Team 3211 - The Y Team (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 6 (55%) 4 (36%) 1 (9%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 6 (40%) 1 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/24 - 1:22 PM 5135 5990 6740 3211 5715 4319 61 47
Qualification 10   Mon 2/24 - 2:32 PM 4590 3211 1574 1937 8333 6736 110 36
Qualification 16   Mon 2/24 - 3:34 PM 7554 3083 3211 7177 2230 4319 37 52
Qualification 18   Mon 2/24 - 3:59 PM 1577 3034 3211 4319 7079 6738 92 55
Qualification 22   Mon 2/24 - 4:47 PM 2230 3211 1937 5715 6230 7845 91 89
Qualification 31   Mon 2/24 - 6:06 PM 5554 3211 7845 8333 7554 6738 122 25
Qualification 37   Tue 2/25 - 8:51 AM 7112 1943 3211 5554 5990 5038 75 101
Qualification 41   Tue 2/25 - 9:26 AM 7112 4590 5554 6230 3211 8223 113 113
Qualification 43   Tue 2/25 - 9:45 AM 2212 7079 3211 1580 4319 3083 67 47
Qualification 54   Tue 2/25 - 11:23 AM 2096 2212 1574 3211 4586 5990 136 132
Qualification 57   Tue 2/25 - 11:54 AM 4661 5038 3083 3211 6738 2096 111 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3211 5554 7845 4590 3083 1943 105 90
Quarterfinal 8   3211 5554 7845 4590 3083 1943 104 83
Semifinal 2   1574 1577 7112 3211 5554 7845 96 90
Semifinal 4   1574 1577 7112 3211 5554 7845 92 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 16 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 43

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---