Team 3211 - The Y Team (2015)


2015 Robot: Zurg

2015 Sponsors: NRCN / Perrigo / The Yeruham Miami partnership / The Jewish federations of north america / Rashi foundation / Ministry of science / Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee / Automation Yeruham / OPC / Perion / Gazit-Globe / Cimatron / Brand industries / The Yeruham Municipality / Matnas Yeruham / Rotem Industries Ltd. / Ben Gurion University department of mechanical engineering / The Jusidman Center for Science Oriented Youth in Ben-Gurion University & The Yeurham science center & Ort Sapir Yeruham & Belevav Shalem & Kama & IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2015.
Team 3211 had a record of 0-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Wed 3/11 - 7:43 AM 3388 1577 4406 3211 4416 5747 30 38
Qualification 16 Wed 3/11 - 8:47 AM 2231 3211 5654 4712 1580 4320 51 10
Qualification 23 Wed 3/11 - 9:47 AM 2212 5291 4661 5670 1576 3211 59 16
Qualification 35 Wed 3/11 - 11:53 AM 1942 1952 3211 3075 3083 5670 40 48
Qualification 43 Wed 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3211 1573 3075 3316 2230 1574 12 76
Qualification 50 Wed 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4649 2630 5636 5614 3083 3211 15 60
Qualification 57 Wed 3/11 - 2:59 PM 5291 3835 3211 1954 4590 1944 46 42
Qualification 71 Thu 3/12 - 5:29 AM 5273 5038 3065 3211 2212 5554 88 82
Qualification 79 Thu 3/12 - 6:24 AM 3211 2679 5273 4338 1943 5654 41 19
Qualification 85 Thu 3/12 - 7:12 AM 1657 3211 5636 1937 3034 1946 57 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 114 68
Quarterfinal 7 1937 1657 5614 3211 5291 3065 68 105
Semifinal 1 3316 2231 5135 3211 5291 3065 81 80
Semifinal 4 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 175 86
Semifinal 5 2230 5554 3835 3211 5291 3065 56 76
Finals 1 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 138 40
Finals 2 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 150 50

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Wed 3/11 - 7:43 AM 3388 1577 4406 3211 4416 5747 30 38
Qualification 16 Wed 3/11 - 8:47 AM 2231 3211 5654 4712 1580 4320 51 10
Qualification 23 Wed 3/11 - 9:47 AM 2212 5291 4661 5670 1576 3211 59 16
Qualification 35 Wed 3/11 - 11:53 AM 1942 1952 3211 3075 3083 5670 40 48
Qualification 43 Wed 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3211 1573 3075 3316 2230 1574 12 76
Qualification 50 Wed 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4649 2630 5636 5614 3083 3211 15 60
Qualification 57 Wed 3/11 - 2:59 PM 5291 3835 3211 1954 4590 1944 46 42
Qualification 71 Thu 3/12 - 5:29 AM 5273 5038 3065 3211 2212 5554 88 82
Qualification 79 Thu 3/12 - 6:24 AM 3211 2679 5273 4338 1943 5654 41 19
Qualification 85 Thu 3/12 - 7:12 AM 1657 3211 5636 1937 3034 1946 57 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 114 68
Quarterfinal 7 1937 1657 5614 3211 5291 3065 68 105
Semifinal 1 3316 2231 5135 3211 5291 3065 81 80
Semifinal 4 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 175 86
Semifinal 5 2230 5554 3835 3211 5291 3065 56 76
Finals 1 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 138 40
Finals 2 1574 3339 5654 3211 5291 3065 150 50