Team Avatar Team 3211 - The Y Team (2022)


2022 Robot: RHINO
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 21 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 18 Mon 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3083 8843 1577 6741 5554 3211 72 20
Qualification 22 Mon 3/7 - 7:32 PM 4338 1574 4319 2096 3083 3211 42 62
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 48 Tue 3/8 - 11:08 AM 3065 4590 7112 3211 2231 6104 59 72
Qualification 53 Tue 3/8 - 11:50 AM 3211 2231 7112 5291 1690 6741 33 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 11 Wed 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5990 5987 1580 3835 3211 8175 73 33
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 28 Wed 3/23 - 3:58 PM 1657 3211 1942 3835 4416 4590 55 44
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 43 Thu 3/24 - 9:21 AM 4661 3835 7112 4590 1580 3211 48 54
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 53 Thu 3/24 - 11:02 AM 5928 8223 5987 3211 5554 6168 26 49
Qualification 58 Thu 3/24 - 11:48 AM 1580 8223 3211 5554 4320 8843 41 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 55 51
Quarterfinal 7 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 45 47
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 34 57

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 18 Mon 3/28 - 2:54 PM 2096 8223 3083 2212 3211 6168 64 52
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 29 Mon 3/28 - 4:21 PM 2231 6168 7845 3211 5654 3835 76 104
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 55 Tue 3/29 - 8:28 AM 3211 1657 3083 4586 3065 5635 71 41
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/29 - 2:35 PM 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 148 48
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3211 3835 5990 128 61

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 21 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3211 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 29
ISR District Event #4 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 72

If Team 3211 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 133
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---