Team 3211 - The Y Team (2017)

The Yeurham science center & Ort Sapir Yeruham & Belevav Shalem & Kama


From: Yeruham, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://frc3211.com/
2017 Robot: LOGAN
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Liron Gurvitz)
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Chairman's Award ISR District Event #2
District Event Winner ISR District Event #2
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson ISR District Event #3

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 3211 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:42A
3211 6061 492 206
199 1817 4364 205
Qualification 22
11:18A
6171 6411 3211 288
492 2486 701 350
Qualification 27
2:02P
4537 3211 3005 308
6464 3478 3303 219
Qualification 38
3:30P
1538 2333 2231 352
86 2486 3211 336
Qualification 45
4:26P
3966 6739 3512 185
3211 6445 4516 284
Qualification 59
9:20A
368 4516 6191 290
6658 3211 6357 213
Qualification 73
11:12A
4335 2152 5572 255
3211 4201 4904 313
Qualification 81
2:16P
5654 6547 3045 330
2135 6739 3211 240
Qualification 97
4:24P
3635 3211 3574 245
6404 3959 2415 305
Qualification 102
5:04P
6579 3211 192 344
4112 5074 3574 331

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2486 4516 86 329
3211 5074 2231 255
Quarterfinal 6
2486 4516 86 202
3211 5074 2231 425
Tiebreaker 2
2486 4516 86 332
3211 5074 2231 465
Semifinal 1
2576 1538 492 513
3211 5074 2231 280
Semifinal 3
2576 1538 492 319
4201 3211 2231 273

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:48A
2679 6741 3211 264
3835 6736 2096 235
Qualification 13
11:16A
3034 6738 3316 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 16
11:40A
3316 3211 4338 305
1577 4320 5038 231
Qualification 24
1:29P
1657 1573 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Qualification 37
3:13P
5614 6740 5990 210
3211 3388 5291 209
Qualification 41
3:45P
5747 2212 2231 250
6738 3211 6740 262
Qualification 48
4:41P
5635 5987 3211 288
3075 6740 5554 191
Qualification 60
9:31A
3083 1943 2679 265
3211 2231 6168 265
Qualification 67
10:27A
3211 3083 2630 316
1574 5654 1942 309
Qualification 73
11:15A
4586 2230 6741 136
1657 3211 5928 285
Qualification 78
11:55A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298
Qualification 83
12:35P
4590 6104 1577 348
3075 3211 4744 325

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266
Semifinal 2
2231 1574 3339 527
1577 3211 3083 445
Semifinal 4
2231 1574 3339 475
1577 3211 3083 395

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:50P
1943 3075 3211 120
5135 2679 2096 215
Qualification 8
2:10P
4586 3034 3316 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Qualification 17
3:40P
1954 6230 6739 45
5273 3211 2231 145
Qualification 20
4:10P
3211 3034 1574 226
1580 4416 4320 110
Qualification 25
5:00P
4320 4744 1657 260
3211 3316 1577 285
Qualification 30
6:20P
5273 1577 1943 205
5928 3211 2230 290
Qualification 39
9:20A
6168 3211 5554 285
5990 6739 1576 195
Qualification 45
10:20A
4744 3211 2679 216
5928 4586 6740 241
Qualification 47
10:40A
4649 2096 3211 250
6230 6049 5928 220
Qualification 53
11:40A
3083 3835 5654 260
1954 5990 3211 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5654 3316 1657 260
3211 3835 3065 305
Quarterfinal 6
5654 3316 1657 305
3211 3835 3065 335
Semifinal 1
2231 1574 4320 378
3211 3835 3065 255
Semifinal 3
2231 1574 4320 348
3211 3835 3065 305

ISR District Event #2 (March 8 to March 9, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:35P
5987 6737 2096 140
4661 3211 5715 210
Qualification 9
2:35P
3211 6104 5038 225
1954 1577 6149 160
Qualification 13
3:15P
1954 3211 5135 105
3388 6741 6736 95
Qualification 20
4:25P
5554 3339 5135 80
3211 1577 4319 205
Qualification 26
5:25P
1942 5038 4416 210
4784 1573 3211 120
Qualification 29
6:25P
3075 4744 3211 100
1942 1573 5291 235
Qualification 33
8:30A
3835 4320 6104 215
5554 3211 1942 210
Qualification 38
9:20A
3339 6149 3211 240
4784 5291 6737 140
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 1577 285
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 48
11:00A
1944 6737 3211 150
1573 1954 3075 140

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3075 1577 3211 270
5135 1573 5987 145
Quarterfinal 7
3075 1577 3211 240
5135 1573 5987 185
Semifinal 2
3075 1577 3211 235
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
3075 1577 3211 290
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
3075 1577 3211 265
2096 3835 5554 235
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 1577 3075 305
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 1577 3075 306
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.