Team Avatar Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/TURCK Inc./Premier Banks/Hitesman & Wold PA/Maple Grove Lions Club/Tennant/UAS Labs/Banner Engineering/National Engineering Resources/RJM Construction/Medtronic/International Computer Appliances/Industrial Tool, Inc./N.A.S.A./Lockheed Martin/Development Resource Group&Maple Grove Senior High&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2526's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2526 attended in 2019.
Team 2526 had a record of 17-18-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:10A
2264 - 2526 - 5653 -42-
3291 3740 7235 34
Qualification 21
11:06A
6318 4230 - 2526 - -22-
3008 5913 5299 18
Qualification 26
11:44A
7068 5464 3277 28
- 2526 - 3381 5586 -34-
Qualification 32
12:58P
4217 6022 6217 37
- 2526 - 3740 5542 -55-
Qualification 50
3:04P
5991 4480 - 2526 - -47-
5348 3102 6628 73
Qualification 62
4:28P
4741 3134 6318 42
- 2526 - 4009 6146 -49-
Qualification 72
5:38P
4539 - 2526 - 4166 -59-
7041 93 2503 72
Qualification 83
9:07A
7235 - 2526 - 3750 -53-
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 94
10:24A
5586 167 4539 60
2531 6045 - 2526 - -45-
Playoff Matches
Team 2526 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:00A
648 5914 904 31
525 - 2526 - 7021 -77-
Qualification 16
11:27A
- 2526 - 2538 6164 -76-
6889 6217 6166 26
Qualification 24
1:21P
525 5041 1622 62
- 2526 - 5906 6166 -44-
Qualification 28
1:49P
3206 - 2526 - 3633 -76-
469 6630 6164 17
Qualification 37
2:52P
7541 1732 3928 76
6317 6420 - 2526 - -63-
Qualification 47
4:07P
6424 5935 930 77
4536 6630 - 2526 - -71-
Qualification 51
4:35P
- 2526 - 4260 6424 -62-
6455 2538 171 27
Qualification 63
9:21A
7646 - 2526 - 3352 -38-
4021 7142 6889 45
Qualification 72
10:24A
7142 - 2526 - 7309 -55-
7411 3633 5906 54
Qualification 78
11:26A
469 6391 2530 53
5935 6732 - 2526 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
967 5013 6455 90
- 2526 - 3206 171 -53-
Quarterfinal 8
967 5013 6455 66
- 2526 - 3206 171 -64-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
- 2526 - 5687 2826 -59-
1025 564 2077 80
Qualification 16
10:15A
5460 - 2526 - 4956 -85-
930 5404 6802 64
Qualification 26
1:28P
4391 4976 - 2526 - -77-
4707 1937 2231 72
Qualification 42
3:20P
3928 2054 - 2526 - -93-
384 7617 5687 63
Qualification 53
8:14A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 - 2526 - -44-
Qualification 59
8:56A
2577 4678 910 81
1322 - 2526 - 2852 -76-
Qualification 77
11:02A
- 2526 - 6802 1188 -69-
1403 33 5512 57
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 3770 57
- 2526 - 509 7858 -46-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 - 2526 - 6591 -95-
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 - 2526 - 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
33 - 2526 - 1325 -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
33 - 2526 - 1325 -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
33 - 2526 - 1325 -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
33 - 2526 - 1325 -87-
222 4776 614 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2526's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:10A
2264 - 2526 - 5653 -42-
3291 3740 7235 34
Qualification 21
11:06A
