Team 2526 - Crimson Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Crimson Robotics
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/TURCK Inc./Twin Cities Fan Companies, Ltd./Aloft Technologies Inc/BKBM Engineers/NTI/Nvidia/ICA Corporation/Accorde Orthodontists/Allegra Printing Brooklyn Park/Tennant/Pinnacle Engineering/Entrust Datacard/Solos Pizza Cafe/Three Squares Restaraunt/Chipotle/Natur-Bag/Alchemy Mfg./Hitesman & Wold PA/Youngstedts Maple Grove Tire and Auto/Mobile Veterinary Ultrasound/Rush Creek Golf Club/World Taekwando Academy-Osseo/Dunkirk Dental/Osseo Lions Club/Maple Grove Lions Club/Rita's Italian Ice/Avallo Marketing/Legato Industries Inc&Maple Grove Senior High&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2526 attended in 2017.
Team 2526 had a record of 12-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3291 2526 4845 5464 5999 5542 215 91
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 11:23 AM 3755 3294 5913 4674 4260 2526 255 175
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 12:08 PM 4217 2526 1714 3740 6663 6160 155 70
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 2:48 PM 3042 4238 2526 3054 5299 4260 225 65
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 2526 4181 2264 4166 4230 6453 215 97
Qualification 62   Sat 3/4 - 8:38 AM 3750 2855 4741 3277 2526 4728 190 268
Qualification 70   Sat 3/4 - 9:48 AM 5998 4539 4360 1816 3275 2526 100 145
Qualification 84   Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 3293 2538 3102 2526 4511 6056 216 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288
Semifinal 2   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 425 218
Semifinal 4   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 305 199

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:44 AM 1739 3620 1625 2526 3110 4655 300 185
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 2526 2709 3138 4241 3352 5125 100 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 12:16 PM 1756 4213 5934 111 2526 3061 270 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:04 PM 3488 3620 2526 4292 4096 2451 285 256
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:14 PM 101 2526 2151 5822 1405 383 195 322
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 5:17 PM 2526 2136 1625 2725 2781 4787 230 180
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 5350 3734 144 5125 3067 2526 95 172
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4979 2526 1723 1986 2151 1939 255 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3291 2526 4845 5464 5999 5542 215 91
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 11:23 AM 3755 3294 5913 4674 4260 2526 255 175
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 12:08 PM 4217 2526 1714 3740 6663 6160 155 70
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 2:48 PM 3042 4238 2526 3054 5299 4260 225 65
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 2526 4181 2264 4166 4230 6453 215 97
Qualification 62   Sat 3/4 - 8:38 AM 3750 2855 4741 3277 2526 4728 190 268
Qualification 70   Sat 3/4 - 9:48 AM 5998 4539 4360 1816 3275 2526 100 145
Qualification 84   Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 3293 2538 3102 2526 4511 6056 216 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288
Semifinal 2   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 425 218
Semifinal 4   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 305 199

Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:44 AM 1739 3620 1625 2526 3110 4655 300 185
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 2526 2709 3138 4241 3352 5125 100 195
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 12:16 PM 1756 4213 5934 111 2526 3061 270 305
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:04 PM 3488 3620 2526 4292 4096 2451 285 256
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 3:14 PM 101 2526 2151 5822 1405 383 195 322
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 16 1736 2338 2526 6651 5847 362 255
Qualification 56 Fri 3/31 - 5:17 PM 2526 2136 1625 2725 2781 4787 230 180
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 5350 3734 144 5125 3067 2526 95 172
Qualification 76 Sat 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4979 2526 1723 1986 2151 1939 255 276
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 1:34 PM 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 360 307
Quarterfinal 5 5847 1986 16 1756 144 2526 310 308

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/20 - 8:44 AM 2883 3278 2181 2175 6709 2526 188 230
Qualification 12 Sat 5/20 - 10:13 AM 2526 3293 4198 3277 3184 1816 290 286
Qualification 16 Sat 5/20 - 10:41 AM 5172 4607 2526 3293 6758 6709 251 250
Qualification 20 Sat 5/20 - 6:09 AM 5913 4536 2052 2526 5638 2220 302 185
Qualification 25 Sat 5/20 - 11:46 AM 2509 3130 3630 4174 2526 4536 405 255
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 39 Sat 5/20 - 2:17 PM 2169 2526 6758 4539 4207 4728 275 298
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 3:38 PM 6749 5172 2220 3130 2526 2512 299 298
Playoff Matches