks / Hitesman & Wold PA / Maple Grove Lions Club / Tennant / UAS Labs / Banner Engineering / National Engineering Resources / RJM Construction / Medtronic / International Computer Appliances / Industrial Tool, Inc. / N.A.S.A. / Lockheed Martin / Development Resource Group & Family/Community & Maple Grove Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 2526's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Iowa Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kavin Vandayar)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:21 AM 4181 1732 3291 8836 3197 2526 59 50
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 2:01 PM 7797 7048 1675 2052 2526 2175 54 61
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:24 PM 7311 2526 2531 5690 3275 2501 29 56
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 2526 5847 3740 3058 4230 93 60 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 2861 5464 5125 2526 3294 3058 40 53
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/5 - 9:19 AM 4009 2526 7048 4728 4607 5253 52 62
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 4741 4009 2506 2501 4230 2526 57 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 9:58 AM 2526 5837 7848 5041 8737 3026 63 25
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 6419 4021 967 7309 2526 7541 50 61
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2957 2667 2526 8821 3284 6420 34 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 1764 3284 2526 525 3102 8822 93 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5041 167 2526 3102 6317 4646 78 57
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 8766 5576 2667 8024 2526 6217 27 53
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 4:56 PM 2022 3026 2526 6217 4213 3206 43 75
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 3928 1764 6455 3206 2526 4021 37 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 9:38 AM 8824 7309 7531 2526 6455 5914 28 29
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 6805 7531 6424 2526 8824 6732 41 36
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2526 8737 6317 8766 2957 5275 44 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3