Team 3211 - The Y Team (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3211's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3211 attended in 2020.
Team 3211 had a record of 8-6-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:22P
5135 5990 6740 61
3211 5715 4319 47
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 16
3:34P
7554 3083 3211 37
7177 2230 4319 52
Qualification 18
3:59P
1577 3034 3211 92
4319 7079 6738 55
Qualification 22
4:47P
2230 3211 1937 91
5715 6230 7845 89
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 37
8:51A
7112 1943 3211 75
5554 5990 5038 101
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 43
9:45A
2212 7079 3211 67
1580 4319 3083 47
Qualification 54
11:23A
2096 2212 1574 136
3211 4586 5990 132
Qualification 57
11:54A
4661 5038 3083 111
3211 6738 2096 163
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3211 5554 7845 105
4590 3083 1943 90
Quarterfinal 8
3211 5554 7845 104
4590 3083 1943 83
Semifinal 2
1574 1577 7112 96
3211 5554 7845 90
Semifinal 4
1574 1577 7112 92
3211 5554 7845 82


***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:22P
5135 5990 6740 61
3211 5715 4319 47
Qualification 10
2:32P
4590 3211 1574 110
1937 8333 6736 36
Qualification 16
3:34P
7554 3083 3211 37
7177 2230 4319 52
Qualification 18
3:59P
1577 3034 3211 92
4319 7079 6738 55
Qualification 22
4:47P
2230 3211 1937 91
5715 6230 7845 89
Qualification 31
6:06P
5554 3211 7845 122
8333 7554 6738 25
Qualification 37
8:51A
7112 1943 3211 75
5554 5990 5038 101
Qualification 41
9:26A
7112 4590 5554 113
6230 3211 8223 113
Qualification 43
9:45A
2212 7079 3211 67
1580 4319 3083 47
Qualification 54
11:23A
2096 2212 1574 136
3211 4586 5990 132
Qualification 57
11:54A
4661 5038 3083 111
3211 6738 2096 163
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3211 5554 7845 105
4590 3083 1943 90
Quarterfinal 8
3211 5554 7845 104
4590 3083 1943 83
Semifinal 2
1574 1577 7112 96
3211 5554 7845 90
Semifinal 4
1574 1577 7112 92
3211 5554 7845 82

***SUSPENDED*** ISR District Event #4

  March 17 to March 19, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 16 of 80 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.