Team Avatar Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/TURCK Inc./Premier Banks/Hitesman & Wold PA/Maple Grove Lions Club/Tennant/UAS Labs/Banner Engineering/National Engineering Resources/RJM Construction/Medtronic/International Computer Appliances/Industrial Tool, Inc./N.A.S.A./Lockheed Martin/Development Resource Group&Maple Grove Senior High&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2526 attended in 2019.
Team 2526 had a record of 17-18-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 2526's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sahana Vandayar)
Lake Superior Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1