Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Crimson Robotics

2016 Sponsors: TURCK Inc. / Boston Scientific / Osseo Area Schools / Natur-Bag / Three Squares Restaraunt / Chipotle / Tennant / Solos Pizza Cafe / ICA Corporation / Legato Industries Inc / Osseo Lions Club / Snap Fitness-Golden Valley / Avallo Marketing / Allegra Printing Brooklyn Park / Hitesman & Wold PA / Pinnacle Engineering / Accorde Orthodontists / World Taekwando Academy-Osseo / Youngstedts Maple Grove Tire and Auto / Kumon Math / Country Chevrolet / Gladwin Machinery & Supply Co. / Rush Creek Golf Club / Aloft Technologies Inc / Maple Grove Lions Club / Michael Matheson of Financial Dimensions Group & Maple Grove Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 17 (61%) 11 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 2526's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Iowa Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:24 AM 2526 4845 6175 5653 2177 6176 46 32
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:39 PM 2526 2499 4986 4539 5542 3290 22 54
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:08 PM 6045 4818 93 5299 6044 2526 32 46
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:13 PM 4054 5143 6056 2526 3056 1714 63 72
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 2227 3294 4181 2526 5913 359 88 95
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3291 4009 6146 4181 2526 4693 84 69
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 3740 2538 2526 4217 3055 4244 67 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 115 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 89 103
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2052 5690 2227 3102 2526 4607 104 99

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:36 AM 2526 1825 1816 3883 5823 5172 61 104
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:14 AM 2526 3928 3026 1723 4330 5576 63 84
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:06 PM 4536 3298 1156 2526 1723 5442 80 95
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3630 2526 3883 2538 3081 3633 88 56
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 3130 1764 5306 6164 2526 3081 106 72
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 1208 6164 1723 5837 2526 2705 74 85
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 2526 2164 525 4230 3184 3018 92 74
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 2526 4818 3184 1156 5308 5935 91 81
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 3284 2220 1810 1156 2512 2526 87 132
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 3824 2403 2526 5895 5663 5712 101 110
Qualification 22 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:23 AM 1137 2526 525 225 4028 2485 104 130
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:37 PM 2526 2996 2590 1987 6144 4121 105 83
Qualification 50 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 3970 41 319 5879 1939 2526 150 70
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:54 AM 2526 3688 2122 4131 904 1939 147 109
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:36 AM 1369 51 3824 3970 1533 2526 50 94
Qualification 77 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:47 AM 2771 5454 2202 2526 2474 5084 78 87
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 111 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:46 PM 2445 2761 5907 2526 4592 4264 61 98
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:16 PM 1024 3352 973 2978 2052 2526 157 89
Playoff Matches