6318 4230 - 2526 - -22-
3008 5913 5299 18
Qualification 26
11:44A
7068 5464 3277 28
- 2526 - 3381 5586 -34-
Qualification 32
12:58P
4217 6022 6217 37
- 2526 - 3740 5542 -55-
Qualification 50
3:04P
5991 4480 - 2526 - -47-
5348 3102 6628 73
Qualification 62
4:28P
4741 3134 6318 42
- 2526 - 4009 6146 -49-
Qualification 72
5:38P
4539 - 2526 - 4166 -59-
7041 93 2503 72
Qualification 83
9:07A
7235 - 2526 - 3750 -53-
2506 5999 2574 55
Qualification 94
10:24A
5586 167 4539 60
2531 6045 - 2526 - -45-
Playoff Matches
Team 2526 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:00A
648 5914 904 31
525 - 2526 - 7021 -77-
Qualification 16
11:27A
- 2526 - 2538 6164 -76-
6889 6217 6166 26
Qualification 24
1:21P
525 5041 1622 62
- 2526 - 5906 6166 -44-
Qualification 28
1:49P
3206 - 2526 - 3633 -76-
469 6630 6164 17
Qualification 37
2:52P
7541 1732 3928 76
6317 6420 - 2526 - -63-
Qualification 47
4:07P
6424 5935 930 77
4536 6630 - 2526 - -71-
Qualification 51
4:35P
- 2526 - 4260 6424 -62-
6455 2538 171 27
Qualification 63
9:21A
7646 - 2526 - 3352 -38-
4021 7142 6889 45
Qualification 72
10:24A
7142 - 2526 - 7309 -55-
7411 3633 5906 54
Qualification 78
11:26A
469 6391 2530 53
5935 6732 - 2526 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
967 5013 6455 90
- 2526 - 3206 171 -53-
Quarterfinal 8
967 5013 6455 66
- 2526 - 3206 171 -64-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
- 2526 - 5687 2826 -59-
1025 564 2077 80
Qualification 16
10:15A
5460 - 2526 - 4956 -85-
930 5404 6802 64
Qualification 26
1:28P
4391 4976 - 2526 - -77-
4707 1937 2231 72
Qualification 42
3:20P
3928 2054 - 2526 - -93-
384 7617 5687 63
Qualification 53
8:14A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 - 2526 - -44-
Qualification 59
8:56A
2577 4678 910 81
1322 - 2526 - 2852 -76-
Qualification 77
11:02A
- 2526 - 6802 1188 -69-
1403 33 5512 57
Qualification 85
1:58P
6032 4027 3770 57
- 2526 - 509 7858 -46-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 - 2526 - 6591 -95-
Qualification 113
5:14P
614 - 2526 - 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
33 - 2526 - 1325 -73-
2231 2054 910 79
Quarterfinal 7
33 - 2526 - 1325 -95-
2231 2054 910 75
Tiebreaker 3
33 - 2526 - 1325 -101-
2231 2054 910 93
Semifinal 2
33 - 2526 - 1325 -87-
222 4776 614 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
- 2526 - 3082 4549 -30-
2531 4239 6217 32
Qualification 8
9:46A
3883 - 2526 - 3100 -35-
2502 3206 2530 45
Qualification 13
10:25A
3082 3883 2450 28
2549 - 2526 - 3184 -20-
Qualification 18
11:02A
7021 4215 2220 36
- 2526 - 3130 2846 -38-
Qualification 22
11:32A
3130 2508 4198 32
2574 3026 - 2526 - -41-
Qualification 25
11:55A
7028 - 2526 - 2508 -64-
4207 2450 4549 31
Qualification 32
1:30P
- 2526 - 4207 7432 -42-
2175 3184 3082 44
Qualification 35
1:53P
3026 3100 2846 38
1816 6217 - 2526 - -40-
Qualification 40
2:30P
4215 9992 - 2526 - -44-
4198 2549 2574 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:00P
- 2526 - 7028 7432 -61-
2508 2450 3184 49
Semifinal 3
- 2526 - 7028 7432 -65-
2508 2450 3184 44
Final 1
- 2526 - 7028 7432 -62-
1816 7021 2175 86
Final 2
- 2526 - 7028 7432 -67-
1816 7021 2175 49
Final 3
- 2526 - 7028 7432 -49-
1816 7021 2175 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.